Arms Warrior - Battleground Blitz (EU)
Updated 2026-11-04 14:40 UTC · Season 42
Page 1 of 46 · 4,566 players
| # | Player | Spec | Character | W | L | Win% | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 73 | 49 | 60% | ||||
| 2 | 133 | 92 | 59% | ||||
| 3 | 79 | 55 | 59% | ||||
| 4 | 65 | 42 | 61% | ||||
| 5 | 137 | 123 | 53% | ||||
| 6 | 105 | 90 | 54% | ||||
| 7 | 69 | 36 | 66% | ||||
| 8 | 62 | 46 | 57% | ||||
| 9 | 60 | 46 | 57% | ||||
| 10 | 59 | 46 | 56% | ||||
| 11 | 55 | 44 | 56% | ||||
| 12 | 79 | 56 | 59% | ||||
| 13 | 107 | 87 | 55% | ||||
| 14 | 97 | 87 | 53% | ||||
| 15 | 143 | 123 | 54% | ||||
| 16 | 236 | 219 | 52% | ||||
| 17 | 55 | 41 | 57% | ||||
| 18 | 181 | 158 | 53% | ||||
| 19 | 145 | 124 | 54% | ||||
| 20 | 76 | 74 | 51% | ||||
| 21 | 66 | 53 | 55% | ||||
| 22 | 57 | 39 | 59% | ||||
| 23 | 59 | 53 | 53% | ||||
| 24 | 79 | 59 | 57% | ||||
| 25 | 35 | 30 | 54% | ||||
| 26 | 59 | 51 | 54% | ||||
| 27 | 61 | 53 | 54% | ||||
| 28 | 56 | 38 | 60% | ||||
| 29 | 33 | 27 | 55% | ||||
| 30 | 109 | 95 | 53% | ||||
| 31 | 97 | 106 | 48% | ||||
| 32 | 108 | 102 | 51% | ||||
| 33 | 52 | 42 | 55% | ||||
| 34 | 116 | 113 | 51% | ||||
| 35 | 83 | 80 | 51% | ||||
| 36 | 121 | 113 | 52% | ||||
| 37 | 49 | 40 | 55% | ||||
| 38 | 48 | 34 | 59% | ||||
| 39 | 70 | 53 | 57% | ||||
| 40 | 104 | 87 | 54% | ||||
| 41 | 57 | 44 | 56% | ||||
| 42 | 62 | 49 | 56% | ||||
| 43 | 65 | 50 | 57% | ||||
| 44 | 38 | 39 | 49% | ||||
| 45 | 98 | 86 | 53% | ||||
| 46 | 80 | 72 | 53% | ||||
| 47 | 53 | 49 | 52% | ||||
| 48 | 92 | 87 | 51% | ||||
| 49 | 38 | 27 | 58% | ||||
| 50 | 57 | 48 | 54% | ||||
| 51 | 41 | 35 | 54% | ||||
| 52 | 58 | 44 | 57% | ||||
| 53 | 70 | 57 | 55% | ||||
| 54 | 48 | 36 | 57% | ||||
| 55 | 128 | 121 | 51% | ||||
| 56 | 36 | 26 | 58% | ||||
| 57 | 40 | 34 | 54% | ||||
| 58 | 38 | 33 | 54% | ||||
| 59 | 315 | 296 | 52% | ||||
| 60 | 30 | 17 | 64% | ||||
| 61 | 45 | 33 | 58% | ||||
| 62 | 29 | 20 | 59% | ||||
| 63 | 45 | 37 | 55% | ||||
| 64 | 53 | 44 | 55% | ||||
| 65 | 37 | 29 | 56% | ||||
| 66 | 32 | 35 | 48% | ||||
| 67 | 63 | 53 | 54% | ||||
| 68 | 44 | 32 | 58% | ||||
| 69 | 28 | 11 | 72% | ||||
| 70 | 34 | 33 | 51% | ||||
| 71 | 34 | 20 | 63% | ||||
| 72 | 139 | 135 | 51% | ||||
| 73 | 66 | 68 | 49% | ||||
| 74 | 32 | 35 | 48% | ||||
| 75 | 37 | 29 | 56% | ||||
| 76 | 93 | 81 | 53% | ||||
| 77 | 53 | 50 | 51% | ||||
| 78 | 45 | 27 | 62% | ||||
| 79 | 116 | 111 | 51% | ||||
| 80 | 57 | 50 | 53% | ||||
| 81 | 75 | 63 | 54% | ||||
| 82 | 41 | 43 | 49% | ||||
| 83 | 49 | 35 | 58% | ||||
| 84 | 47 | 39 | 55% | ||||
| 85 | 70 | 65 | 52% | ||||
| 86 | 28 | 17 | 62% | ||||
| 87 | 41 | 30 | 58% | ||||
| 88 | 32 | 21 | 60% | ||||
| 89 | 60 | 54 | 53% | ||||
| 90 | 54 | 55 | 50% | ||||
| 91 | 27 | 27 | 50% | ||||
| 92 | 31 | 22 | 58% | ||||
| 93 | 38 | 17 | 69% | ||||
| 94 | 46 | 32 | 59% | ||||
| 95 | 77 | 64 | 55% | ||||
| 96 | 37 | 32 | 54% | ||||
| 97 | 95 | 97 | 49% | ||||
| 98 | 29 | 25 | 54% | ||||
| 99 | 106 | 91 | 54% | ||||
| 100 | 40 | 29 | 58% |
Top builds
Arms Warrior on the EU Battleground Blitz ladder
Arms Warrior is the third most played of 34 specs on the EU Battleground Blitz ladder: 4,565 rated characters, 6.7% of everyone ranked in the bracket.
- Rated characters
- 4,565
- Share of the bracket
- 6.7% (third of 34 specs)
- Highest rating
- 2,987
- Median rating
- 1,325
- Top 10% start at
- 2,001
- Average win rate
- 55.6%
- Games played
- 10 median, 611 most
- Realms represented
- 247
- Faction split
Alliance 2,403 (52.6%)
Horde 2,162 (47.4%)
Arms Warrior by rank
| Rank | Rating | Rated characters | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2,400+ | 110 | 2.4% | |
| 2,100+ | 244 | 5.3% | |
| 1,800+ | 749 | 16.4% | |
| 1,400+ | 1,083 | 23.7% | |
| 1,000+ | 426 | 9.3% | |
| below 1,000 | 1,953 | 42.8% |
Realms with the most rated Arms Warrior characters
- Ravencrest 291 rated, best 2,946
- Gordunni 248 rated, best 2,652
- Kazzak 223 rated, best 2,720
- Silvermoon 213 rated, best 2,668
- Howling Fjord 174 rated, best 2,552
- Archimonde 161 rated, best 2,987
How Arms Warrior compares
Every Warrior spec on this ladder
| Spec | Rated | Share | Avg rating | Top rating | At 1,800+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4,566 | 6.7% | 1,194 | 2,987 | 24% | |
| 2,007 | 3.0% | 1,165 | 2,965 | 23% | |
| 284 | 0.4% | 1,289 | 2,921 | 32% |
In Solo Shuffle the same spec has 5,002 rated characters in EU, the ninth most played of 34 specs, with a top rating of 3,225 and an average of 1,863. Arms Warrior in Solo Shuffle.
The Arms Warrior specialization
A battle-hardened master of weapons, using mobility and overpowering attacks to strike their opponents down.
- Class
- Warrior
- Role
- DPS
- Preferred weapons
- Two-Handed Axe, Mace, Sword
- Mastery
Mastery: Master of ArmsWhile wielding a two-handed weapon, you deal.1% additional damage.- PvP talents in the client
- 10
Arms Warrior PvP talents
The 10 PvP talents the current game client lists for Arms Warrior, in alphabetical order.
Berserker RoarUnlocks at level 45Berserker Shout also reduces the duration of the next crowd control effect within 5 sec by 50% on group members.
DemolitionUnlocks at level 41Reduces the cooldown of your Shattering Throw or Wrecking Throw by 50% and increases its damage to absorb shields by an additional 250%.
DisarmDisarm the enemy's weapons and shield for 5 sec. Disarmed creatures deal significantly reduced damage.
Dragon ChargeUnlocks at level 30Run at high speed at a distance in front of you. All enemies in your path will take (280% of Attack Power) Physical damage and be knocked back.
DuelUnlocks at level 40You challenge the target to a duel. While challenged, all damage you and the target deal to all targets other than each other is reduced by 50%. Lasts 12 sec.

ReboundUnlocks at level 47Spell Reflection reflects the next 2 incoming spells cast on you and reflected spells deal 100% extra damage to the attacker. Spell Reflection's cooldown is increased by 10 sec.
SafeguardUnlocks at level 39Intervene now has 2 charges and reduces the ally's damage taken by 20% for 5 sec. Intervene's cooldown is increased by 10 sec.
Sharpen BladeUnlocks at level 39Colossus Smash causes your next Mortal Strike to deal 15% increased damage and reduce healing taken by 50% for 4 sec.
Storm of DestructionUnlocks at level 38Bladestorm, Ravager, and Demolish now snare all targets you hit by 60% for 6 sec and decrease their healing taken by 50% for 10 sec.
Ladder figures come from Blizzard's World of Warcraft PvP leaderboard API, snapshot 2026-11-04 11:40 UTC. Specialization text, mastery and PvP talents come from the game client files.
Arms Warrior rating over the season
Ratings we recorded for Arms Warrior characters on the Battleground Blitz ladder, week by week, this season (season 42). These are our own periodic snapshots of the characters we crawl, not Blizzard's full ladder history: 5,319 weekly captures across 12 weeks. The highest recorded rating went from 1,958 in the week of 2026-08-17 to 2,987 in the week of 2026-11-02, with the season peak of 2,987 in the week of 2026-11-02.
■ highest rating recorded that week ■ median of the characters captured that week
Weekly figures
| Week of | Highest | Median | Captured |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-17 | 1,958 | 288 | 445 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,343 | 860 | 1,626 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,359 | 1,338 | 1,388 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,394 | 1,962 | 96 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,450 | 1,802 | 453 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,648 | 1,964 | 249 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,715 | 2,307 | 109 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,909 | 2,360 | 102 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,937 | 2,279 | 180 |
| 2026-10-19 | 2,942 | 2,416 | 133 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,961 | 2,337 | 162 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,987 | 2,121 | 376 |
Venomous season rewards
Every achievement the current game client files under the Venomous season name: the titles, mount and gear tokens this season pays out. Read from the client's PvP season and achievement tables.
Venomous Hero: Midnight Season 2 Title: The Venomous Hero
Venomous Weapons of Conquest Item Reward: Venomous Gladiator's Weapon Token (x2)
Venomous Gladiator: Midnight Season 2 Character Title: Venomous Gladiator
Venomous Legend: Midnight Season 2 Character Title: Venomous Legend
Venomous Marshal: Midnight Season 2 (Alliance) Character Title: Venomous Marshal
Venomous Warlord: Midnight Season 2 (Horde) Character Title: Venomous Warlord
Venomous Gladiator's Goredrake
Venomous Combatant (Horde) Rewards Vicious Lightbloom Boar
Venomous Combatant (Alliance) Rewards Vicious Lightbloom Boar
Venomous Vestments