Skip to content

Temple of Sethraliss - Mythic+ Leaderboard (EU)

The highest Temple of Sethraliss keys timed this season, fastest clear first, among the characters in our database.

Updated 2026-09-20 10:55 UTC · Season 18

Temple of Sethraliss in the World of Warcraft client

Battle for Azeroth - Dungeon

Temple of Sethraliss

Temple of Sethraliss in the Adventure Guide

Art: Temple of Sethraliss, from the World of Warcraft client. World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment, Inc.

Advertisement

This season’s dungeons pick one for its leaderboard, by highest key and fastest timeAll Mythic+ ratings

Dungeon art from the World of Warcraft client. World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment, Inc.

The meta in Temple of Sethraliss: most played at key level 10 and up

Spec representation is updating. Check back shortly.

Page 1 of 21 · 2,024 runs

#PlayerKeyTimeResultM+ ratingItem level
1KyomatwoAllianceBurning Legion+2029:55Timed3853329
2TrimazAllianceKazzak+1930:14Timed3772322
3PszjagerxSilvermoon+1829:31Timed3689319
4MangixAllianceTarren Mill+1829:47Timed3556324
5ShâðømóñàrçhAllianceRavencrest+1829:53Timed3576324
6FkshâmHordeHyjal+1831:35Timed3477321
7DepressionenHordeGarrosh+1831:36Timed3604325
8DoudouluneAllianceTarren Mill+1834:16Depleted3570324
9KirtastrophèAllianceEredar+1727:23Timed3135322
10MairozzAllianceShadowsong+1728:19Timed3491320
11ЯнедобрикAllianceGordunni+1728:26Timed3478319
12УнхагAllianceGordunni+1728:29Timed3521324
13YappahAllianceBlackhand+1729:11Timed3550319
14LanggyAllianceRavencrest+1729:44Timed3451294
15ÆddictíonAllianceRavencrest+1730:14Timed3532282
16DererzfeindxHordeBlackrock+1730:41Timed3393322
17BlitzdkAllianceTarren Mill+1731:04Timed3577322
18FurthestleftAllianceSilvermoon+1731:32Timed3323320
19CastroAllianceRavenholdt+1732:06Depleted3357278
20BualockzAllianceSylvanas+1732:24Depleted3429321
21MacuAllianceArgent Dawn+1734:06Depleted3408317
22GeegeemenKazzak+1625:00Timed3504319
23AcidlysergicAllianceTarren Mill+1626:51Timed3469324
24IkuyaAllianceRagnaros+1627:00Timed3448277
25EmmiblueAllianceRavencrest+1627:12Timed3477322
26VxrrRavencrest+1627:30Timed3186314
27EnjihAllianceAntonidas+1628:10Timed3326317
28SupervitkoHordeCulte De La Rive Noire+1628:18Timed3391318
29KásùxøxøzHordeRavencrest+1628:58Timed3366326
30МагпростойHordeSoulflayer+1629:18Timed3313289
31RippneyAllianceRavencrest+1630:28Timed3295321
32MokieHordeBlackrock+1630:30Timed3144316
33ArcwitchAllianceRavencrest+1630:33Timed3377323
34LeepríestAllianceSilvermoon+1630:44Timed3361280
35MsfortuneAllianceRavencrest+1631:07Timed3329323
36PhynyxAllianceAszune+1632:42Depleted3407321
37MonczkinekAllianceBurning Legion+1632:47Depleted3327321
38ПечаликHordeSoulflayer+1633:17Depleted3474288
39ÈffluxAllianceArgent Dawn+1633:22Depleted3378287
40AóshimaAllianceRavencrest+1633:58Depleted3422323
41MostlymvpAllianceOutland+1634:29Depleted3498320
42GunshadowAllianceBlackmoore+1525:13Timed3190319
43GoatfarmerxAllianceRavencrest+1526:30Timed3175313
44FutagoatgirlAllianceRavencrest+1526:34Timed3234322
45PevepevendorAllianceStormscale+1526:37Timed3210317
46OnemoregameAllianceRavencrest+1526:56Timed3240317
47СинисHordeHowling Fjord+1527:19Timed3289319
48TyeshiAllianceKazzak+1527:21Timed3262318
49DeerogAllianceSilvermoon+1527:23Timed3204322
50PaqmaynAllianceRavencrest+1527:31Timed3324290
51LocalmilfNagrand+1527:31Timed3273318
52TexxusAllianceDun Morogh+1528:00Timed3305320
53LohalHordeTarren Mill+1528:05Timed3295318
54MalvorrAllianceNemesis+1528:18Timed3331320
55WarcriminalHordeDrakthul+1529:07Timed3222318
56AzaghálaHordeDoomhammer+1529:27Timed3190281
57DrythAllianceBlackmoore+1529:31Timed3054287
58PetrospetrasAllianceSilvermoon+1529:32Timed3304276
59BigbreastmomAllianceTarren Mill+1530:08Timed3335317
60ХаслиAllianceBooty Bay+1530:22Timed3200317
61CutanariAllianceRavencrest+1530:45Timed3032321
62BfnujgoldmaxHordeRavencrest+1530:57Timed2697314
63PandajusticeAllianceRavencrest+1531:00Timed3307322
64KaffezeroHordeDraenor+1531:30Timed2894311
65ИлющкаHowling Fjord+1531:34Timed3359320
66YamikitsuneAllianceAntonidas+1532:04Depleted3159315
67MindfulldpsAllianceTarren Mill+1532:12Depleted3391317
68WhatwasthatAllianceRavencrest+1532:17Depleted3326317
69EnanowAllianceZuljin+1532:24Depleted3145316
70ExòAllianceBlackhand+1532:32Depleted2857316
71SìxtyAllianceBlackrock+1532:40Depleted3559323
72СкайволкердхHordeHowling Fjord+1533:08Depleted3310320
73BondetampenAllianceGrim Batol+1533:23Depleted3232323
74ИнадресAllianceHowling Fjord+1534:35Depleted3314319
75IrunneAllianceTwisting Nether+1544:16Depleted3020315
76MemphiswddAllianceDrakthul+1422:38Timed3063317
77MelandecayAllianceSanguino+1423:16Timed3117319
78ChrønicgødxAllianceSilvermoon+1423:17Timed3068321
79DeadleebruceHordeBlackmoore+1425:09Timed3234290
80ZebraHordeCrushridge+1425:54Timed3193322
81ThazdinyoHordeTwisting Nether+1425:56Timed3033317
82TenshixoxoHordeRavencrest+1426:09Timed3049322
83AkiHordeMarécage De Zangar+1426:35Timed3177320
84МокдэмвпххHordeSoulflayer+1426:38Timed3310320
85MasskenlolAllianceSilvermoon+1427:07Timed3157319
86FlameflopHordeArgent Dawn+1427:30Timed3048320
87MightygnouHordeDoomhammer+1427:45Timed3123317
88LitshotHordeKazzak+1427:49Timed3091320
89HowlandHordeKazzak+1427:51Timed3226319
90КаолеAllianceGordunni+1427:52Timed3135318
91GrokssqtHordeTarren Mill+1427:58Timed3175318
92BuzzerwowTwisting Nether+1428:26Timed3168317
93DopenHordeTwisting Nether+1428:32Timed3196319
94KomitAllianceTwisting Nether+1428:45Timed3155313
95UncletuckerHordeDraenor+1428:45Timed3082321
96MtayAllianceArchimonde+1428:53Timed3049320
97RfgpwhfgjhdhHordeRavencrest+1429:11Timed2842282
98PipexAllianceOutland+1429:15Timed3000314
99CurvasudAllianceArchimonde+1429:21Timed3007322
100ТётятрогалаHordeGordunni+1430:06Timed3133280
Advertisement

Quick facts

ExpansionBattle for Azeroth
TypeDungeon
Bosses4
Highest key recorded+20
Ranked runs2,024
RegionEU

The dungeon

Centuries ago, Sethraliss, a powerful snake loa, sacrificed herself to stop Mythrax from unleashing his master upon Azeroth. After the battle, her devoted followers transported her remains and built a temple around them while they awaited her rebirth. Now, a dark force stirs within this sacred temple that seeks to twist her power towards nefarious ends.

Bosses

The 4 encounters a key run in Temple of Sethraliss has to clear, in journal order.

Drops

Gear the bosses of Temple of Sethraliss drop, from the datamined journal. Hover a name for the item card.

3D Model

First-party render from the game files. Model © Blizzard Entertainment.

Other dungeons of this expansion

Their full loot tables and boss pages.

Explore more