Skip to content

Foss - Proudmoore

Marksmanship Hunter

ProudmooreUS

1,658Peak PvP
#526Best Rank
 
 

Updated Sep 06, 2026, 11:06 UTC · 15 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketBattleground Blitz - Marksmanship Hunter — Marksmanship Hunter, 1658 rating
UpdatedSep 06, 2026, 11:06 UTC
Advertisement

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Battleground Blitz - Marksmanship HunterChallenger1658#52620284842%
Solo Shuffle - Survival HunterUnranked383#1067481233%

ranked in 2 brackets

Mount Collection

See every mount Foss has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Foss has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Foss — PvP FAQ

What's Foss's best PvP rating?

Foss peaks at 1658 rating (Challenger) in Battleground Blitz - Marksmanship Hunter, and is ranked across 2 rated brackets this season on Proudmoore (US).

Which Hunter spec does Foss push rating on?

Foss's highest-rated Battleground Blitz spec is Marksmanship Hunter at 1658 rating (Challenger).

How often does Foss win in Battleground Blitz - Marksmanship Hunter?

Foss wins 42% of their Battleground Blitz - Marksmanship Hunter games this season (20–28).

How does Foss do in Solo Shuffle - Survival Hunter?

Foss is rated 383 (Unranked) in Solo Shuffle - Survival Hunter this season.

Character summary

Foss is a Marksmanship Hunter on Proudmoore (US) who is working up the ladder this season, ranked across 2 rated brackets. Their best result is 1658 rating (Challenger) in Battleground Blitz - Marksmanship Hunter, placing them in the top 23% of the bracket.

Foss has played 60 rated games this season. With a 1275-point gap between their top and bottom brackets, their attention is clearly weighted toward one format. Top of the sheet right now: #526 in Battleground Blitz - Marksmanship Hunter (1658), #1067 in Solo Shuffle - Survival Hunter (383).

Their active specialisation is Marksmanship Hunter.

The full per-bracket breakdown follows below — and while you are on Proudmoore, check the current Proudmoore.

View Foss on the official WoW Armory →