Skip to content
Advertisement

Embersilk Leggings

Item Level 22
Binds when equipped
LegsArmor
5 Armor
+7 Intellect
+10 Stamina
Requires Level 15
Sell price: 6 gold23 silver
Current price See chart
No recent dataawaiting next scan
30D typical 4,102 gold99 silver
Flat over 7 days
Realm Auction House Armor
Auction House

Embersilk Leggings Price History

Realm Auction House

On Embersilk Leggings's most active realm, the lowest Auction House listing has typically been around 4,102 gold99 silver over the last 30 days, ranging from 417 gold99 silver to 4,918 gold41 silver, a wide spread for a 30-day window.

Advertisement
Related
Embersilk Leggings Game Data

Appearance

In the Appearances collection, Embersilk Leggings is listed as World Drop. Appearance ID: 4001. 5 other items wear the same appearance:

Read from the World of Warcraft client build files.

How Embersilk Leggings Compares

Who It Suits

Cloth is the armor type Mage, Priest and Warlock wear. With Intellect, Embersilk Leggings suits Discipline, Holy and Shadow Priest; Arcane, Fire and Frost Mage; Affliction, Demonology and Destruction Warlock.

Similar Items

The 10 items nearest to Embersilk Leggings (item level 22) in item level among Armor > Cloth, Legs slot, from item level 21 to 24.

ItemItem LevelRequires LevelStatsLowest Listed Price
Embersilk Leggings (this item)2215+7 Intellect, +10 Stamina. World DropNot listed
Aurora Pants2215+8 Intellect, +12 Versatility. World DropNot listed
Crimson Silk Pantaloons2214+11 Intellect, +6 Critical Strike. Crafted with Classic TailoringNot listed
Twilight Pants2214+7 Intellect, +10 Stamina. World DropNot listed
Black Mageweave Leggings2215+15 Versatility, +6 Intellect. Crafted with Classic TailoringNot listed
Shadoweave Pants2316+10 Stamina, +11 Intellect. Crafted with Classic TailoringNot listed
Darkmist Pants2316+7 Intellect, +10 Stamina. World DropNot listed
Silksand Legwraps2316+14 Versatility, +10 Stamina. World DropNot listed
Nightsky Trousers2113+10 Stamina, +13 Versatility, +4 Intellect. World DropNot listed
Vital Leggings2113+6 Intellect, +10 Stamina. World DropNot listed
Regal Leggings2417+7 Intellect, +10 Stamina. World DropNot listed

Regal Leggings has the highest item level here (24).

Next item levels up from Embersilk Leggings among Armor > Cloth, Legs slot: Dalewind Trousers (item level 27), Frostweave Pants (item level 28), Cindercloth Pants (item level 28), Brightcloth Pants (item level 28) and Felcloth Pants (item level 28).

Nearest lower item levels below Embersilk Leggings among Armor > Cloth, Legs slot: Azure Silk Pants (item level 18), Watcher's Leggings (item level 18), Sanguine Trousers (item level 18), Cross-Stitched Pants (item level 17) and Smoldering Pants (item level 16).

Built from the World of Warcraft client build files and recorded Auction House snapshots.

Embersilk Leggings in WoW Classic and World of Warcraft: Forever

Embersilk Leggings is in the Classic Era game data, the era World of Warcraft: Forever is built on. Blizzard describes Forever as vanilla World of Warcraft plussed up: its story sits in year one, characters level to 60 and stay there, and it launches November 4, 2026. Blizzard has not said which vanilla items appear in Forever, so nothing here is a Forever claim; it is the Classic Era record for Embersilk Leggings next to the live retail market on this page.

Is Embersilk Leggings in World of Warcraft: Forever?
Not confirmed. Blizzard has not published Forever's item list. Embersilk Leggings is a Classic Era item and Forever is built on vanilla World of Warcraft with its story set in year one and a level 60 cap, so this page tracks it. Forever launches November 4, 2026.
What level is Embersilk Leggings in WoW Classic?
In Classic Era, Embersilk Leggings is Uncommon quality, item level 40 and requires level 35.
What does Embersilk Leggings sell for to a vendor in Classic?
A vendor pays 44s 76c for one Embersilk Leggings in Classic Era.
What slot is Embersilk Leggings in WoW Classic?
Embersilk Leggings is a Legs Cloth in Classic Era; it binds when equipped.

WoW Forever: what our data shows

Sighted in the WoW Forever beta client
Build 3.80.2.69874, read from the beta game data we hold
Also in the Classic Era client
Yes - this item is in the Classic Era client's data too
Appearances in the beta client
1 recorded look