Verified - US Auction House - Crafting material
Glyph of the Blazing Savior
Warrior
Verified US market
Commodities share one Auction House per region, so this price applies account-wide on US realms. Verify in-game before you trade.
Glyph of the Blazing Savior details
| Type | Warrior |
|---|---|
| Item level | 11 |
| Requires level | 11 |
| Max stack | 20 |
| Vendor sell price | 1 silver |
| Expansion | Legion |
| First seen in our data | build 12.0.7.68887 |
Read from the 12.1.0.69933 game build. Prices are US Auction House data.
How to make Glyph of the Blazing Savior
| Recipe | Profession | Skill tier and category | Reagents | Makes | Reagents per craft (US) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inscription | Legion Inscription, Glyphs, grey at 70 |
| 1 | 352 gold |
Glyph of the Blazing Savior (Legion Inscription) combines 1 Light Parchment, 8 Sallow Pigment and 40 Roseate Pigment, and those reagents cost 352 gold1 silver; buying 1 Glyph of the Blazing Savior instead costs 296 gold6 silver.
Glyph of the Blazing Savior: lowest listed price, last 30 days
The current lowest listing is 6% above its 30-day median.
| Now | 296 gold6 silver |
|---|---|
| 30-day low | 150 gold95 silver Aug 28 |
| 30-day high | 499 gold99 silver Sep 8 |
| 30-day median | 278 gold96 silver |
| 7-day median | 296 gold12 silver |
| Hourly snapshots | 687 |
US region, the cheapest listing at each hourly Auction House snapshot. These are asking prices, not sales.
Glyph of the Blazing Savior by region
Americas and Oceania (US) has the lowest listing of the regions we track. Each region is a separate Auction House, so gold and items do not move between them.
| Region | Lowest listed price | Listings | Units |
|---|---|---|---|
| Americas and Oceania (US) | 296 gold6 silver | 48 | 222 |
| Europe (EU) | 465 gold99 silver | 31 | 207 |
Other Reagents priced near Glyph of the Blazing Savior
Tallstrider Sinew297 gold
Solid Amber297 gold
Sunglass Vial294 gold
Illusory Adornment: Radiance298 gold
Stalwart Monarch Topaz294 gold
Glyph of Sparkles294 gold
Glyph of the Forest Path298 gold
Flawless Quick Garnet293 gold
Masterful Ruby298 gold
Pouch of Pocket Grenades298 gold
Deadly Emerald298 gold
Enchant Weapon - Wafting Devotion299 gold
About Glyph of the Blazing Savior
Glyph of the Blazing Savior is a trade good in World of Warcraft. No recipe taught by a player profession in the current game build consumes it, so its price is driven by demand outside the crafting economy - vendors, quests, or collectors - rather than by any craft. This page tracks the verified Auction House price and supply so you can judge whether it is worth farming or selling right now.
To read the chart: compare the current lowest listing against the typical range. A price sitting below its recent band is a buy or craft signal; a price above it favors selling or farming. The method matters more than any single number, since commodity prices move between hourly snapshots.