Skip to content
Advertisement

Crafted Dreadful Gladiator's Armwraps of Accuracy

Item Level 39
Binds when equipped
WristArmor
6 Armor
+5 Agility or Intellect
+7 Stamina
+5 Haste
+4 Critical Strike
Requires Level 35
Sell price: 15 silver
Current price 999 gold99 silver
Verified
All-Time typical 11,109 gold21 silver
91% below typical+10% over 7 days
Burning Blade Auction House Leather
Auction House

Crafted Dreadful Gladiator's Armwraps of Accuracy Price History on Burning Blade

Burning Blade Auction House

On Crafted Dreadful Gladiator's Armwraps of Accuracy's most active realm, the lowest Auction House listing has typically been around 11,109 gold21 silver across its tracked history (Sep 2022 to Jun 2026), ranging from 1,340 gold11 silver to 49,423 gold77 silver. About 6 were available in the latest snapshot.

The current lowest price is 91% below typical, against a All-Time typical of 11,109 gold21 silver.

Advertisement
Related
Crafted Dreadful Gladiator's Armwraps of Accuracy Game Data

Crafted By

Crafted Dreadful Gladiator's Armwraps of Accuracy Pandaria Leatherworking

The Pandaria Leatherworking recipe Crafted Dreadful Gladiator's Armwraps of Accuracy takes 1 Magnificent Hide.

Appearance

In the Appearances collection, Crafted Dreadful Gladiator's Armwraps of Accuracy is listed as Profession. Appearance ID: 18263. 1 other item wears the same appearance:

Read from the World of Warcraft client build files.

Crafted Dreadful Gladiator's Armwraps of Accuracy Crafting Costs

Cost to Craft: Crafted Dreadful Gladiator's Armwraps of Accuracy

At the lowest US listings, the reagents for one craft cost 15g 6s. Crafted Dreadful Gladiator's Armwraps of Accuracy lists from 200g 93s each, so one craft sold at that price returns 175g 82s after the 5% auction cut, a 1,168% margin over its reagents.

ReagentNeededLowest listedCost
Magnificent Hide115 gold6 silver15 gold6 silver
Reagents for one craft15 gold6 silver
Crafted Dreadful Gladiator's Armwraps of Accuracy at its lowest listing200 gold93 silver
Return after the 5% auction cut175 gold82 silver

What Else the Reagents Make

Prices are the lowest listed prices in the latest US Auction House snapshot, not sales. Recipes, reagents, yields and skill levels come from the World of Warcraft client build files.

How Crafted Dreadful Gladiator's Armwraps of Accuracy Compares

Who It Suits

Leather is the armor type Demon Hunter, Druid, Monk and Rogue wear. With Agility or Intellect, Crafted Dreadful Gladiator's Armwraps of Accuracy suits Assassination, Outlaw and Subtlety Rogue; Brewmaster, Mistweaver and Windwalker Monk; Balance, Feral, Guardian and Restoration Druid; Havoc, Vengeance and Devourer Demon Hunter.

Similar Items

The 9 items nearest to Crafted Dreadful Gladiator's Armwraps of Accuracy (item level 39) in item level among Armor > Leather, Wrist slot, from item level 29 to 37.

ItemItem LevelRequires LevelStatsLowest Listed Price
Crafted Dreadful Gladiator's Armwraps of Accuracy (this item)3935+5 Agility or Intellect, +7 Stamina, +5 Haste, +4 Critical Strike. Crafted with Pandaria Leatherworking200 gold on 50 realms
Glowing Wing Bracers3732+5 Agility or Intellect, +7 Stamina, +5 Versatility, +4 Haste. Boss Drop50 gold on 49 realms
Pygmy Bindings3429+4 Agility or Intellect, +6 Stamina. World Drop14 gold on 53 realms
Boneshredder Wristguards3226+4 Agility or Intellect, +6 Stamina. World Drop11 gold on 51 realms
Ranger Armguards3125+4 Agility or Intellect, +6 Stamina. World Drop115 gold on 54 realms
Mighty Armsplints2923+4 Agility or Intellect, +6 Stamina. World Drop25 gold on 52 realms
Adventurer's Bracers2923+4 Agility or Intellect, +6 Stamina. World Drop39 gold on 57 realms
Supreme Bracers2923+4 Agility or Intellect, +6 Stamina. World Drop584 gold on 50 realms
Polar Bracers2925+6 Stamina, +3 Agility or Intellect, +5 Frost Resistance. Crafted with Classic Leatherworking3,449 gold on 77 realms
Bonechewer Bands2924+4 Agility or Intellect, +6 Stamina. World Drop199 gold on 48 realms

The lowest listed price among them is Boneshredder Wristguards at 11 gold in the US Auction House.

Next item levels up from Crafted Dreadful Gladiator's Armwraps of Accuracy among Armor > Leather, Wrist slot: Sinuous Kerapteron Bindings (item level 50), Firekin Bindings (item level 60), Uncanny Combatant's Leather Armguards (item level 72), Frayed Wristwraps (item level 78) and Shadebound Armguards (item level 165).

Nearest lower item levels below Crafted Dreadful Gladiator's Armwraps of Accuracy among Armor > Leather, Wrist slot: Grand Armguards (item level 28), Pridelord Bands (item level 27), Praetorian Wristbands (item level 26), Jadefire Bracelets (item level 26) and Potent Bands (item level 25).

Built from the World of Warcraft client build files and recorded Auction House snapshots.