Skip to content
Advertisement

Grand Gauntlets

Item Level 29
Binds when equipped
HandsArmor
6 Armor
+5 Agility or Intellect
+8 Stamina
Requires Level 23
Sell price: 21 gold62 silver
Current price 35,924 gold44 silver
Verified
All-Time typical 1,641 gold4 silver
2089% above typicalFlat over 7 days
Tichondrius Auction House Leather
Auction House

Grand Gauntlets Price History on Tichondrius

Tichondrius Auction House

On Grand Gauntlets's most active realm, the lowest Auction House listing has typically been around 1,641 gold4 silver across its tracked history (Sep 2022 to Jun 2026), ranging from 206 gold36 silver to 17,539 gold54 silver. About 4 were available in the latest snapshot.

The current lowest price is 2089% above typical, against a All-Time typical of 1,641 gold4 silver.

Advertisement
Related
Grand Gauntlets Game Data

Appearance

In the Appearances collection, Grand Gauntlets is listed as World Drop. Appearance ID: 2501. 7 other items wear the same appearance:

Read from the World of Warcraft client build files.

How Grand Gauntlets Compares

Who It Suits

Leather is the armor type Demon Hunter, Druid, Monk and Rogue wear. With Agility or Intellect, Grand Gauntlets suits Assassination, Outlaw and Subtlety Rogue; Brewmaster, Mistweaver and Windwalker Monk; Balance, Feral, Guardian and Restoration Druid; Havoc, Vengeance and Devourer Demon Hunter.

Similar Items

The 10 items nearest to Grand Gauntlets (item level 29) in item level among Armor > Leather, Hands slot, from item level 27 to 31.

ItemItem LevelRequires LevelStatsLowest Listed Price
Grand Gauntlets (this item)2923+5 Agility or Intellect, +8 Stamina. World Drop220 gold on 51 realms
Mighty Gauntlets2923+5 Agility or Intellect, +8 Stamina. World Drop49 gold on 59 realms
Supreme Gloves2924+5 Agility or Intellect, +8 Stamina. World Drop399 gold on 53 realms
Bonechewer Spikegloves2924+5 Agility or Intellect, +8 Stamina. World Drop80 gold on 58 realms
Polar Gloves2925+8 Stamina, +4 Agility or Intellect, +7 Frost Resistance. Crafted with Classic Leatherworking2,717 gold on 75 realms
Wanderer's Gloves2821+5 Agility or Intellect, +8 Stamina. World Drop13 gold on 51 realms
Pridelord Gloves2822+7 Agility or Intellect, +8 Stamina. World Drop62 gold on 51 realms
Peerless Gloves2822+5 Agility or Intellect, +8 Stamina. World Drop764 gold on 54 realms
Jadefire Gloves2720+5 Agility or Intellect, +8 Stamina. World Drop50 gold on 53 realms
Cobrascale Gloves3127+8 Critical Strike, +6 Haste, +7 Stamina, +5 Agility or Intellect. Crafted with Outland Leatherworking16,999 gold on 71 realms
Windslayer Wraps3127+7 Agility or Intellect, +8 Stamina, +5 Critical Strike. Crafted with Outland Leatherworking12,000 gold on 65 realms

Cobrascale Gloves has the highest item level here (31). The lowest listed price among them is Wanderer's Gloves at 13 gold in the US Auction House.

Next item levels up from Grand Gauntlets among Armor > Leather, Hands slot: Crafted Dreadful Gladiator's Dragonhide Gloves (item level 39), Crafted Dreadful Gladiator's Wyrmhide Gloves (item level 39), Crafted Dreadful Gladiator's Ironskin Gloves (item level 39), Crafted Dreadful Gladiator's Copperskin Gloves (item level 39) and Crafted Dreadful Gladiator's Leather Gloves (item level 39).

Nearest lower item levels below Grand Gauntlets among Armor > Leather, Hands slot: Huntsman's Gloves (item level 22), Nocturnal Gloves (item level 22), Glyphed Mitts (item level 21), Sentinel Gloves (item level 21) and Ghostwalker Gloves (item level 21).

Built from the World of Warcraft client build files and recorded Auction House snapshots.

Grand Gauntlets in WoW Classic and World of Warcraft: Forever

Grand Gauntlets is in the Classic Era game data, the era World of Warcraft: Forever is built on. Blizzard describes Forever as vanilla World of Warcraft plussed up: its story sits in year one, characters level to 60 and stay there, and it launches November 4, 2026. Blizzard has not said which vanilla items appear in Forever, so nothing here is a Forever claim; it is the Classic Era record for Grand Gauntlets next to the live retail market on this page.

Is Grand Gauntlets in World of Warcraft: Forever?
Not confirmed. Blizzard has not published Forever's item list. Grand Gauntlets is a Classic Era item and Forever is built on vanilla World of Warcraft with its story set in year one and a level 60 cap, so this page tracks it. Forever launches November 4, 2026.
What level is Grand Gauntlets in WoW Classic?
In Classic Era, Grand Gauntlets is Uncommon quality, item level 60 and requires level 55.
What does Grand Gauntlets sell for to a vendor in Classic?
A vendor pays 1g 5s for one Grand Gauntlets in Classic Era.
What slot is Grand Gauntlets in WoW Classic?
Grand Gauntlets is a Hands Leather in Classic Era; it binds when equipped.
How much is Grand Gauntlets on the auction house right now?
35,924g 44s on Tichondrius, on live retail servers, from the latest Blizzard auction house snapshot. Blizzard publishes no Classic Era auction house feed, and Forever has not launched, so those two have no price here yet.

WoW Forever: what our data shows

Sighted in the WoW Forever beta client
Build 3.80.2.69874, read from the beta game data we hold
Also in the Classic Era client
Yes - this item is in the Classic Era client's data too
Appearances in the beta client
1 recorded look