Skip to content
Advertisement

Nocturnal Cloak

Item Level 21
Binds when equipped
BackArmor
3 Armor
+4 Agility
+5 Stamina
Requires Level 14
Sell price: 3 gold32 silver
Current price See chart
No recent dataawaiting next scan
30D typical 2,451 gold95 silver
Flat over 7 days
Realm Auction House Armor
Auction House

Nocturnal Cloak Price History

Realm Auction House

On Nocturnal Cloak's most active realm, the lowest Auction House listing has typically been around 2,451 gold95 silver over the last 30 days, ranging from 2,101 gold85 silver to 2,884 gold70 silver.

Advertisement
Related
Nocturnal Cloak Game Data

Appearance

In the Appearances collection, Nocturnal Cloak is listed as World Drop. Appearance ID: 3188. 3 other items wear the same appearance:

Read from the World of Warcraft client build files.

How Nocturnal Cloak Compares

Who It Suits

Nocturnal Cloak carries Agility, the primary stat of Beast Mastery, Marksmanship and Survival Hunter; Assassination, Outlaw and Subtlety Rogue; Enhancement Shaman; Brewmaster and Windwalker Monk; Feral and Guardian Druid; Havoc and Vengeance Demon Hunter.

Similar Items

The 10 items nearest to Nocturnal Cloak (item level 21) in item level among Armor > Cloth, Back slot.

ItemItem LevelRequires LevelStatsLowest Listed Price
Nocturnal Cloak (this item)2114+4 Agility, +5 Stamina. World DropNot listed
Long Silken Cloak2114+8 Versatility, +4 Intellect. Crafted with Classic TailoringNot listed
Chief Brigadier Cloak2113+5 Stamina, +3 Agility. World DropNot listed
Glyphed Cloak2114+5 Stamina, +6 Intellect. World DropNot listed
Aurora Cloak2114+9 Versatility, +5 Stamina. World DropNot listed
Sentinel Cloak2113+4 Agility, +5 Stamina. World DropNot listed
Sorcerer Cloak2114+4 Intellect, +5 Stamina. World DropNot listed
Jazeraint Cloak2114+4 Strength, +5 Stamina. World DropNot listed
Silksand Cape2114+5 Stamina, +4 Intellect. World DropNot listed
Steadfast Cloak2114+4 Strength, +5 Stamina. World DropNot listed
Double-Stitched Cloak2114World DropNot listed

Next item levels up from Nocturnal Cloak among Armor > Cloth, Back slot: Bloodwoven Cloak (item level 23), Windchaser Cloak (item level 23), Imposing Cape (item level 23), Bonelink Cape (item level 23) and Gossamer Cape (item level 24).

Nearest lower item levels below Nocturnal Cloak among Armor > Cloth, Back slot: Combat Cloak (item level 19), Renegade Cloak (item level 19), Thistlefur Cloak (item level 19), Vital Cape (item level 19) and Enduring Cape (item level 19).

Built from the World of Warcraft client build files and recorded Auction House snapshots.

Nocturnal Cloak in WoW Classic and World of Warcraft: Forever

Nocturnal Cloak is in the Classic Era game data, the era World of Warcraft: Forever is built on. Blizzard describes Forever as vanilla World of Warcraft plussed up: its story sits in year one, characters level to 60 and stay there, and it launches November 4, 2026. Blizzard has not said which vanilla items appear in Forever, so nothing here is a Forever claim; it is the Classic Era record for Nocturnal Cloak next to the live retail market on this page.

Is Nocturnal Cloak in World of Warcraft: Forever?
Not confirmed. Blizzard has not published Forever's item list. Nocturnal Cloak is a Classic Era item and Forever is built on vanilla World of Warcraft with its story set in year one and a level 60 cap, so this page tracks it. Forever launches November 4, 2026.
What level is Nocturnal Cloak in WoW Classic?
In Classic Era, Nocturnal Cloak is Uncommon quality, item level 37 and requires level 32.
What does Nocturnal Cloak sell for to a vendor in Classic?
A vendor pays 26s 26c for one Nocturnal Cloak in Classic Era.
What slot is Nocturnal Cloak in WoW Classic?
Nocturnal Cloak is a Back Cloth in Classic Era; it binds when equipped.

WoW Forever: what our data shows

Sighted in the WoW Forever beta client
Build 3.80.2.69874, read from the beta game data we hold
Also in the Classic Era client
Yes - this item is in the Classic Era client's data too
Appearances in the beta client
1 recorded look