Skip to content
Advertisement

Bottled Putrescence

Item Level 75
Consumable
Requires Level 61
Use: Bottled Putrescence
Sell price: 20 silver
Current price 1 gold
Verified
All-Time typical 16 gold64 silver
94% below typicalFlat over 7 days
EU Region (Commodity) Potions
Auction House
  • Right now 40 units listed across 4 price tiers.live market
  • Listings are down 24% from their 7 day average (40 vs 53 units).live market
  • Today's price is cheaper than 96% of recorded snapshots.live market
  • Lowest recorded price (1 gold) in 30 days.live market

Bottled Putrescence Price History

EU Region (Commodity)

Bottled Putrescence is listed at 1 gold in the latest EU region commodity Auction House snapshot, about 94% below its typical price of 16 gold64 silver. Across its tracked history (Dec 2022 to Jul 2026) it has ranged from 1 gold10 silver to 1,337 gold32 silver. About 40 were available in the latest snapshot.

The current lowest price is 94% below typical, against a All-Time typical of 16 gold64 silver.

Advertisement
Related
Bottled Putrescence Game Data

Crafted By

Bottled Putrescence Dragon Isles Alchemy · difficulty 450

Creates Bottled Putrescence

The Dragon Isles Alchemy recipe Bottled Putrescence takes 1 Awakened Air, 2 Awakened Decay, 5 Draconic Vial and 30 Hochenblume.

Quality Ranks

Bottled Putrescence comes in 3 crafting-quality ranks; this page is Rank 3.

Read from the World of Warcraft client build files.

Bottled Putrescence Crafting Costs

Cost to Craft: Bottled Putrescence

At the lowest EU listings, the reagents for one craft cost 231g 87s, and Awakened Air is the largest share at 54%. The Dragon Isles Alchemy recipe Bottled Putrescence is taught by Recipe: Bottled Putrescence. It turns yellow at Dragon Isles Alchemy skill 40 and grey at 50.

ReagentNeededLowest listedCost
Draconic Vial54 gold99 silver24 gold95 silver
Hochenblume3038 silver11 gold40 silver
Awakened Air1125 gold94 silver125 gold94 silver
Awakened Decay234 gold79 silver69 gold58 silver
Reagents for one craft231 gold87 silver

What Else the Reagents Make

Prices are the lowest listed prices in the latest EU Auction House snapshot, not sales. Recipes, reagents, yields and skill levels come from the World of Warcraft client build files.

How Bottled Putrescence Compares

Similar Items

The 10 items nearest to Bottled Putrescence among Consumable > Potions, all from Dragonflight like Bottled Putrescence.

ItemItem LevelDetailsLowest Listed Price
Bottled Putrescence (this item)75Crafted with Dragon Isles Alchemy53 gold
Potion of Frozen Fatality75Crafted with Dragon Isles Alchemy84 gold
Potion of Frozen Focus75Crafted with Dragon Isles Alchemy; Used in 3 recipes, including Alacritous Alchemist Stone and Dreamwalker's Healing Potion97 silver
Potion of Chilled Clarity75Crafted with Dragon Isles Alchemy30 gold
Potion of Withering Vitality75Crafted with Dragon Isles Alchemy; Used in Potion of Withering Dreams (Dragon Isles Alchemy)3 gold
Residual Neural Channeling Agent75Crafted with Dragon Isles Alchemy3 gold
Delicate Suspension of Spores75Crafted with Dragon Isles Alchemy4 gold
Refreshing Healing Potion75Crafted with Dragon Isles Alchemy; Used in Magazine of Healing Darts and Dreamwalker's Healing Potion25 silver
Elemental Potion of Ultimate Power75Crafted with Dragon Isles Alchemy98 silver
Aerated Mana Potion75Crafted with Dragon Isles Alchemy; Used in Dragon's Elixir Bottle (Dragon Isles Alchemy)7 gold
Elemental Potion of Power75Crafted with Dragon Isles Alchemy; Used in 4 recipes (Dragon Isles Alchemy), including Elemental Potion of Ultimate Power and Potion Cauldron of Power61 gold

The lowest listed price among them is Refreshing Healing Potion at 25 silver in the EU Auction House.

Across Regions

Bottled Putrescence has a current Auction House listing in 2 regions. The lowest listed price is in Europe.

RegionLowest Listed PriceListed OnCheapest Realms
Europe53 goldRegion-wide
United States141 goldRegion-wide

Built from the World of Warcraft client build files and recorded Auction House snapshots.