Skip to content
Advertisement

Glyph of Dalaran Brilliance

Item Level 30
Glyph
Requires Level 11
Use: Dalaran Brilliance
Sell price: 1 silver
Current price 36 gold22 silver
Verified
All-Time typical 47 gold36 silver
24% below typicalFlat over 7 days
EU Region (Commodity) Mage
Auction House
  • Right now 118 units listed across 11 price tiers.live market
  • Listings cluster between 36 gold and 36 gold: a 0% spread reads as a steady market.live market
  • Listings are down 42% from their 7 day average (118 vs 204 units).live market
  • Today's price is cheaper than 99% of recorded snapshots.live market
  • Lowest recorded price (36 gold22 silver) in 31 days.live market

Glyph of Dalaran Brilliance Price History

EU Region (Commodity)

Glyph of Dalaran Brilliance is listed at 36 gold22 silver in the latest EU region commodity Auction House snapshot, about 24% below its typical price of 47 gold36 silver. Across its tracked history (Sep 2022 to Jul 2026) it has ranged from 22 gold47 silver to 112 gold73 silver. About 118 were available in the latest snapshot.

The current lowest price is 24% below typical, against a All-Time typical of 47 gold36 silver.

Advertisement
Related
Glyph of Dalaran Brilliance Game Data

Crafted By

Glyph of Dalaran Brilliance Northrend Inscription

The Northrend Inscription recipe Glyph of Dalaran Brilliance takes 1 Light Parchment and 3 Ink of the Sea.

Read from the World of Warcraft client build files.

Glyph of Dalaran Brilliance Crafting Costs

Cost to Craft: Glyph of Dalaran Brilliance

At the lowest EU listings, the reagents for one craft cost 13g 56s, and Ink of the Sea is the largest share at 100%. Glyph of Dalaran Brilliance lists from 38g 45s each, so one craft sold at that price returns 22g 96s after the 5% auction cut, a 169% margin over its reagents. The Northrend Inscription recipe Glyph of Dalaran Brilliance is taught by Technique: Glyph of Dalaran Brilliance. It turns yellow at Northrend Inscription skill 1 and grey at 20.

ReagentNeededLowest listedCost
Light Parchment16 silver6 silver
Ink of the Sea34 gold50 silver13 gold50 silver
Reagents for one craft13 gold56 silver
Glyph of Dalaran Brilliance at its lowest listing38 gold45 silver
Return after the 5% auction cut22 gold96 silver

What Else the Reagents Make

Prices are the lowest listed prices in the latest EU Auction House snapshot, not sales. Recipes, reagents, yields and skill levels come from the World of Warcraft client build files.

How Glyph of Dalaran Brilliance Compares

Similar Items

The 10 items nearest to Glyph of Dalaran Brilliance among Glyph > Mage; 6 of them also come from Battle for Azeroth.

ItemItem LevelDetailsLowest Listed Price
Glyph of Dalaran Brilliance (this item)30Crafted with Northrend Inscription; Use: Dalaran Brilliance38 gold
Glyph of the Tides11Crafted with Kul Tiran Inscription500 gold
Glyph of Storm's Wake11Crafted with Kul Tiran Inscription; Use: Storm's Wake600 gold
Glyph of the Dark Depths11Crafted with Kul Tiran Inscription699 gold
Glyph of Steaming Fury11Crafted with Kul Tiran Inscription499 gold
Glyph of the Cold Waves11Crafted with Kul Tiran Inscription300 gold
Glyph of Lavish Servings11Crafted with Kul Tiran Inscription; Use: Lavish Servings704 gold
Glyph of Crittermorph11Crafted with Cataclysm Inscription; Use: Crittermorph27 gold
Glyph of the Unbound Elemental11Crafted with Classic Inscription; Use: Unbound Elemental81 gold
Glyph of Evaporation11Crafted with Classic Inscription; Use: Evaporation7 gold
Glyph of Sparkles11Crafted with Legion Inscription; Use: Sparkles500 gold

The lowest listed price among them is Glyph of Evaporation at 7 gold in the EU Auction House.

Across Regions

Glyph of Dalaran Brilliance has a current Auction House listing in 2 regions. The lowest listed price is in Europe.

RegionLowest Listed PriceListed OnCheapest Realms
Europe38 goldRegion-wide
United States63 goldRegion-wide

Built from the World of Warcraft client build files and recorded Auction House snapshots.