Skip to content

Imightswerve - Korgath

Devastation Evoker

KorgathUS

2,296Peak PvP
#8Best Rank
 
 

Updated Sep 20, 2026, 09:47 UTC · 23 hours ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API

Best bracketBattleground Blitz - Devastation Evoker — Devastation Evoker, 2296 rating
UpdatedSep 20, 2026, 09:47 UTC
Advertisement

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Battleground Blitz - Devastation EvokerDuelist2296#846337958%
Battleground BlitzDuelist2296#20746337958%
Solo Shuffle - Preservation EvokerRival1944#14229326148%
Solo Shuffle - Devastation EvokerUnranked288#83633650%

ranked in 4 brackets

Mount Collection

See every mount Imightswerve has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Imightswerve has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Imightswerve — PvP FAQ

What's Imightswerve's best PvP rating?

Imightswerve peaks at 2296 rating (Duelist) in Battleground Blitz - Devastation Evoker, and is ranked across 4 rated brackets this season on Korgath (US).

What spec does Imightswerve play in Battleground Blitz?

Imightswerve's highest-rated Battleground Blitz spec is Devastation Evoker at 2296 rating (Duelist).

What is Imightswerve's win rate in Battleground Blitz - Devastation Evoker?

Imightswerve wins 58% of their Battleground Blitz - Devastation Evoker games this season (46–33).

What is Imightswerve's Battleground Blitz rating?

Imightswerve is rated 2296 (Duelist) in Battleground Blitz this season.

Character summary

Imightswerve is a Devastation Evoker on Korgath (US) who has pushed into Duelist territory, ranked across 4 rated brackets. Their best result is 2296 rating (Duelist) in Battleground Blitz - Devastation Evoker — the top 1% of Battleground Blitz - Devastation Evoker this season.

Imightswerve plays Devastation Evoker as their ranked specialisation.

Imightswerve has played 225 rated games this season. Their ratings span a wide 2008-point range between brackets, so the bulk of that effort is concentrated in their strongest format. Their best current placements are #8 in Battleground Blitz - Devastation Evoker (2296), #207 in Battleground Blitz (2296), #142 in Solo Shuffle - Preservation Evoker (1944).

Every bracket Imightswerve is ranked in, with rank, win rate and record, is broken out below, alongside the live auction deals on Korgath.

View Imightswerve on the official WoW Armory →