Preservation Evoker - Solo Shuffle (US)
Updated 2026-11-05 05:10 UTC · Season 42
Page 1 of 27 · 2,648 players
| # | Player | Spec | Character | W | L | Win% | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 129 | 86 | 60% | ||||
| 2 | 118 | 77 | 61% | ||||
| 3 | 131 | 61 | 68% | ||||
| 4 | 120 | 75 | 62% | ||||
| 5 | 170 | 130 | 57% | ||||
| 6 | 97 | 81 | 54% | ||||
| 7 | 89 | 79 | 53% | ||||
| 8 | 209 | 184 | 53% | ||||
| 9 | 126 | 101 | 56% | ||||
| 10 | 155 | 104 | 60% | ||||
| 11 | 342 | 312 | 52% | ||||
| 12 | 226 | 205 | 52% | ||||
| 13 | 107 | 35 | 75% | ||||
| 14 | 236 | 230 | 51% | ||||
| 15 | 100 | 76 | 57% | ||||
| 16 | 561 | 472 | 54% | ||||
| 17 | 195 | 143 | 58% | ||||
| 18 | 123 | 92 | 57% | ||||
| 19 | 101 | 66 | 60% | ||||
| 20 | 116 | 84 | 58% | ||||
| 21 | 150 | 101 | 60% | ||||
| 22 | 204 | 172 | 54% | ||||
| 23 | 172 | 137 | 56% | ||||
| 24 | 75 | 38 | 66% | ||||
| 25 | 127 | 58 | 69% | ||||
| 26 | 228 | 205 | 53% | ||||
| 27 | 109 | 91 | 54% | ||||
| 28 | 117 | 95 | 55% | ||||
| 29 | 262 | 235 | 53% | ||||
| 30 | 90 | 33 | 73% | ||||
| 31 | 113 | 98 | 54% | ||||
| 32 | 171 | 109 | 61% | ||||
| 33 | 464 | 419 | 53% | ||||
| 34 | 85 | 38 | 69% | ||||
| 35 | 427 | 387 | 52% | ||||
| 36 | 107 | 50 | 68% | ||||
| 37 | 226 | 169 | 57% | ||||
| 38 | 148 | 93 | 61% | ||||
| 39 | 124 | 96 | 56% | ||||
| 40 | 98 | 69 | 59% | ||||
| 41 | 92 | 77 | 54% | ||||
| 42 | 96 | 95 | 50% | ||||
| 43 | 78 | 67 | 54% | ||||
| 44 | 92 | 81 | 53% | ||||
| 45 | 75 | 53 | 59% | ||||
| 46 | 156 | 102 | 60% | ||||
| 47 | 428 | 361 | 54% | ||||
| 48 | 338 | 300 | 53% | ||||
| 49 | 63 | 69 | 48% | ||||
| 50 | 85 | 45 | 65% | ||||
| 51 | 1131 | 1083 | 51% | ||||
| 52 | 89 | 53 | 63% | ||||
| 53 | 97 | 88 | 52% | ||||
| 54 | 175 | 154 | 53% | ||||
| 55 | 69 | 31 | 69% | ||||
| 56 | 114 | 103 | 53% | ||||
| 57 | 111 | 101 | 52% | ||||
| 58 | 73 | 54 | 57% | ||||
| 59 | 184 | 130 | 59% | ||||
| 60 | 343 | 307 | 53% | ||||
| 61 | 927 | 888 | 51% | ||||
| 62 | 70 | 60 | 54% | ||||
| 63 | 76 | 62 | 55% | ||||
| 64 | 692 | 621 | 53% | ||||
| 65 | 68 | 21 | 76% | ||||
| 66 | 85 | 63 | 57% | ||||
| 67 | 185 | 164 | 53% | ||||
| 68 | 192 | 136 | 59% | ||||
| 69 | 75 | 66 | 53% | ||||
| 70 | 75 | 50 | 60% | ||||
| 71 | 76 | 44 | 63% | ||||
| 72 | 80 | 74 | 52% | ||||
| 73 | 329 | 308 | 52% | ||||
| 74 | 63 | 63 | 50% | ||||
| 75 | 322 | 283 | 53% | ||||
| 76 | 126 | 134 | 48% | ||||
| 77 | 129 | 82 | 61% | ||||
| 78 | 73 | 59 | 55% | ||||
| 79 | 131 | 76 | 63% | ||||
| 80 | 63 | 65 | 49% | ||||
| 81 | 135 | 74 | 65% | ||||
| 82 | 72 | 77 | 48% | ||||
| 83 | 80 | 65 | 55% | ||||
| 84 | 461 | 416 | 53% | ||||
| 85 | 71 | 65 | 52% | ||||
| 86 | 63 | 24 | 72% | ||||
| 87 | 77 | 49 | 61% | ||||
| 88 | 106 | 91 | 54% | ||||
| 89 | 172 | 119 | 59% | ||||
| 90 | 110 | 86 | 56% | ||||
| 91 | 84 | 83 | 50% | ||||
| 92 | 529 | 503 | 51% | ||||
| 93 | 91 | 51 | 64% | ||||
| 94 | 164 | 115 | 59% | ||||
| 95 | 326 | 256 | 56% | ||||
| 96 | 555 | 538 | 51% | ||||
| 97 | 210 | 184 | 53% | ||||
| 98 | 207 | 190 | 52% | ||||
| 99 | 78 | 75 | 51% | ||||
| 100 | 102 | 68 | 60% |
Top builds
Preservation Evoker on the US Solo Shuffle ladder
Preservation Evoker is the 22nd most played of 34 specs on the US Solo Shuffle ladder: 2,648 rated characters, 2.5% of everyone ranked in the bracket.
- Rated characters
- 2,648
- Share of the bracket
- 2.5% (22nd of 34 specs)
- Highest rating
- 3,209
- Median rating
- 1,381
- Top 10% start at
- 2,309
- Average win rate
- 45.8%
- Games played
- 52 median, 16,122 most
- Realms represented
- 213
- Faction split
Alliance 1,454 (54.9%)
Horde 1,194 (45.1%)
Preservation Evoker by rank
| Rank | Rating | Rated characters | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2,400+ | 195 | 7.4% | |
| 2,100+ | 224 | 8.5% | |
| 1,800+ | 405 | 15.3% | |
| 1,400+ | 485 | 18.3% | |
| 1,000+ | 342 | 12.9% | |
| below 1,000 | 997 | 37.7% |
Realms with the most rated Preservation Evoker characters
- Tichondrius 561 rated, best 3,209
- Illidan 175 rated, best 3,206
- Area 52 150 rated, best 3,013
- Sargeras 141 rated, best 3,144
- Stormrage 141 rated, best 2,766
- Frostmourne 91 rated, best 2,708
How Preservation Evoker compares
Every Evoker spec on this ladder
| Spec | Rated | Share | Avg rating | Top rating | At 1,800+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,649 | 2.5% | 1,297 | 3,209 | 31% | |
| 1,500 | 1.4% | 1,255 | 3,069 | 29% | |
| 273 | 0.3% | 1,128 | 2,964 | 25% |
In Battleground Blitz the same spec has 1,258 rated characters in US, the 24th most played of 34 specs, with a top rating of 3,006 and an average of 1,278. Preservation Evoker in Battleground Blitz.
The Preservation Evoker specialization
Calls upon the Emerald Dream to rejuvenate life, and the Bronze sands of time to prevent harm.
- Class
- Evoker
- Role
- Healer
- Preferred weapons
- Staff, Sword, Dagger, Mace
- Mastery
Mastery: Life-BinderHealing done to allies is increased.1% while their health percentage is lower than your own.- PvP talents in the client
- 10
Preservation Evoker talent tree · Preservation Evoker spec page
Preservation Evoker PvP talents
The 10 PvP talents the current game client lists for Preservation Evoker, in alphabetical order.
Chrono LoopTrap the enemy in a time loop for 5 sec. Afterwards, they are returned to their previous location and health. Cannot reduce an enemy's health below 20%.
Divide and ConquerBreath of Eons forms curtains of fire, preventing line of sight to enemies outside its walls and burning enemies who walk through them for (480% of Spell Power) Fire damage. Lasts 6 sec.
Dream ProjectionSummon a flying projection of yourself that heals allies you pass through for (200% of Spell Power). Detonating your projection dispels all nearby allies of Magical effects, and heals for (900% of Spell Power) over 20 sec.
Dreamwalker's EmbraceVerdant Embrace tethers you to an ally, increasing movement speed by 40% and slowing and siphoning (300% of Spell Power) life from enemies who come in contact with the tether. The tether lasts up to 10 sec or until you move more than 30 yards away from your ally.
Emerald CommunionCommune with the Emerald Dream, restoring 20% health and 2% mana every 1 sec for 5 sec. Castable while stunned, disoriented, incapacitated, or silenced.
Nullifying ShroudVerdant Embrace wreathes you in arcane energy, preventing the next full loss of control effect against you. Lasts 3 sec.
Obsidian MettleWhile Obsidian Scales is active you gain immunity to interrupt, silence, and pushback effects.
Scouring FlameFire Breath burns away 2 beneficial Magic effects from all targets.
Time StopFreeze an ally's timestream for 5 sec. While frozen in time they are invulnerable, cannot act, and auras do not progress. You may reactivate Time Stop to end this effect early.
Unburdened FlightHover prevents movement speed from being reduced below 100%.
Ladder figures come from Blizzard's World of Warcraft PvP leaderboard API, snapshot 2026-11-05 02:10 UTC. Specialization text, mastery and PvP talents come from the game client files.
Preservation Evoker rating over the season
Ratings we recorded for Preservation Evoker characters on the Solo Shuffle ladder, week by week, this season (season 42). These are our own periodic snapshots of the characters we crawl, not Blizzard's full ladder history: 3,347 weekly captures across 12 weeks. The highest recorded rating went from 2,390 in the week of 2026-08-17 to 3,174 in the week of 2026-11-02, with the season peak of 3,209 in the week of 2026-10-26.
■ highest rating recorded that week ■ median of the characters captured that week
Weekly figures
| Week of | Highest | Median | Captured |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-17 | 2,390 | 576 | 291 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,541 | 1,079 | 641 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,473 | 1,199 | 593 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,600 | 2,064 | 72 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,676 | 1,683 | 443 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,844 | 1,984 | 245 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,955 | 2,382 | 106 |
| 2026-10-05 | 3,049 | 2,431 | 109 |
| 2026-10-12 | 3,136 | 2,347 | 183 |
| 2026-10-19 | 3,143 | 2,482 | 145 |
| 2026-10-26 | 3,209 | 2,453 | 148 |
| 2026-11-02 | 3,174 | 2,118 | 371 |
Preservation Evoker by race
The race of every rated Preservation Evoker whose character profile we hold, most played first. That covers 2,551 of the 2,649 rated characters; the rest have no profile in our crawl yet.
| Race | Characters | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2,550 | 100.0% | |
| 1 | 0.0% |
Venomous season rewards
Every achievement the current game client files under the Venomous season name: the titles, mount and gear tokens this season pays out. Read from the client's PvP season and achievement tables.
Venomous Hero: Midnight Season 2 Title: The Venomous Hero
Venomous Weapons of Conquest Item Reward: Venomous Gladiator's Weapon Token (x2)
Venomous Gladiator: Midnight Season 2 Character Title: Venomous Gladiator
Venomous Legend: Midnight Season 2 Character Title: Venomous Legend
Venomous Marshal: Midnight Season 2 (Alliance) Character Title: Venomous Marshal
Venomous Warlord: Midnight Season 2 (Horde) Character Title: Venomous Warlord
Venomous Gladiator's Goredrake
Venomous Combatant (Horde) Rewards Vicious Lightbloom Boar
Venomous Combatant (Alliance) Rewards Vicious Lightbloom Boar
Venomous Vestments