2v2 Arena Leaderboard (US)
Updated 2026-11-08 11:49 UTC · Season 42
3173Top rating
55,062Players
59%Avg win
2,985Rank 1 cutoff
The meta in 2v2 Arena
share of the ladder, most played firstOf 55,062 ranked players this season. Verified 2026-11-08 11:49 UTC.
1Discipline Priest6.5%3,5931,354
2Arms Warrior5.1%2,7881,154
3Retribution Paladin4.9%2,683968
4Restoration Druid4.4%2,4401,248
5Assassination Rogue4.3%2,3451,276
6Holy Priest4.2%2,3131,192
7Holy Paladin3.9%2,1471,223
8Mistweaver Monk3.7%2,0231,373
9Restoration Shaman3.6%1,9871,249
10Windwalker Monk3.5%1,9431,303
and 30 more specs
11Preservation Evoker3.5%1,9341,317
12Beast Mastery Hunter3.5%1,9031,224
13Unholy Death Knight3.1%1,7061,168
14Subtlety Rogue3.1%1,7011,281
15Affliction Warlock3.0%1,6351,132
16Marksmanship Hunter2.8%1,5271,140
17Havoc Demon Hunter2.7%1,4911,102
18Frost Mage2.5%1,3501,111
19Feral Druid2.4%1,3221,154
20Fire Mage2.4%1,2941,003
21Balance Druid2.2%1,233923
22Shadow Priest2.2%1,2251,118
23Devourer Demon Hunter2.1%1,1391,173
24Elemental Shaman2.0%1,0951,041
25Enhancement Shaman1.9%1,0441,089
26Fury Warrior1.8%1,0001,104
27Arcane Mage1.7%928971
28Frost Death Knight1.7%9251,111
29Survival Hunter1.7%9181,234
30Destruction Warlock1.6%9001,075
31Devastation Evoker1.5%8141,082
32Demonology Warlock1.1%600988
33Outlaw Rogue1.1%5951,283
34Protection Paladin0.8%446955
35Guardian Druid0.8%436926
36Blood Death Knight0.6%345934
37Protection Warrior0.5%250892
38Brewmaster Monk0.4%2131,166
39Augmentation Evoker0.3%1651,030
40Vengeance Demon Hunter0.2%1341,014
Page 19 of 36 · 3,572 players
| # | Player | Spec | Character | W | L | Win% | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1801 | 11 | 21 | 34% | ||||
| 1802 | 11 | 9 | 55% | ||||
| 1803 | 11 | 11 | 50% | ||||
| 1804 | 11 | 6 | 65% | ||||
| 1805 | 11 | 14 | 44% | ||||
| 1806 | 11 | 6 | 65% | ||||
| 1807 | 11 | 11 | 50% | ||||
| 1808 | 11 | 12 | 48% | ||||
| 1809 | 11 | 14 | 44% | ||||
| 1810 | 11 | 13 | 46% | ||||
| 1811 | 11 | 5 | 69% | ||||
| 1812 | 11 | 10 | 52% | ||||
| 1813 | 11 | 18 | 38% | ||||
| 1814 | 11 | 17 | 39% | ||||
| 1815 | 11 | 17 | 39% | ||||
| 1816 | 11 | 10 | 52% | ||||
| 1817 | 11 | 20 | 35% | ||||
| 1818 | 11 | 18 | 38% | ||||
| 1819 | 22 | 63 | 26% | ||||
| 1820 | 11 | 16 | 41% | ||||
| 1821 | 13 | 24 | 35% | ||||
| 1822 | 13 | 35 | 27% | ||||
| 1823 | 12 | 17 | 41% | ||||
| 1824 | 11 | 18 | 38% | ||||
| 1825 | 11 | 18 | 38% | ||||
| 1826 | 11 | 10 | 52% | ||||
| 1827 | 11 | 22 | 33% | ||||
| 1828 | 11 | 43 | 20% | ||||
| 1829 | 12 | 36 | 25% | ||||
| 1830 | 11 | 28 | 28% | ||||
| 1831 | 13 | 47 | 22% | ||||
| 1832 | 11 | 16 | 41% | ||||
| 1833 | 11 | 23 | 32% | ||||
| 1834 | 14 | 53 | 21% | ||||
| 1835 | 13 | 55 | 19% | ||||
| 1836 | 11 | 18 | 38% | ||||
| 1837 | 11 | 19 | 37% | ||||
| 1838 | 11 | 31 | 26% | ||||
| 1839 | 11 | 18 | 38% | ||||
| 1840 | 14 | 54 | 21% | ||||
| 1841 | 11 | 34 | 24% | ||||
| 1842 | 11 | 15 | 42% | ||||
| 1843 | 10 | 3 | 77% | ||||
| 1844 | 10 | 5 | 67% | ||||
| 1845 | 10 | 7 | 59% | ||||
| 1846 | 10 | 3 | 77% | ||||
| 1847 | 10 | 4 | 71% | ||||
| 1848 | 10 | 4 | 71% | ||||
| 1849 | 10 | 16 | 38% | ||||
| 1850 | 10 | 7 | 59% | ||||
| 1851 | 10 | 14 | 42% | ||||
| 1852 | 10 | 5 | 67% | ||||
| 1853 | 10 | 14 | 42% | ||||
| 1854 | 10 | 6 | 63% | ||||
| 1855 | 10 | 4 | 71% | ||||
| 1856 | 10 | 6 | 63% | ||||
| 1857 | 10 | 4 | 71% | ||||
| 1858 | 10 | 1 | 91% | ||||
| 1859 | 10 | 6 | 63% | ||||
| 1860 | 10 | 2 | 83% | ||||
| 1861 | 10 | 7 | 59% | ||||
| 1862 | 10 | 1 | 91% | ||||
| 1863 | 10 | 8 | 56% | ||||
| 1864 | 10 | 6 | 63% | ||||
| 1865 | 10 | 15 | 40% | ||||
| 1866 | 10 | 4 | 71% | ||||
| 1867 | 10 | 5 | 67% | ||||
| 1868 | 10 | 3 | 77% | ||||
| 1869 | 10 | 6 | 63% | ||||
| 1870 | 10 | 3 | 77% | ||||
| 1871 | 10 | 2 | 83% | ||||
| 1872 | 10 | 3 | 77% | ||||
| 1873 | 10 | 6 | 63% | ||||
| 1874 | 10 | 4 | 71% | ||||
| 1875 | 10 | 23 | 30% | ||||
| 1876 | 10 | 5 | 67% | ||||
| 1877 | 10 | 2 | 83% | ||||
| 1878 | 10 | 16 | 38% | ||||
| 1879 | 10 | 17 | 37% | ||||
| 1880 | 10 | 6 | 63% | ||||
| 1881 | 10 | 7 | 59% | ||||
| 1882 | 10 | 7 | 59% | ||||
| 1883 | 10 | 12 | 45% | ||||
| 1884 | 10 | 9 | 53% | ||||
| 1885 | 10 | 3 | 77% | ||||
| 1886 | 10 | 7 | 59% | ||||
| 1887 | 10 | 2 | 83% | ||||
| 1888 | 10 | 11 | 48% | ||||
| 1889 | 10 | 3 | 77% | ||||
| 1890 | 10 | 9 | 53% | ||||
| 1891 | 10 | 8 | 56% | ||||
| 1892 | 10 | 10 | 50% | ||||
| 1893 | 10 | 4 | 71% | ||||
| 1894 | 10 | 6 | 63% | ||||
| 1895 | 10 | 36 | 22% | ||||
| 1896 | 10 | 36 | 22% | ||||
| 1897 | 10 | 5 | 67% | ||||
| 1898 | 10 | 10 | 50% | ||||
| 1899 | 10 | 14 | 42% | ||||
| 1900 | 10 | 7 | 59% |
Rank thresholds in 2v2 Arena
| Rank | Entry rating | Rating band |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 - 1,000 | |
| 0 | 0 - 1,000 | |
| 0 | 0 - 1,000 | |
| 0 | 0 - 1,000 | |
| 0 | 0 - 1,000 | |
| 975 | 975 - 1,200 | |
| 975 | 975 - 1,200 | |
| 975 | 975 - 1,200 | |
| 975 | 975 - 1,200 | |
| 975 | 975 - 1,200 | |
| 1,175 | 1,175 - 1,400 | |
| 1,175 | 1,175 - 1,400 |
Every 2v2 Arena row above wears the medal for its rating band. Current season cutoffs.
Rated arena maps
The arenas a rated ladder is played on, with each map's own loading screen.
Classes on the 2v2 Arena ladder
Ordered by how many ranked 2v2 Arena players are on each class right now. Each one opens that class's page.


