Skip to content
Advertisement

Jazeraint Gauntlets

Item Level 22
Binds when equipped
HandsArmor
8 Armor
+5 Agility or Intellect
+7 Stamina
Requires Level 15
Sell price: 2 gold98 silver
Current price 758 gold25 silver
Verified
All-Time typical 1,097 gold76 silver
31% below typical+73% over 7 days
Cairne Auction House Mail
Auction House

Jazeraint Gauntlets Price History on Cairne

Cairne Auction House

On Jazeraint Gauntlets's most active realm, the lowest Auction House listing has typically been around 1,097 gold76 silver across its tracked history (Sep 2022 to Jun 2026), ranging from 46 gold40 silver to 17,462 gold69 silver. Only 1 was available in the latest snapshot.

The current lowest price is 31% below typical, against a All-Time typical of 1,097 gold76 silver.

Advertisement
Related
Jazeraint Gauntlets Game Data

Appearance

In the Appearances collection, Jazeraint Gauntlets is listed as World Drop. Appearance ID: 2968. 3 other items wear the same appearance:

Read from the World of Warcraft client build files.

How Jazeraint Gauntlets Compares

Who It Suits

Mail is the armor type Evoker, Hunter and Shaman wear. With Agility or Intellect, Jazeraint Gauntlets suits Beast Mastery, Marksmanship and Survival Hunter; Elemental, Enhancement and Restoration Shaman; Devastation, Preservation and Augmentation Evoker.

Similar Items

The 10 items nearest to Jazeraint Gauntlets (item level 22) in item level among Armor > Mail, Hands slot, from item level 21 to 24.

ItemItem LevelRequires LevelStatsLowest Listed Price
Jazeraint Gauntlets (this item)2215+5 Agility or Intellect, +7 Stamina. World Drop12 gold on 49 realms
Captain's Gauntlets2215+5 Agility or Intellect, +7 Stamina. World Drop25 gold on 64 realms
Ravager's Handwraps2215+7 Agility or Intellect, +7 Stamina. World Drop200 gold on 55 realms
Steadfast Gloves2214+5 Agility or Intellect, +7 Stamina. World Drop352 gold on 64 realms
Brigade Gauntlets2316+5 Agility or Intellect, +7 Stamina. World Drop25 gold on 51 realms
Ancient Gauntlets2316+5 Agility or Intellect, +7 Stamina. World Drop95 gold on 65 realms
Chief Brigadier Gauntlets2114+5 Agility or Intellect, +7 Stamina, +6 Critical Strike. World Drop53 gold on 58 realms
Knight's Gauntlets2114+5 Agility or Intellect, +7 Stamina. World Drop14 gold on 54 realms
Marauder's Gauntlets2113+5 Agility or Intellect, +7 Stamina. World Drop360 gold on 68 realms
Sparkleshell Gauntlets2114+5 Agility or Intellect, +7 Stamina. World Drop99 gold on 54 realms
Khan's Gloves2417+8 Stamina, +7 Versatility, +3 Agility or Intellect. World Drop93 gold on 61 realms

Khan's Gloves has the highest item level here (24). The lowest listed price among them is Knight's Gauntlets at 14 gold in the US Auction House.

Next item levels up from Jazeraint Gauntlets among Armor > Mail, Hands slot: Battlecaller Gauntlets (item level 27), Green Dragonscale Gauntlets (item level 27), Ironhide Gauntlets (item level 27), Merciless Gauntlets (item level 27) and Ornate Gauntlets (item level 28).

Nearest lower item levels below Jazeraint Gauntlets among Armor > Mail, Hands slot: Sentry's Gloves (item level 17), Spiked Chain Gauntlets (item level 16), Hulking Gauntlets (item level 14), Grunt's Handwraps (item level 13) and Outrunner's Gloves (item level 12).

Built from the World of Warcraft client build files and recorded Auction House snapshots.

Jazeraint Gauntlets in WoW Classic and World of Warcraft: Forever

Jazeraint Gauntlets is in the Classic Era game data, the era World of Warcraft: Forever is built on. Blizzard describes Forever as vanilla World of Warcraft plussed up: its story sits in year one, characters level to 60 and stay there, and it launches November 4, 2026. Blizzard has not said which vanilla items appear in Forever, so nothing here is a Forever claim; it is the Classic Era record for Jazeraint Gauntlets next to the live retail market on this page.

Is Jazeraint Gauntlets in World of Warcraft: Forever?
Not confirmed. Blizzard has not published Forever's item list. Jazeraint Gauntlets is a Classic Era item and Forever is built on vanilla World of Warcraft with its story set in year one and a level 60 cap, so this page tracks it. Forever launches November 4, 2026.
What level is Jazeraint Gauntlets in WoW Classic?
In Classic Era, Jazeraint Gauntlets is Uncommon quality, item level 40 and requires level 35.
What does Jazeraint Gauntlets sell for to a vendor in Classic?
A vendor pays 31s 95c for one Jazeraint Gauntlets in Classic Era.
What slot is Jazeraint Gauntlets in WoW Classic?
Jazeraint Gauntlets is a Hands Mail in Classic Era; it binds when equipped.
How much is Jazeraint Gauntlets on the auction house right now?
758g 25s on Cairne, on live retail servers, from the latest Blizzard auction house snapshot. Blizzard publishes no Classic Era auction house feed, and Forever has not launched, so those two have no price here yet.

WoW Forever: what our data shows

Sighted in the WoW Forever beta client
Build 3.80.2.69874, read from the beta game data we hold
Also in the Classic Era client
Yes - this item is in the Classic Era client's data too
Appearances in the beta client
1 recorded look