Skip to content
Advertisement

Blazing Citrine Ring

Item Level 20
Binds when equipped
FingerArmor
+7 Intellect
Requires Level 13
Sell price: 11 silver30 copper
Current price 50 gold
Verified
All-Time typical 57 gold63 silver
13% below typicalFlat over 7 days
Draktharon Auction House Miscellaneous
Auction House

Blazing Citrine Ring Price History on Draktharon

Draktharon Auction House

On Blazing Citrine Ring's most active realm, the lowest Auction House listing has typically been around 57 gold63 silver across its tracked history (Sep 2022 to Jun 2026), ranging from 5 gold17 silver to 200 gold. About 14 were available in the latest snapshot.

The current lowest price is 13% below typical, against a All-Time typical of 57 gold63 silver.

Advertisement
Related
Blazing Citrine Ring Game Data

Crafted By

Blazing Citrine Ring Classic Jewelcrafting

The Classic Jewelcrafting recipe Blazing Citrine Ring takes 1 Citrine and 1 Mithril Filigree.

Read from the World of Warcraft client build files.

Blazing Citrine Ring Crafting Costs

Cost to Craft: Blazing Citrine Ring

At the lowest US listings, the reagents for one craft cost 24g 90s, and Mithril Filigree is the largest share at 89%. Blazing Citrine Ring lists from 1g 17s each, so one craft sold at that price returns 23g 78s less than its reagents cost, after the 5% auction cut. The Classic Jewelcrafting recipe Blazing Citrine Ring is taught by Design: Blazing Citrine Ring. It turns yellow at Classic Jewelcrafting skill 180 and grey at 210.

ReagentNeededLowest listedCost
Citrine12 gold65 silver2 gold65 silver
Mithril Filigree122 gold25 silver22 gold25 silver
Reagents for one craft24 gold90 silver
Blazing Citrine Ring at its lowest listing1 gold17 silver
Return after the 5% auction cut23 gold78 silver

What Else the Reagents Make

Prices are the lowest listed prices in the latest US Auction House snapshot, not sales. Recipes, reagents, yields and skill levels come from the World of Warcraft client build files.

How Blazing Citrine Ring Compares

Who It Suits

Blazing Citrine Ring carries Intellect, the primary stat of Holy Paladin; Discipline, Holy and Shadow Priest; Elemental and Restoration Shaman; Arcane, Fire and Frost Mage; Affliction, Demonology and Destruction Warlock; Mistweaver Monk; Balance and Restoration Druid; Devourer Demon Hunter; Devastation, Preservation and Augmentation Evoker.

Similar Items

The 10 items nearest to Blazing Citrine Ring (item level 20) in item level among Armor > Miscellaneous, Finger slot, from item level 12 to 29.

ItemItem LevelRequires LevelStatsLowest Listed Price
Blazing Citrine Ring (this item)2013+7 Intellect. Crafted with Classic Jewelcrafting1 gold on 10 realms
Spinel Ring2013+3 Intellect, +5 Stamina2 gold on 59 realms
Cerulean Ring2013+3 Intellect, +5 Stamina92 gold on 59 realms
Tundra Ring1912+3 Agility, +5 Stamina7 gold on 59 realms
Prairie Ring1610+3 Agility, +4 Stamina33 gold on 45 realms
Runed Ring2520+3 Intellect, +6 Stamina, +7 Critical Strike75 gold on 54 realms
Brainlash2519+6 Intellect, +6 Stamina, +4 Critical Strike200 gold on 51 realms
Jasper Link2822+4 Intellect, +6 Stamina33 gold on 52 realms
Swamp Ring2822+4 Agility, +6 Stamina7 gold on 53 realms
Cubic Zirconia Ring1219 gold on 56 realms
Quicksilver Ring2923+4 Intellect, +6 Stamina24 gold on 56 realms

Quicksilver Ring has the highest item level here (29). The lowest listed price among them is Spinel Ring at 2 gold in the US Auction House.

Next item levels up from Blazing Citrine Ring among Armor > Miscellaneous, Finger slot: Sodalite Band (item level 32), Engraved Ring (item level 34), Sishir Ring (item level 35), Ring of the Great Whale (item level 36) and Gilnean Ring of Ruination (item level 37).

Nearest lower item levels below Blazing Citrine Ring among Armor > Miscellaneous, Finger slot: Gold Wedding Band (item level 1).

Built from the World of Warcraft client build files and recorded Auction House snapshots.