Balance Druid - Battleground Blitz (EU)
Updated 2026-11-04 17:40 UTC · Season 42
Page 2 of 31 · 3,042 players
| # | Player | Spec | Character | W | L | Win% | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | 44 | 41 | 52% | ||||
| 102 | 101 | 104 | 49% | ||||
| 103 | 55 | 59 | 48% | ||||
| 104 | 112 | 101 | 53% | ||||
| 105 | 32 | 25 | 56% | ||||
| 106 | 69 | 55 | 56% | ||||
| 107 | 129 | 119 | 52% | ||||
| 108 | 38 | 20 | 66% | ||||
| 109 | 36 | 26 | 58% | ||||
| 110 | 38 | 35 | 52% | ||||
| 111 | 79 | 81 | 49% | ||||
| 112 | 69 | 65 | 51% | ||||
| 113 | 46 | 40 | 53% | ||||
| 114 | 47 | 36 | 57% | ||||
| 115 | 41 | 37 | 53% | ||||
| 116 | 36 | 19 | 65% | ||||
| 117 | 44 | 42 | 51% | ||||
| 118 | 34 | 34 | 50% | ||||
| 119 | 35 | 29 | 55% | ||||
| 120 | 35 | 23 | 60% | ||||
| 121 | 196 | 223 | 47% | ||||
| 122 | 96 | 95 | 50% | ||||
| 123 | 28 | 9 | 76% | ||||
| 124 | 40 | 31 | 56% | ||||
| 125 | 52 | 51 | 50% | ||||
| 126 | 38 | 32 | 54% | ||||
| 127 | 51 | 39 | 57% | ||||
| 128 | 36 | 28 | 56% | ||||
| 129 | 100 | 82 | 55% | ||||
| 130 | 169 | 158 | 52% | ||||
| 131 | 75 | 67 | 53% | ||||
| 132 | 58 | 47 | 55% | ||||
| 133 | 30 | 21 | 59% | ||||
| 134 | 70 | 76 | 48% | ||||
| 135 | 39 | 36 | 52% | ||||
| 136 | 46 | 40 | 53% | ||||
| 137 | 35 | 29 | 55% | ||||
| 138 | 29 | 19 | 60% | ||||
| 139 | 78 | 67 | 54% | ||||
| 140 | 60 | 67 | 47% | ||||
| 141 | 37 | 30 | 55% | ||||
| 142 | 29 | 19 | 60% | ||||
| 143 | 34 | 22 | 61% | ||||
| 144 | 95 | 87 | 52% | ||||
| 145 | 28 | 24 | 54% | ||||
| 146 | 51 | 31 | 62% | ||||
| 147 | 30 | 24 | 56% | ||||
| 148 | 26 | 20 | 57% | ||||
| 149 | 27 | 14 | 66% | ||||
| 150 | 59 | 48 | 55% | ||||
| 151 | 58 | 47 | 55% | ||||
| 152 | 41 | 35 | 54% | ||||
| 153 | 64 | 54 | 54% | ||||
| 154 | 28 | 16 | 64% | ||||
| 155 | 30 | 14 | 68% | ||||
| 156 | 47 | 35 | 57% | ||||
| 157 | 26 | 20 | 57% | ||||
| 158 | 61 | 53 | 54% | ||||
| 159 | 215 | 225 | 49% | ||||
| 160 | 58 | 49 | 54% | ||||
| 161 | 51 | 44 | 54% | ||||
| 162 | 32 | 33 | 49% | ||||
| 163 | 27 | 21 | 56% | ||||
| 164 | 38 | 28 | 58% | ||||
| 165 | 25 | 16 | 61% | ||||
| 166 | 33 | 29 | 53% | ||||
| 167 | 40 | 34 | 54% | ||||
| 168 | 36 | 32 | 53% | ||||
| 169 | 67 | 64 | 51% | ||||
| 170 | 43 | 42 | 51% | ||||
| 171 | 41 | 31 | 57% | ||||
| 172 | 78 | 65 | 55% | ||||
| 173 | 27 | 19 | 59% | ||||
| 174 | 83 | 70 | 54% | ||||
| 175 | 208 | 219 | 49% | ||||
| 176 | 55 | 56 | 50% | ||||
| 177 | 36 | 29 | 55% | ||||
| 178 | 43 | 45 | 49% | ||||
| 179 | 39 | 33 | 54% | ||||
| 180 | 43 | 30 | 59% | ||||
| 181 | 26 | 20 | 57% | ||||
| 182 | 34 | 28 | 55% | ||||
| 183 | 39 | 39 | 50% | ||||
| 184 | 31 | 37 | 46% | ||||
| 185 | 66 | 69 | 49% | ||||
| 186 | 25 | 16 | 61% | ||||
| 187 | 28 | 25 | 53% | ||||
| 188 | 35 | 37 | 49% | ||||
| 189 | 29 | 24 | 55% | ||||
| 190 | 45 | 44 | 51% | ||||
| 191 | 36 | 27 | 57% | ||||
| 192 | 24 | 14 | 63% | ||||
| 193 | 30 | 17 | 64% | ||||
| 194 | 29 | 21 | 58% | ||||
| 195 | 27 | 16 | 63% | ||||
| 196 | 66 | 58 | 53% | ||||
| 197 | 50 | 47 | 52% | ||||
| 198 | 54 | 52 | 51% | ||||
| 199 | 57 | 44 | 56% | ||||
| 200 | 23 | 20 | 53% |
Top builds
Balance Druid on the EU Battleground Blitz ladder
Balance Druid is the seventh most played of 34 specs on the EU Battleground Blitz ladder: 3,042 rated characters, 4.5% of everyone ranked in the bracket.
- Rated characters
- 3,042
- Share of the bracket
- 4.5% (seventh of 34 specs)
- Highest rating
- 3,015
- Median rating
- 1,492
- Top 10% start at
- 2,143
- Average win rate
- 55.8%
- Games played
- 12 median, 440 most
- Realms represented
- 233
- Faction split
Alliance 1,973 (64.9%)
Horde 1,069 (35.1%)
Balance Druid by rank
| Rank | Rating | Rated characters | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2,400+ | 157 | 5.2% | |
| 2,100+ | 195 | 6.4% | |
| 1,800+ | 612 | 20.1% | |
| 1,400+ | 684 | 22.5% | |
| 1,000+ | 222 | 7.3% | |
| below 1,000 | 1,172 | 38.5% |
Realms with the most rated Balance Druid characters
- Ravencrest 249 rated, best 2,956
- Silvermoon 158 rated, best 2,728
- Gordunni 153 rated, best 2,994
- Kazzak 119 rated, best 2,701
- Tarren Mill 104 rated, best 3,015
- Blackmoore 100 rated, best 2,996
How Balance Druid compares
Every Druid spec on this ladder
| Spec | Rated | Share | Avg rating | Top rating | At 1,800+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3,039 | 4.5% | 1,296 | 3,015 | 32% | |
| 2,692 | 4.0% | 1,129 | 2,790 | 19% | |
| 1,385 | 2.0% | 1,158 | 2,934 | 23% | |
| 419 | 0.6% | 1,322 | 2,930 | 34% |
In Solo Shuffle the same spec has 4,230 rated characters in EU, the 16th most played of 34 specs, with a top rating of 3,324 and an average of 1,111. Balance Druid in Solo Shuffle.
The Balance Druid specialization
Can shapeshift into a powerful Moonkin, balancing the power of Arcane and Nature magic to destroy enemies.
- Class
- Druid
- Role
- DPS
- Preferred weapons
- Staff, Dagger, Mace
- Mastery
Mastery: Astral InvocationYour Nature spells deal.1% increased damage. Your Arcane spells deal.1% increased damage.- PvP talents in the client
- 13
Balance Druid PvP talents
The 13 PvP talents the current game client lists for Balance Druid, in alphabetical order.
Celestial GuardianBear Form reduces magic damage taken from spells by 10% and you may now cast Moonfire while in Bear Form.
Deep RootsIncreases the amount of damage required to cancel your Entangling Roots or Mass Entanglement by 75%.
Faerie SwarmSwarms the target with Faeries, disarming the enemy, preventing the use of any weapons or shield and reducing movement speed by 30% for 5 sec.
High WindsUnlocks at level 48Increases the range of Cyclone, Typhoon, and Entangling Roots by 5 yds.
Malorne's SwiftnessYour Travel Form movement speed while within a Battleground or Arena is increased by 20% and you always move at 100% movement speed while in Travel Form.
Master ShapeshifterUnlocks at level 30Your abilities are amplified based on your current shapeshift form, granting an additional effect. Caster Form Rejuvenation heals for 30% more and generates 8 Astral Power. Bear Form Ironfur grants 30% additional armor and generates 12 Astral Power. Cat Form Rip, Ferocious Bite, and Maim deal 60% additional damage and generate 60 Astral Power when cast with 5 combo points.
Moon and StarsUnlocks at level 40Entering an Eclipse summons a beam of light at your location granting you 50% reduction in silence and interrupts for 6 sec.
Moonkin AuraUnlocks at level 30
Owlkin AdeptUnlocks at level 55
Protector of the GroveWhen using Regrowth on an ally the initial heal will always have a critical effect and the cast time of Regrowth will be reduced by 50% for 6 sec.
Star BurstUnlocks at level 34Starfall calls down collapsing stars that last 15 sec. Enemies that come into contact with a star cause it to burst, knocking nearby enemies upwards and dealing (211.5% of Spell Power) Astral damage. Generates 15 Astral Power. The Druid and their allies may pick up stars, causing them to orbit around you.
ThornsUnlocks at level 35Casting Barkskin or Ironbark sprouts thorns on its target for 12 sec. When victim to melee attacks, thorns deals (114% of Spell Power) Nature damage back to the attacker. Attackers also have their movement speed reduced by 50% for 4 sec.
Tireless PursuitUnlocks at level 30For 3 sec after leaving Cat Form or Travel Form, you retain up to 25% movement speed.
Ladder figures come from Blizzard's World of Warcraft PvP leaderboard API, snapshot 2026-11-04 17:40 UTC. Specialization text, mastery and PvP talents come from the game client files.
Balance Druid rating over the season
Ratings we recorded for Balance Druid characters on the Battleground Blitz ladder, week by week, this season (season 42). These are our own periodic snapshots of the characters we crawl, not Blizzard's full ladder history: 4,084 weekly captures across 12 weeks. The highest recorded rating went from 1,911 in the week of 2026-08-17 to 2,998 in the week of 2026-11-02, with the season peak of 3,015 in the week of 2026-10-19.
■ highest rating recorded that week ■ median of the characters captured that week
Weekly figures
| Week of | Highest | Median | Captured |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-17 | 1,911 | 575 | 340 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,321 | 1,142 | 1,057 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,363 | 1,425 | 909 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,493 | 2,096 | 73 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,551 | 1,800 | 423 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,668 | 1,998 | 222 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,787 | 2,368 | 117 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,881 | 2,508 | 110 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,989 | 2,400 | 179 |
| 2026-10-19 | 3,015 | 2,514 | 130 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,996 | 2,346 | 149 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,998 | 2,107 | 375 |
Venomous season rewards
Every achievement the current game client files under the Venomous season name: the titles, mount and gear tokens this season pays out. Read from the client's PvP season and achievement tables.
Venomous Hero: Midnight Season 2 Title: The Venomous Hero
Venomous Weapons of Conquest Item Reward: Venomous Gladiator's Weapon Token (x2)
Venomous Gladiator: Midnight Season 2 Character Title: Venomous Gladiator
Venomous Legend: Midnight Season 2 Character Title: Venomous Legend
Venomous Marshal: Midnight Season 2 (Alliance) Character Title: Venomous Marshal
Venomous Warlord: Midnight Season 2 (Horde) Character Title: Venomous Warlord
Venomous Gladiator's Goredrake
Venomous Combatant (Horde) Rewards Vicious Lightbloom Boar
Venomous Combatant (Alliance) Rewards Vicious Lightbloom Boar
Venomous Vestments