Skip to content

Verified - US Auction House - Crafting material

Glowing Crystal Bookmark

Reagent

Advertisement

Verified US market

Lowest listed price3,580 gold23 silver
Median listing3,580 gold23 silver
192 available16 listings
Verified priceAuction Housecommodity

Commodities share one Auction House per region, so this price applies account-wide on US realms. Verify in-game before you trade.

Glowing Crystal Bookmark details

TypeReagent
Item level70
Requires level1
Max stack20
Vendor sell price21 gold12 silver
ExpansionDragonflight
First seen in our databuild 12.0.7.68887

Read from the 12.1.0.69933 game build. Prices are US Auction House data.

In-game tooltip for Glowing Crystal Bookmark: "This glimmering bookmark is begging to be placed in a good book, like those found in the Forbidden Reach. May trigger a special encounter."

How to make Glowing Crystal Bookmark

RecipeProfessionSkill tier and categoryReagentsMakesReagents per craft (US)
Glowing Crystal BookmarkEnchantingDragon Isles Enchanting, Artisan Curios, grey at 60

Glowing Crystal Bookmark (Dragon Isles Enchanting) combines 1 Dull Crystal.

Glowing Crystal Bookmark: lowest listed price, last 30 days

The current lowest listing is 2.1 times its 30-day median. Over these 30 days the lowest listing moved more than tenfold, so a single snapshot can sit far from typical.

Now3,580 gold23 silver
30-day low882 gold96 silver Sep 3
30-day high20,000 gold Sep 11
30-day median1,699 gold98 silver
7-day median1,444 gold95 silver
Hourly snapshots688

US region, the cheapest listing at each hourly Auction House snapshot. These are asking prices, not sales.

Glowing Crystal Bookmark by region

The lowest listing is 80% lower in Europe (EU) than in Americas and Oceania (US). Each region is a separate Auction House, so gold and items do not move between them.

RegionLowest listed priceListingsUnits
Americas and Oceania (US)3,580 gold23 silver16192
Europe (EU)699 gold99 silver1393

Other Reagents priced near Glowing Crystal Bookmark

All other reagents by price

About Glowing Crystal Bookmark

Glowing Crystal Bookmark is a trade good in World of Warcraft. No recipe taught by a player profession in the current game build consumes it, so its price is driven by demand outside the crafting economy - vendors, quests, or collectors - rather than by any craft. This page tracks the verified Auction House price and supply so you can judge whether it is worth farming or selling right now.

To read the chart: compare the current lowest listing against the typical range. A price sitting below its recent band is a buy or craft signal; a price above it favors selling or farming. The method matters more than any single number, since commodity prices move between hourly snapshots.