Skip to content
Advertisement

Carefully Wrapped Present

Item Level 1
Binds when picked up
Miscellaneous
Not sold on the Auction House

This item is acquired in-game. See its sources below.

Not sold on the Auction House Miscellaneous
Related

Carefully Wrapped Present is not traded on the Auction House, so it has no live market price. Its first-party game data (identity, effects and sources) is read from the official World of Warcraft client build.

How Carefully Wrapped Present Compares

Similar Items

The 10 items nearest to Carefully Wrapped Present among Miscellaneous > Junk.

ItemItem LevelDetailsLowest Listed Price
Carefully Wrapped Present (this item)1Not listed
Plain Letter11 silver on 64 realms
Nat Pagle's Guide to Extreme Anglin'19 gold on 80 realms
A Thoroughly Read Copy of "Nat Pagle's Guide to Extreme Anglin'."1475 gold on 82 realms
Strange Goop175,000 gold on 65 realms
Sargle's Fortune #111 silver on 62 realms
Sargle's Fortune #211 gold on 62 realms
Sargle's Fortune #315 gold on 60 realms
Sargle's Fortune #411 silver on 62 realms
Sargle's Fortune #511 silver on 59 realms
Sargle's Fortune #611 silver on 64 realms

The lowest listed price among them is Plain Letter at 1 silver in the US Auction House.

Built from the World of Warcraft client build files and recorded Auction House snapshots.

Carefully Wrapped Present in WoW Classic and World of Warcraft: Forever

Carefully Wrapped Present is in the Classic Era game data, the era World of Warcraft: Forever is built on. Blizzard describes Forever as vanilla World of Warcraft plussed up: its story sits in year one, characters level to 60 and stay there, and it launches November 4, 2026. Blizzard has not said which vanilla items appear in Forever, so nothing here is a Forever claim; it is the Classic Era record for Carefully Wrapped Present next to the live retail market on this page.

Is Carefully Wrapped Present in World of Warcraft: Forever?
Not confirmed. Blizzard has not published Forever's item list. Carefully Wrapped Present is a Classic Era item and Forever is built on vanilla World of Warcraft with its story set in year one and a level 60 cap, so this page tracks it. Forever launches November 4, 2026.
What level is Carefully Wrapped Present in WoW Classic?
In Classic Era, Carefully Wrapped Present is common quality, item level 1 and requires level 1.