Skip to content

The Blinding Vale - Mythic+ Leaderboard (US)

The highest The Blinding Vale keys timed this season, fastest clear first, among the characters in our database.

Updated 2026-09-21 13:13 UTC · Season 18

The Blinding Vale in the World of Warcraft client

Midnight - Dungeon

The Blinding Vale

The Blinding Vale in the Adventure Guide

Art: The Blinding Vale, from the World of Warcraft client. World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment, Inc.

Advertisement

This season’s dungeons pick one for its leaderboard, by highest key and fastest timeAll Mythic+ ratings

Dungeon art from the World of Warcraft client. World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment, Inc.

The meta in The Blinding Vale: most played at key level 10 and up

share of the ladder, most played first
1Arms Warrior4.5%78
2Holy Paladin3.7%64
3Arcane Mage3.1%54
4Retribution Paladin2.5%43
5Elemental Shaman2.4%42
6Beast Mastery Hunter1.9%32
7Restoration Shaman1.8%31
8Holy Priest1.8%31
9Demonology Warlock1.5%25
10Assassination Rogue1.5%25
and 2 more specs
11Protection Paladin1.5%25
12Blood Death Knight1.3%22
× Reset
WarriorPaladinMageShamanHunterPriestWarlockRogueDeath KnightDemon HunterDruidMonkEvoker

Page 1 of 1 · 95 runs

#PlayerKeyTimeResultM+ ratingItem level
1SiphonlifeDemonology Warlock · AllianceGalakrond+1627:38Timed3564284
2SiphonlifeDemonology Warlock · Tichondrius+1627:38Timed3442318
3ZzooxxwlAffliction Warlock · AllianceArea 52+1525:13Timed3449317
4KhorlockDemonology Warlock · Bronzebeard+1441:57Depleted2899312
5PrplDemonology Warlock · AllianceBleeding Hollow+1321:38Timed3043315
6HolyboltzDemonology Warlock · HordeZuljin+1327:06Timed2956322
7HeattAffliction Warlock · HordeBleeding Hollow+1332:44Depleted3064321
8CorntrolliòDemonology Warlock · HordeArea 52+1333:28Depleted2767316
9BronzerlDemonology Warlock · AllianceStormrage+1334:58Depleted2979319
10VelenthisDemonology Warlock · AllianceMoon Guard+1343:00Depleted2833317
11EggerAffliction Warlock · AllianceTichondrius+1223:49Timed3016289
12BruhhwtfDemonology Warlock · AllianceTichondrius+1223:50Timed2847310
13JstDemonology Warlock · HordeZuljin+1225:15Timed2940319
14NusaybahDemonology Warlock · AllianceTichondrius+1226:32Timed2755317
15MenggothDemonology Warlock · AllianceTichondrius+1236:58Depleted2995319
16ShadowscribeDemonology Warlock · HordeKelthuzad+1124:44Timed2491314
17PillowcatAffliction Warlock · HordeThrall+1137:17Depleted2618275
18BunknDestruction Warlock · AllianceIllidan+1019:59Timed2304278
19ÇinderzDemonology Warlock · AllianceProudmoore+1020:27Timed2638316
20FedanDestruction Warlock · HordeTichondrius+1020:42Timed2874314
21SsipDemonology Warlock · AllianceTichondrius+1023:42Timed1364300
22BiggwhaammyyDemonology Warlock · AllianceTichondrius+1023:47Timed2631308
23SpookyhootieAffliction Warlock · AllianceTichondrius+1025:02Timed2315308
24ItsfknjarAffliction Warlock · HordeKiljaeden+1025:15Timed1285303
25StartkDemonology Warlock · AllianceTichondrius+1026:40Timed2776321
26ZinaakDemonology Warlock · HordeDreadmaul+1026:45Timed2506312
27ItsbenitoDemonology Warlock · HordeTichondrius+1026:57Timed2609309
28YahAffliction Warlock · AllianceLlane+1027:23Timed2555278
29DemonpewpewDemonology Warlock · AllianceSargeras+1027:47Timed2564282
30ProollieDemonology Warlock · AllianceTichondrius+1028:44Timed2428307
31ShalowoneAffliction Warlock · AllianceDalaran+1029:38Timed1993282
32RymangDemonology Warlock · Area 52+1030:10Depleted2624313
33SecretsviiDemonology Warlock · AllianceFrostmourne+1030:58Depleted2335290
34DemonstainsDemonology Warlock · AllianceIllidan+1031:04Depleted2869312
35BaphomelleAffliction Warlock · AllianceTuralyon+1032:14Depleted2822285
36GlockfrtDemonology Warlock · HordeArea 52+1033:12Depleted2186272
37CursesoulAffliction Warlock · AllianceTichondrius+1035:02Depleted1893281
38OgidotuAffliction Warlock · HordeTichondrius+918:40Timed1213271
39HeyboomboomDemonology Warlock · AllianceTichondrius+923:32Timed2530310
40IwojimaDemonology Warlock · HordeKelthuzad+928:09Timed2236304
41RolivianeAffliction Warlock · HordeMoon Guard+931:26Depleted2788280
42NaishaalAffliction Warlock · AllianceDuskwood+932:30Depleted1688295
43OprimidorDemonology Warlock · HordeAzralon+933:21Depleted2099305
44ShaveiDemonology Warlock · AllianceKelthuzad+821:52Timed1863313
45JustmarriedAffliction Warlock · HordeBleeding Hollow+824:08Timed2058278
46AlastoarDestruction Warlock · HordeMoon Guard+832:43Depleted2668310
47JinwooDemonology Warlock · AllianceMuradin+835:49Depleted2404298
48ShongkurDemonology Warlock · Tichondrius+842:08Depleted2018283
49WhatvitaminsDemonology Warlock · AllianceMalganis+721:05Timed2029311
50HidänDemonology Warlock · AllianceGreymane+724:48Timed2192309
51FinalsixDestruction Warlock · AllianceMoon Guard+728:59Timed1806277
52LethalzedDestruction Warlock · HordeAmanthul+729:08Timed1571288
53ArkwaDemonology Warlock · HordeIllidan+730:15Depleted3126318
54SilencesDemonology Warlock · HordeArea 52+730:18Depleted2396295
55ForestkimDestruction Warlock · HordeProudmoore+730:33Depleted747275
56InfernosoulDemonology Warlock · HordeIllidan+736:52Depleted3233322
57ZelesaDemonology Warlock · AllianceMoon Guard+617:17Timed1602306
58BrodormexDestruction Warlock · HordeRagnaros+619:42Timed1719289
59LilechooDemonology Warlock · AllianceMalganis+620:07Timed1181266
60AwakenisamanDemonology Warlock · AllianceProudmoore+621:28Timed2085299
61PurpghostDemonology Warlock · AllianceTichondrius+621:33Timed807281
62StanleezDestruction Warlock · AllianceMoon Guard+623:04Timed916289
63CatálisisAffliction Warlock · AllianceQuelthalas+633:22Depleted2278303
64BambinDestruction Warlock · HordeIllidan+519:29Timed1412278
65NecrøAffliction Warlock · AllianceKiljaeden+521:45Timed727294
66ByouAffliction Warlock · HordeWyrmrest Accord+524:29Timed1816303
67TýlerdurdenDemonology Warlock · AllianceSargeras+420:55Timed366301
68KurommaruDestruction Warlock · HordeDrakkari+421:32Timed1943300
69PlazellyDemonology Warlock · AllianceScarlet Crusade+432:49Depleted1451-
70TwarlockAffliction Warlock · AllianceSaurfang+317:16Timed1445295
71CraftlordAffliction Warlock · HordeTichondrius+325:32Timed527271
72OuzzyAffliction Warlock · HordeTichondrius+331:14Depleted626274
73OuìjaDestruction Warlock · HordeTichondrius+331:25Depleted1657305
74XgodamsamzDestruction Warlock · HordeDaggerspine+218:10Timed952298
75SoulsnatherDestruction Warlock · HordeVashj+218:20Timed170278
76HandiAffliction Warlock · AllianceKiljaeden+218:34Timed1537290
77RockstarshiDemonology Warlock · HordeMalganis+219:08Timed1408293
78EscanorzxAffliction Warlock · AllianceTichondrius+219:13Timed676275
79GallistinaAffliction Warlock · AllianceTichondrius+219:31Timed1014280
80SøulreåperAffliction Warlock · AllianceTichondrius+220:02Timed333290
81AffliclockAffliction Warlock · HordeWyrmrest Accord+220:09Timed492269
82SonderxDemonology Warlock · AllianceThrall+221:46Timed621287
83HaunterDestruction Warlock · AllianceThe Venture Co+222:31Timed164296
84MeadòwDestruction Warlock · AllianceMoon Guard+222:42Timed331285
85JiminyDestruction Warlock · HordeTichondrius+222:55Timed164272
86CowdotsDemonology Warlock · HordeShadowmoon+224:13Timed500291
87MakkAffliction Warlock · HordeBarthilas+224:22Timed162289
88FentacideDestruction Warlock · AllianceAzgalor+226:39Timed687300
89MiniboltsDestruction Warlock · AllianceTichondrius+227:40Timed319278
90ConeyAffliction Warlock · AllianceGreymane+231:22Depleted1074298
91GotexxDestruction Warlock · HordeDrakkari+231:46Depleted138269
92HerbivorussDemonology Warlock · HordeRagnaros+232:23Depleted2048312
93CarvyxDestruction Warlock · AllianceNemesis+235:13Depleted133284
94SorieeAffliction Warlock · HordeProudmoore+235:22Depleted2173308
95LastarilDestruction Warlock · HordeSilver Hand+243:27Depleted1307297

Quick facts

ExpansionMidnight
TypeDungeon
Bosses4
Ranked runs1,720
RegionUS

The dungeon

The Blinding Vale sprouted instantly. From within the Lightbloom, rutaani emerged and spread the Lightbloom in their wake. After the Lightbloom's defeat in Eversong, Orweyna began surgical strikes to keep the Lightbloom in check. But the hideous glare of the Blinding Vale hides a garden where the Lightbloom cultivates new creatures and magic to drive forward their one fanatical imperative. Growth unstoppable.

Bosses

The 4 encounters a key run in The Blinding Vale has to clear, in journal order.

Drops

Gear the bosses of The Blinding Vale drop, from the datamined journal. Hover a name for the item card.

3D Model

First-party render from the game files. Model © Blizzard Entertainment.

Other dungeons of this expansion

Their full loot tables and boss pages.

Explore more