Achievement Toy
Emerald Winds
Item Level 40Binds when picked up
Miscellaneous
Requires Level 39
Use: Emerald Winds
“The winds of Val'sharah blow throughout the Broken Isles, bringing seeds and the scent of the wilds.”
Sell price: 10 gold
Adds Emerald Winds to your Toy Box.
The winds of Val'sharah blow throughout the Broken Isles, bringing seeds and the scent of the wilds.
Item
Emerald Winds is the item
Emerald Winds. Its page carries the
full item data and the Auction House price history.
Emerald Winds Effects
- Use: Emerald Winds - 1s
Spell effects bound to this item, from first-party game data.
Casting Emerald Winds
Push off the ground and catch a gust of wind. Can only be used in Broken Isles.
- Duration
- 1 sec
- Effect types
- Inebriate, Apply Aura
- Spell page
- Emerald Winds
Game Data
- Expansion
- Legion
How to earn Emerald Winds
Hatchling of the Talon 5 points
Gather 10 Emerald Orbs in a single session of Aviana's challenge in Sylvan Falls.
Reward Toy: Emerald Winds
Details
- Source
- Achievement
- Quality
- Rare
- Item level
- 40
- Requires level
- 39
- Binding
- Binds when picked up
- Sells for
- 10 gold
Technical details
- Item page
- Full item details and price history
- Datamined from build
- 12.1.0.69875
How to Obtain
Achievement
AchievementHatchling of the Talon
ZoneHighmountain
Where to Find It
Legion AssaultThe game data places this toy’s source in Highmountain. Gold pins are that zone’s own landmarks — hover or focus one for its name.