Skip to content
Advertisement

Stonehide Leather Lining

Item Level 1
Quest Item
Quest
“A strip of tanned leather lining.”
Not sold on the Auction House

This item is acquired in-game. See its sources below.

Not sold on the Auction House Quest
Related

Stonehide Leather Lining is not traded on the Auction House, so it has no live market price. Its first-party game data (identity, effects and sources) is read from the official World of Warcraft client build.

Stonehide Leather Lining Game Data

Crafted By

Stonehide Leather Lining Leatherworking

The recipe Stonehide Leather Lining takes 1 Tanned Stonehide Leather.

Used In

The 4 recipes below use Stonehide Leather Lining. The largest single use is 2 for Rough Warhide Mask.

CreatesRecipeProfessionNeeds
Rough Warhide MaskAlso takes 10 Stonehide Leather Strip.Rough Warhide MaskLeatherworking2
Stonehide Boot BaseAlso takes 1 Stonehide Boot Exterior and 1 Stonehide Leather Toe Cap.Stonehide Boot BaseLeatherworking2
Stonehide Leather BedAlso takes 10 Stonehide Leather Strip and 1 Tanned Stonehide Leather.Stonehide Leather BedLeatherworking2
Sturdy Stonehide BootsAlso takes 1 Stonehide Boot Exterior.Sturdy Stonehide BootsLeatherworking2

Read from the World of Warcraft client build files.

Stonehide Leather Lining Crafting Costs

Cost to Craft: Stonehide Leather Lining

ReagentNeededLowest listedCost
Tanned Stonehide Leather1

What Else the Reagents Make

Prices are the lowest listed prices in the latest US Auction House snapshot, not sales. Recipes, reagents, yields and skill levels come from the World of Warcraft client build files.

How Stonehide Leather Lining Compares

Similar Items

The 10 items nearest to Stonehide Leather Lining among Quest, all from Classic like Stonehide Leather Lining.

ItemItem LevelDetailsLowest Listed Price
Stonehide Leather Lining (this item)1Crafted with LeatherworkingNot listed
Telemancy Orbs1Use: Throw Telemancy Orb1 silver on 62 realms
Iskaaran Harpoon1Use: Harpoon1 silver on 55 realms
Security DELTA Data Access Card110 silver on 54 realms
Imbued Crystal199 gold on 77 realms
Monstrous Egg1180 gold on 77 realms
Mysterious Grimoire1550 gold on 77 realms
Ornate Weapon1444 gold on 76 realms
A Treatise on Strategy1400 gold on 77 realms
Banner of the Fallen1499 gold on 71 realms
Captured Insignia1450 gold on 71 realms

The lowest listed price among them is Telemancy Orbs at 1 silver in the US Auction House.

Built from the World of Warcraft client build files and recorded Auction House snapshots.