Skip to content
Advertisement

Masterwork Spiritguard Belt

Item Level 39
Binds when equipped
WaistArmor
16 Armor
+6 Strength or Intellect
+9 Stamina
+5 Critical Strike
+7 Mastery
Requires Level 35
Sell price: 15 silver
Current price 8,212 gold81 silver
Verified
All-Time typical 6,378 gold76 silver
29% above typicalFlat over 7 days
Tichondrius Auction House Plate
Auction House

Masterwork Spiritguard Belt Price History on Tichondrius

Tichondrius Auction House

On Masterwork Spiritguard Belt's most active realm, the lowest Auction House listing has typically been around 6,378 gold76 silver across its tracked history (Sep 2022 to Jun 2026), ranging from 3,651 gold65 silver to 11,335 gold84 silver. About 4 were available in the latest snapshot.

The current lowest price is 29% above typical, against a All-Time typical of 6,378 gold76 silver.

Advertisement
Related
Masterwork Spiritguard Belt Game Data

Crafted By

Masterwork Spiritguard Belt Pandaria Blacksmithing

The Pandaria Blacksmithing recipe Masterwork Spiritguard Belt takes 7 Ghost Iron Bar and 1 Trillium Bar.

Appearance

In the Appearances collection, Masterwork Spiritguard Belt is listed as Profession. Appearance ID: 17564. 16 other items wear the same appearance; 9 of them are listed here.

Read from the World of Warcraft client build files.

Masterwork Spiritguard Belt Crafting Costs

Cost to Craft: Masterwork Spiritguard Belt

At the lowest US listings, the reagents for one craft cost 198g 65s, and Trillium Bar is the largest share at 53%. Masterwork Spiritguard Belt lists from 697g 10s each, so one craft sold at that price returns 463g 59s after the 5% auction cut, a 233% margin over its reagents. The Pandaria Blacksmithing recipe Masterwork Spiritguard Belt is taught by Plans: Masterwork Spiritguard Belt.

ReagentNeededLowest listedCost
Ghost Iron Bar713 gold25 silver92 gold75 silver
Trillium Bar1105 gold90 silver105 gold90 silver
Reagents for one craft198 gold65 silver
Masterwork Spiritguard Belt at its lowest listing697 gold10 silver
Return after the 5% auction cut463 gold59 silver

What Else the Reagents Make

Prices are the lowest listed prices in the latest US Auction House snapshot, not sales. Recipes, reagents, yields and skill levels come from the World of Warcraft client build files.

How Masterwork Spiritguard Belt Compares

Who It Suits

Plate is the armor type Death Knight, Paladin and Warrior wear. With Strength or Intellect, Masterwork Spiritguard Belt suits Arms, Fury and Protection Warrior; Holy, Protection and Retribution Paladin; Blood, Frost and Unholy Death Knight.

Similar Items

The 10 items nearest to Masterwork Spiritguard Belt (item level 39) in item level among Armor > Plate, Waist slot, from item level 34 to 45.

ItemItem LevelRequires LevelStatsLowest Listed Price
Masterwork Spiritguard Belt (this item)3935+6 Strength or Intellect, +9 Stamina, +5 Critical Strike, +7 Mastery. Crafted with Pandaria Blacksmithing697 gold on 32 realms
Crafted Dreadful Gladiator's Clasp of Meditation3935+9 Stamina, +6 Strength or Intellect, +7 Mastery, +5 Haste. Crafted with Pandaria Blacksmithing819 gold on 54 realms
Crafted Dreadful Gladiator's Girdle of Prowess3935+6 Strength or Intellect, +9 Stamina, +7 Mastery, +5 Critical Strike. Crafted with Pandaria Blacksmithing459 gold on 53 realms
Crafted Malevolent Gladiator's Girdle of Prowess3935+6 Strength or Intellect, +10 Stamina, +7 Mastery, +5 Critical Strike. Crafted with Pandaria Blacksmithing543 gold on 51 realms
Forgotten Peacekeeper Belt3835+6 Strength or Intellect, +9 Stamina. World Drop3,456 gold on 52 realms
Stonewrought Girdle3631+6 Strength or Intellect, +9 Stamina. World Drop10 gold on 56 realms
Icebane Girdle3530+10 Stamina, +7 Frost Resistance. Crafted with Northrend Blacksmithing1,590 gold on 75 realms
Belt of the Titans3530+5 Strength or Intellect, +9 Stamina, +6 Critical Strike, +4 Haste. Crafted with Northrend Blacksmithing5,000 gold on 74 realms
Belt of the Lonely Noble3530+6 Strength or Intellect, +8 Stamina, +6 Critical Strike, +6 Haste. World Drop50 gold on 55 realms
Kraken Girdle3429+6 Strength or Intellect, +9 Stamina. World Drop12 silver on 56 realms
Girdle of Demonic Wrath4540+7 Strength or Intellect, +10 Stamina, +8 Mastery, +5 Haste. World Drop1,000 gold on 58 realms

Girdle of Demonic Wrath has the highest item level here (45). The lowest listed price among them is Kraken Girdle at 12 silver in the US Auction House.

Next item levels up from Masterwork Spiritguard Belt among Armor > Plate, Waist slot: Gleaming Celestial Waistguard (item level 50), Girdle of the Crumbling Sanctum (item level 50), Direbone Frill Greatbelt (item level 58), Wavecrash Buckle (item level 58) and Last Stand Greatbelt (item level 60).

Nearest lower item levels below Masterwork Spiritguard Belt among Armor > Plate, Waist slot: Heroic Girdle (item level 28), Imperial Plate Belt (item level 27), Lofty Belt (item level 27), High Chief's Belt (item level 26) and Sunscale Belt (item level 25).

Built from the World of Warcraft client build files and recorded Auction House snapshots.