Verified - US Auction House - Crafting material
Steady Seaspray Emerald
Multiple Stats
Verified US market
Commodities share one Auction House per region, so this price applies account-wide on US realms. Verify in-game before you trade.
Steady Seaspray Emerald details
| Type | Multiple Stats |
|---|---|
| Item level | 27 |
| Max stack | 200 |
| Vendor sell price | 50 silver |
| Expansion | The Burning Crusade |
| First seen in our data | build 3.80.2.69874 |
Read from the 12.1.0.69933 game build. Prices are US Auction House data.
In-game tooltip for Steady Seaspray Emerald: "Matches any socket."
How to make Steady Seaspray Emerald
| Recipe | Profession | Skill tier and category | Reagents | Makes | Reagents per craft (US) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jewelcrafting | Outland Jewelcrafting, Green Gems, grey at 75 |
| 1 | 72 silver |
Steady Seaspray Emerald (Outland Jewelcrafting) combines 1 Seaspray Emerald, and those reagents cost 72 silver; buying 1 Steady Seaspray Emerald instead costs 28 gold34 silver.
Steady Seaspray Emerald: lowest listed price, last 30 days
The current lowest listing sits at its 30-day median.
| Now | 28 gold34 silver |
|---|---|
| 30-day low | 28 gold34 silver Sep 8 |
| 30-day high | 28 gold52 silver Aug 28 |
| 30-day median | 28 gold34 silver |
| 7-day median | 28 gold34 silver |
| Hourly snapshots | 687 |
US region, the cheapest listing at each hourly Auction House snapshot. These are asking prices, not sales.
Steady Seaspray Emerald by region
The lowest listing is 30% lower in Europe (EU) than in Americas and Oceania (US). Each region is a separate Auction House, so gold and items do not move between them.
| Region | Lowest listed price | Listings | Units |
|---|---|---|---|
| Americas and Oceania (US) | 28 gold34 silver | 9 | 196 |
| Europe (EU) | 19 gold89 silver | 7 | 34 |
Other Reagents priced near Steady Seaspray Emerald
Regal Seaspray Emerald9 gold
Elemental Focusing Lens9 gold
Azure Spellthread9 gold
Perfect Timeless Shadow Crystal9 gold
Steady Jasper9 gold
Gleeful Glamour - Zandalari Troll9 gold
Fractured Amberjewel9 gold
Imperial Mug9 gold
Gleeful Glamour - Undead9 gold
Rousing Frost9 gold
Shifting Demonseye9 gold
Enchant Cloak - Writ of Speed9 gold
About Steady Seaspray Emerald
Steady Seaspray Emerald is a trade good in World of Warcraft. No recipe taught by a player profession in the current game build consumes it, so its price is driven by demand outside the crafting economy - vendors, quests, or collectors - rather than by any craft. This page tracks the verified Auction House price and supply so you can judge whether it is worth farming or selling right now.
To read the chart: compare the current lowest listing against the typical range. A price sitting below its recent band is a buy or craft signal; a price above it favors selling or farming. The method matters more than any single number, since commodity prices move between hourly snapshots.