Skip to content

Ruby Life Pools - Mythic+ Leaderboard (US)

The highest Ruby Life Pools keys timed this season, fastest clear first, among the characters in our database.

Updated 2026-09-21 13:13 UTC · Season 18

Ruby Life Pools in the World of Warcraft client

Dragonflight - Dungeon

Ruby Life Pools

Ruby Life Pools in the Adventure Guide

Art: Ruby Life Pools, from the World of Warcraft client. World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment, Inc.

Advertisement

This season’s dungeons pick one for its leaderboard, by highest key and fastest timeAll Mythic+ ratings

Dungeon art from the World of Warcraft client. World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment, Inc.

The meta in Ruby Life Pools: most played at key level 10 and up

share of the ladder, most played first
1Arms Warrior4.6%81
2Holy Paladin3.5%62
3Arcane Mage3.5%62
4Retribution Paladin2.8%49
5Holy Priest2.3%40
6Elemental Shaman2.3%40
7Beast Mastery Hunter2.1%37
8Restoration Shaman1.9%34
9Assassination Rogue1.7%30
10Demonology Warlock1.5%27
and 2 more specs
11Protection Paladin1.4%24
12Blood Death Knight1.2%21
× Reset
WarriorPaladinMagePriestShamanHunterRogueWarlockDeath KnightDemon HunterDruidEvokerMonk

Page 1 of 1 · 38 runs

#PlayerKeyTimeResultM+ ratingItem level
1ValkkxBlood Death Knight · AllianceAndorhal+1728:38Depleted3430321
2JuicebôxBlood Death Knight · HordeDalaran+1319:04Timed2720321
3GravesessBlood Death Knight · AllianceProudmoore+1324:15Timed3064316
4DeathbisBlood Death Knight · HordeStormrage+1324:28Timed3061322
5MordiggianBlood Death Knight · HordeLaughing Skull+1330:08Depleted2870312
6SpacedoggBlood Death Knight · AllianceStormrage+1333:52Depleted3070319
7SutoBlood Death Knight · AllianceMoon Guard+1220:56Timed2807320
8DeathgroveBlood Death Knight · HordeFrostmourne+1229:13Depleted2880315
9ZnoBlood Death Knight · HordeArea 52+1230:48Depleted3020318
10HorrorzBlood Death Knight · AllianceTichondrius+1230:54Depleted3476320
11GerberadultBlood Death Knight · AllianceThrall+1022:17Timed2617309
12MeizuBlood Death Knight · AllianceGoldrinn+1022:23Timed2276301
13RulershipBlood Death Knight · AllianceStormrage+1022:55Timed2789325
14NoctsBlood Death Knight · AllianceQuelthalas+1023:03Timed2243307
15RatardekBlood Death Knight · HordeIllidan+1025:56Timed2691318
16KnifeweatherBlood Death Knight · HordeArea 52+1026:10Timed2018311
17HellenåBlood Death Knight · HordeMalganis+1026:21Timed2290309
18DeathyjrBlood Death Knight · AllianceHellscream+1028:19Depleted305301
19AstorgoBlood Death Knight · HordeStormrage+1028:21Depleted2667319
20NihilBlood Death Knight · HordeIllidan+1028:41Depleted2445313
21AndrukosBlood Death Knight · HordeZuljin+1029:26Depleted3003315
22FilthyanimalBlood Death Knight · HordeArea 52+921:54Timed2169306
23HemophageBlood Death Knight · HordeIllidan+924:17Timed1787305
24BgdBlood Death Knight · AllianceProudmoore+932:34Depleted1638272
25MerkosiasBlood Death Knight · HordeDalaran+935:03Depleted2585316
26GigagrogBlood Death Knight · AllianceThunderlord+828:39Depleted2715315
27TekuleoBlood Death Knight · HordeTol Barad+829:38Depleted2296284
28HeadbustrBlood Death Knight · AllianceSargeras+724:49Timed1830296
29BloodthyrstBlood Death Knight · HordeDalaran+617:56Timed2319309
30EdiraBlood Death Knight · HordeGallywix+519:14Timed1103284
31HollowghostBlood Death Knight · AllianceStormrage+321:20Timed340298
32VarethulBlood Death Knight · AllianceRagnaros+330:53Depleted1646301
33SlothiknightBlood Death Knight · AllianceKaelthas+215:21Timed170298
34KäsperBlood Death Knight · HordeDragonmaw+215:42Timed1002300
35DoomscourgeBlood Death Knight · HordeArthas+216:15Timed334268
36SanguinarzBlood Death Knight · HordeTrollbane+222:11Timed163297
37DardrakeBlood Death Knight · AllianceDunemaul+223:15Timed524307
38VaderBlood Death Knight · AllianceBladefist+225:17Timed823298

Quick facts

ExpansionDragonflight
TypeDungeon
Bosses3
Ranked runs1,763
RegionUS

The dungeon

As the ancestral nesting grounds for the five flights, the Ruby Life Pools is a sacred place. The Red Dragonflight, whose charge it is to nuture all life, protect these pools and the the future of all dragonkind held within them. However, Raszageth and her Primalists have come to steal that future away and infuse their own powers into the sacred pools. They must be stopped for dragonkind to thrive.

Bosses

The 3 encounters a key run in Ruby Life Pools has to clear, in journal order.

Drops

Gear the bosses of Ruby Life Pools drop, from the datamined journal. Hover a name for the item card.

3D Model

First-party render from the game files. Model © Blizzard Entertainment.

Other dungeons of this expansion

Their full loot tables and boss pages.

Explore more