Skip to content
Advertisement

Journeying Slacks

Item Level 41
Binds when equipped
LegsArmor
11 Armor
+13 Stamina
+9 Agility or Intellect
Requires Level 36
Sell price: 15 silver
Current price 1,150 gold
Verified
All-Time typical 935 gold25 silver
23% above typicalFlat over 7 days
Tichondrius Auction House Leather
Auction House

Journeying Slacks Price History on Tichondrius

Tichondrius Auction House

On Journeying Slacks's most active realm, the lowest Auction House listing has typically been around 935 gold25 silver across its tracked history (Sep 2022 to Jun 2026), ranging from 133 gold67 silver to 2,044 gold61 silver. About 3 were available in the latest snapshot.

The current lowest price is 23% above typical, against a All-Time typical of 935 gold25 silver.

Advertisement
Related
Journeying Slacks Game Data

Crafted By

Journeying Slacks Draenor Leatherworking

The Draenor Leatherworking recipe Journeying Slacks takes 50 Raw Beast Hide.

Appearance

In the Appearances collection, Journeying Slacks is listed as Profession. Appearance ID: 23035.

Read from the World of Warcraft client build files.

Journeying Slacks Crafting Costs

Cost to Craft: Journeying Slacks

At the lowest US listings, the reagents for one craft cost 86g. Journeying Slacks lists from 189g 96s each, so one craft sold at that price returns 94g 46s after the 5% auction cut, a 110% margin over its reagents. The Draenor Leatherworking recipe Journeying Slacks is taught by Pattern: Journeying Slacks. It turns yellow at Draenor Leatherworking skill 50 and grey at 60.

ReagentNeededLowest listedCost
Raw Beast Hide501 gold72 silver86 gold
Reagents for one craft86 gold
Journeying Slacks at its lowest listing189 gold96 silver
Return after the 5% auction cut94 gold46 silver

What Else the Reagents Make

Prices are the lowest listed prices in the latest US Auction House snapshot, not sales. Recipes, reagents, yields and skill levels come from the World of Warcraft client build files.

How Journeying Slacks Compares

Who It Suits

Leather is the armor type Demon Hunter, Druid, Monk and Rogue wear. With Agility or Intellect, Journeying Slacks suits Assassination, Outlaw and Subtlety Rogue; Brewmaster, Mistweaver and Windwalker Monk; Balance, Feral, Guardian and Restoration Druid; Havoc, Vengeance and Devourer Demon Hunter.

Similar Items

The 10 items nearest to Journeying Slacks (item level 41) in item level among Armor > Leather, Legs slot, from item level 31 to 50.

ItemItem LevelRequires LevelStatsLowest Listed Price
Journeying Slacks (this item)4136+13 Stamina, +9 Agility or Intellect. Crafted with Draenor Leatherworking189 gold on 39 realms
Crafted Dreadful Gladiator's Wyrmhide Legguards3935+8 Agility or Intellect, +12 Stamina, +8 Mastery, +8 Haste. Crafted with Pandaria Leatherworking200 gold on 54 realms
Crafted Dreadful Gladiator's Ironskin Legguards3935+8 Agility or Intellect, +12 Stamina, +8 Haste, +8 Critical Strike. Crafted with Pandaria Leatherworking200 gold on 53 realms
Crafted Dreadful Gladiator's Leather Legguards3935+8 Agility or Intellect, +12 Stamina, +8 Haste, +8 Critical Strike. Crafted with Pandaria Leatherworking200 gold on 54 realms
Warhide Pants4741+14 Stamina, +10 Agility or Intellect. Crafted with Legion Leatherworking50 gold on 51 realms
Pygmy Pants3429+8 Agility or Intellect, +12 Stamina. World Drop25 gold on 50 realms
Fel Leather Leggings3227+9 Haste, +9 Critical Strike, +6 Agility or Intellect. Crafted with Outland Leatherworking4,965 gold on 70 realms
Leggings of the Sable Stalkers5045+15 Stamina, +10 Agility or Intellect, +12 Mastery, +8 Haste. World Drop1,999 gold on 61 realms
Boneshredder Britches3226+7 Agility or Intellect, +11 Stamina. World Drop8 gold on 51 realms
Dragonhawk Pants3227+7 Agility or Intellect, +11 Stamina. World Drop20 gold on 49 realms
Ranger Pants3125+7 Agility or Intellect, +11 Stamina. World Drop80 gold on 55 realms

Leggings of the Sable Stalkers has the highest item level here (50). The lowest listed price among them is Boneshredder Britches at 8 gold in the US Auction House.

Next item levels up from Journeying Slacks among Armor > Leather, Legs slot: Whirling Dervish Breeches (item level 60), Firekin Breeches (item level 60), Uncanny Combatant's Leather Leggings (item level 72), Frayed Britches (item level 78) and Umbrahide Leggings (item level 175).

Nearest lower item levels below Journeying Slacks among Armor > Leather, Legs slot: Polar Leggings (item level 29), Earthborn Kilt (item level 29), Adventurer's Legguards (item level 29), Peerless Leggings (item level 29) and Bonechewer Ripleggings (item level 29).

Built from the World of Warcraft client build files and recorded Auction House snapshots.