Skip to content

Starbender - Silvermoon

Balance Druid

SilvermoonEU

1,690Peak PvP
#411Best Rank
 
 

Updated Sep 18, 2026, 18:19 UTC · 3 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketBattleground Blitz - Balance Druid — Balance Druid, 1690 rating
UpdatedSep 18, 2026, 18:19 UTC
Advertisement

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Battleground Blitz - Balance DruidChallenger1690#411841267%

ranked in 1 bracket

Mount Collection

See every mount Starbender has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Starbender has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Starbender — PvP FAQ

What is Starbender's Battleground Blitz - Balance Druid rating?

Starbender sits at 1690 rating (Challenger) in Battleground Blitz - Balance Druid this season on Silvermoon (EU).

What spec does Starbender play in Battleground Blitz?

Starbender's highest-rated Battleground Blitz spec is Balance Druid at 1690 rating (Challenger).

Where does Starbender rank on the ladder?

Starbender's current EU ladder placements are #411 in Battleground Blitz - Balance Druid.

Is Starbender Alliance or Horde?

Starbender is Alliance, on Silvermoon (EU).

Character summary

Starbender, a Balance Druid on Silvermoon (EU), is building a rated record this season in Battleground Blitz - Balance Druid, peaking at 1690 rating (Challenger) — the top 22% of Battleground Blitz - Balance Druid this season. They focus a single rated bracket this season.

Starbender has played 12 rated games this season. Their best current placements are #411 in Battleground Blitz - Balance Druid (1690).

Starbender plays Balance Druid as their ranked specialisation.

Every bracket Starbender is ranked in, with rank, win rate and record, is broken out below, alongside the live auction deals on Silvermoon.

View Starbender on the official WoW Armory →