Skip to content
Advertisement

Vital Leggings

Item Level 21
Binds when equipped
LegsArmor
5 Armor
+6 Intellect
+10 Stamina
Requires Level 13
Sell price: 3 gold98 silver
Current price 1,000 gold61 silver
Verified
All-Time typical 1,047 gold86 silver
Around typical-74% over 7 days
Tichondrius Auction House Cloth
Auction House

Vital Leggings Price History on Tichondrius

Tichondrius Auction House

On Vital Leggings's most active realm, the lowest Auction House listing has typically been around 1,047 gold86 silver across its tracked history (Sep 2022 to Jun 2026), ranging from 168 gold16 silver to 3,621 gold66 silver. About 9 were available in the latest snapshot.

The current lowest price is around its All-Time typical of 1,047 gold86 silver.

Advertisement
Related
Vital Leggings Game Data

Appearance

In the Appearances collection, Vital Leggings is listed as World Drop. Appearance ID: 1622. 4 other items wear the same appearance:

Read from the World of Warcraft client build files.

How Vital Leggings Compares

Who It Suits

Cloth is the armor type Mage, Priest and Warlock wear. With Intellect, Vital Leggings suits Discipline, Holy and Shadow Priest; Arcane, Fire and Frost Mage; Affliction, Demonology and Destruction Warlock.

Similar Items

The 10 items nearest to Vital Leggings (item level 21) in item level among Armor > Cloth, Legs slot, from item level 20 to 23.

ItemItem LevelRequires LevelStatsLowest Listed Price
Vital Leggings (this item)2113+6 Intellect, +10 Stamina. World Drop100 gold on 53 realms
Nightsky Trousers2113+10 Stamina, +13 Versatility, +4 Intellect. World Drop88 gold on 62 realms
Aurora Pants2215+8 Intellect, +12 Versatility. World Drop21 gold on 51 realms
Crimson Silk Pantaloons2214+11 Intellect, +6 Critical Strike. Crafted with Classic Tailoring2 gold on 54 realms
Twilight Pants2214+7 Intellect, +10 Stamina. World Drop20 gold on 50 realms
Black Mageweave Leggings2215+15 Versatility, +6 Intellect. Crafted with Classic Tailoring5 gold on 63 realms
Embersilk Leggings2215+7 Intellect, +10 Stamina. World Drop114 gold on 56 realms
Elder's Pants2013+6 Intellect, +9 Stamina. World Drop35 gold on 52 realms
Necromancer Leggings2013+9 Stamina, +4 Intellect. World Drop67 gold on 53 realms
Tuxedo Pants20Crafted with Classic Tailoring5 gold on 77 realms
Shadoweave Pants2316+10 Stamina, +11 Intellect. Crafted with Classic Tailoring5 gold on 56 realms

Shadoweave Pants has the highest item level here (23). The lowest listed price among them is Crimson Silk Pantaloons at 2 gold in the US Auction House.

Next item levels up from Vital Leggings among Armor > Cloth, Legs slot: Spellshock Leggings (item level 25), Sacred Cloth Leggings (item level 25), Gaea's Leggings (item level 26), Dalewind Trousers (item level 27) and Frostweave Pants (item level 28).

Nearest lower item levels below Vital Leggings among Armor > Cloth, Legs slot: Cross-Stitched Pants (item level 17), Smoldering Pants (item level 16), Phoenix Pants (item level 16), Pagan Britches (item level 16) and Heavy Woolen Pants (item level 14).

Built from the World of Warcraft client build files and recorded Auction House snapshots.

Vital Leggings in WoW Classic and World of Warcraft: Forever

Vital Leggings is in the Classic Era game data, the era World of Warcraft: Forever is built on. Blizzard describes Forever as vanilla World of Warcraft plussed up: its story sits in year one, characters level to 60 and stay there, and it launches November 4, 2026. Blizzard has not said which vanilla items appear in Forever, so nothing here is a Forever claim; it is the Classic Era record for Vital Leggings next to the live retail market on this page.

Is Vital Leggings in World of Warcraft: Forever?
Not confirmed. Blizzard has not published Forever's item list. Vital Leggings is a Classic Era item and Forever is built on vanilla World of Warcraft with its story set in year one and a level 60 cap, so this page tracks it. Forever launches November 4, 2026.
What level is Vital Leggings in WoW Classic?
In Classic Era, Vital Leggings is Uncommon quality, item level 36 and requires level 31.
What does Vital Leggings sell for to a vendor in Classic?
A vendor pays 30s 76c for one Vital Leggings in Classic Era.
What slot is Vital Leggings in WoW Classic?
Vital Leggings is a Legs Cloth in Classic Era; it binds when equipped.
How much is Vital Leggings on the auction house right now?
1,000g 61s on Tichondrius, on live retail servers, from the latest Blizzard auction house snapshot. Blizzard publishes no Classic Era auction house feed, and Forever has not launched, so those two have no price here yet.

WoW Forever: what our data shows

Sighted in the WoW Forever beta client
Build 3.80.2.69874, read from the beta game data we hold
Also in the Classic Era client
Yes - this item is in the Classic Era client's data too
Appearances in the beta client
1 recorded look