Skip to content
Advertisement

Glyph of the Trusted Steed

Item Level 11
Glyph
Requires Level 11
Use: Trusted Steed
Sell price: 1 silver
Current price 650 gold55 silver
Verified
All-Time typical 792 gold68 silver
18% below typicalFlat over 7 days
EU Region (Commodity) Paladin
Auction House
  • Right now 99 units listed across 4 price tiers.live market
  • Listings cluster between 680 gold and 680 gold: a 0% spread reads as a steady market.live market
  • Listings are up 33% from their 7 day average (99 vs 74 units).live market
  • Today's price is on the high side: only 49% of recorded snapshots were pricier.live market

Glyph of the Trusted Steed Price History

EU Region (Commodity)

Glyph of the Trusted Steed is listed at 650 gold55 silver in the latest EU region commodity Auction House snapshot, about 18% below its typical price of 792 gold68 silver. Across its tracked history (Sep 2022 to Jul 2026) it has ranged from 374 gold71 silver to 1,550 gold59 silver. About 99 were available in the latest snapshot.

The current lowest price is 18% below typical, against a All-Time typical of 792 gold68 silver.

Advertisement
Related
Glyph of the Trusted Steed Game Data

Crafted By

Glyph of the Trusted Steed Legion Inscription

The Legion Inscription recipe Glyph of the Trusted Steed takes 1 Light Parchment, 2 Sallow Pigment and 70 Roseate Pigment.

Read from the World of Warcraft client build files.

Glyph of the Trusted Steed Crafting Costs

Cost to Craft: Glyph of the Trusted Steed

At the lowest EU listings, the reagents for one craft cost 390g 2s, and Roseate Pigment is the largest share at 77%. Glyph of the Trusted Steed lists from 690g each, so one craft sold at that price returns 265g 48s after the 5% auction cut, a 68% margin over its reagents. The Legion Inscription recipe Glyph of the Trusted Steed is taught by Technique: Glyph of the Trusted Steed. It turns yellow at Legion Inscription skill 20 and grey at 70.

ReagentNeededLowest listedCost
Light Parchment16 silver6 silver
Sallow Pigment245 gold18 silver90 gold36 silver
Roseate Pigment704 gold28 silver299 gold60 silver
Reagents for one craft390 gold2 silver
Glyph of the Trusted Steed at its lowest listing690 gold
Return after the 5% auction cut265 gold48 silver

What Else the Reagents Make

Prices are the lowest listed prices in the latest EU Auction House snapshot, not sales. Recipes, reagents, yields and skill levels come from the World of Warcraft client build files.

How Glyph of the Trusted Steed Compares

Similar Items

The 5 items nearest to Glyph of the Trusted Steed among Glyph > Paladin; 1 of them also come from Legion.

ItemItem LevelDetailsLowest Listed Price
Glyph of the Trusted Steed (this item)11Crafted with Legion Inscription; Use: Trusted Steed690 gold
Glyph of the Queen11Crafted with Legion Inscription; Use: Queen409 gold
Glyph of the Luminous Charger11Crafted with Classic Inscription; Use: Luminous Charger6 gold
Glyph of Winged Vengeance11Crafted with Classic Inscription; Use: Winged Vengeance17 gold
Glyph of Fire From the Heavens11Crafted with Classic Inscription; Use: Fire From the Heavens32 gold
Glyph of Pillar of Light11Crafted with Pandaria Inscription; Use: Pillar of Light2 gold

The lowest listed price among them is Glyph of Pillar of Light at 2 gold in the EU Auction House.

Across Regions

Glyph of the Trusted Steed has a current Auction House listing in 2 regions. The lowest listed price is in United States.

RegionLowest Listed PriceListed OnCheapest Realms
United States356 goldRegion-wide
Europe690 goldRegion-wide

Built from the World of Warcraft client build files and recorded Auction House snapshots.