Restoration Shaman - Battleground Blitz (US)
Updated 2026-11-05 05:10 UTC · Season 42
Page 1 of 20 · 1,919 players
| # | Player | Spec | Character | W | L | Win% | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 42 | 16 | 72% | ||||
| 2 | 99 | 98 | 50% | ||||
| 3 | 38 | 27 | 58% | ||||
| 4 | 40 | 26 | 61% | ||||
| 5 | 41 | 27 | 60% | ||||
| 6 | 66 | 55 | 55% | ||||
| 7 | 72 | 59 | 55% | ||||
| 8 | 91 | 86 | 51% | ||||
| 9 | 34 | 23 | 60% | ||||
| 10 | 148 | 140 | 51% | ||||
| 11 | 41 | 31 | 57% | ||||
| 12 | 80 | 56 | 59% | ||||
| 13 | 45 | 42 | 52% | ||||
| 14 | 48 | 44 | 52% | ||||
| 15 | 78 | 75 | 51% | ||||
| 16 | 60 | 49 | 55% | ||||
| 17 | 43 | 41 | 51% | ||||
| 18 | 99 | 80 | 55% | ||||
| 19 | 43 | 32 | 57% | ||||
| 20 | 35 | 23 | 60% | ||||
| 21 | 46 | 41 | 53% | ||||
| 22 | 82 | 76 | 52% | ||||
| 23 | 74 | 62 | 54% | ||||
| 24 | 35 | 20 | 64% | ||||
| 25 | 31 | 26 | 54% | ||||
| 26 | 33 | 26 | 56% | ||||
| 27 | 32 | 29 | 52% | ||||
| 28 | 33 | 22 | 60% | ||||
| 29 | 101 | 95 | 52% | ||||
| 30 | 38 | 37 | 51% | ||||
| 31 | 46 | 33 | 58% | ||||
| 32 | 97 | 98 | 50% | ||||
| 33 | 31 | 21 | 60% | ||||
| 34 | 46 | 48 | 49% | ||||
| 35 | 45 | 33 | 58% | ||||
| 36 | 52 | 47 | 53% | ||||
| 37 | 29 | 20 | 59% | ||||
| 38 | 45 | 39 | 54% | ||||
| 39 | 228 | 241 | 49% | ||||
| 40 | 29 | 13 | 69% | ||||
| 41 | 51 | 40 | 56% | ||||
| 42 | 24 | 22 | 52% | ||||
| 43 | 80 | 77 | 51% | ||||
| 44 | 25 | 17 | 60% | ||||
| 45 | 27 | 17 | 61% | ||||
| 46 | 42 | 37 | 53% | ||||
| 47 | 54 | 53 | 50% | ||||
| 48 | 97 | 94 | 51% | ||||
| 49 | 34 | 30 | 53% | ||||
| 50 | 57 | 50 | 53% | ||||
| 51 | 47 | 45 | 51% | ||||
| 52 | 22 | 21 | 51% | ||||
| 53 | 42 | 35 | 55% | ||||
| 54 | 45 | 46 | 49% | ||||
| 55 | 36 | 51 | 41% | ||||
| 56 | 21 | 16 | 57% | ||||
| 57 | 25 | 14 | 64% | ||||
| 58 | 25 | 30 | 45% | ||||
| 59 | 32 | 21 | 60% | ||||
| 60 | 24 | 22 | 52% | ||||
| 61 | 34 | 33 | 51% | ||||
| 62 | 70 | 67 | 51% | ||||
| 63 | 35 | 26 | 57% | ||||
| 64 | 29 | 24 | 55% | ||||
| 65 | 25 | 26 | 49% | ||||
| 66 | 43 | 33 | 57% | ||||
| 67 | 42 | 42 | 50% | ||||
| 68 | 26 | 19 | 58% | ||||
| 69 | 28 | 17 | 62% | ||||
| 70 | 41 | 34 | 55% | ||||
| 71 | 22 | 15 | 59% | ||||
| 72 | 23 | 18 | 56% | ||||
| 73 | 86 | 79 | 52% | ||||
| 74 | 35 | 32 | 52% | ||||
| 75 | 40 | 38 | 51% | ||||
| 76 | 22 | 12 | 65% | ||||
| 77 | 23 | 17 | 58% | ||||
| 78 | 29 | 26 | 53% | ||||
| 79 | 46 | 43 | 52% | ||||
| 80 | 68 | 70 | 49% | ||||
| 81 | 19 | 8 | 70% | ||||
| 82 | 35 | 38 | 48% | ||||
| 83 | 38 | 32 | 54% | ||||
| 84 | 28 | 31 | 47% | ||||
| 85 | 39 | 32 | 55% | ||||
| 86 | 35 | 31 | 53% | ||||
| 87 | 27 | 28 | 49% | ||||
| 88 | 48 | 39 | 55% | ||||
| 89 | 31 | 30 | 51% | ||||
| 90 | 33 | 23 | 59% | ||||
| 91 | 26 | 31 | 46% | ||||
| 92 | 56 | 56 | 50% | ||||
| 93 | 91 | 96 | 49% | ||||
| 94 | 52 | 41 | 56% | ||||
| 95 | 191 | 202 | 49% | ||||
| 96 | 38 | 47 | 45% | ||||
| 97 | 87 | 103 | 46% | ||||
| 98 | 30 | 27 | 53% | ||||
| 99 | 38 | 36 | 51% | ||||
| 100 | 18 | 17 | 51% |
Top builds
Restoration Shaman on the US Battleground Blitz ladder
Restoration Shaman is the 17th most played of 34 specs on the US Battleground Blitz ladder: 1,919 rated characters, 2.9% of everyone ranked in the bracket.
- Rated characters
- 1,919
- Share of the bracket
- 2.9% (17th of 34 specs)
- Highest rating
- 2,780
- Median rating
- 1,150
- Top 10% start at
- 1,938
- Average win rate
- 56.8%
- Games played
- 8 median, 469 most
- Realms represented
- 215
- Faction split
Alliance 794 (41.4%)
Horde 1,125 (58.6%)
Restoration Shaman by rank
| Rank | Rating | Rated characters | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2,400+ | 32 | 1.7% | |
| 2,100+ | 73 | 3.8% | |
| 1,800+ | 285 | 14.9% | |
| 1,400+ | 473 | 24.6% | |
| 1,000+ | 166 | 8.7% | |
| below 1,000 | 890 | 46.4% |
Realms with the most rated Restoration Shaman characters
- Tichondrius 293 rated, best 2,693
- Area 52 111 rated, best 2,759
- Stormrage 97 rated, best 2,372
- Illidan 92 rated, best 2,752
- Sargeras 75 rated, best 2,741
- Ragnaros 67 rated, best 2,620
How Restoration Shaman compares
Every Shaman spec on this ladder
| Spec | Rated | Share | Avg rating | Top rating | At 1,800+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,919 | 2.9% | 1,146 | 2,780 | 20% | |
| 1,538 | 2.3% | 1,152 | 2,830 | 23% | |
| 1,083 | 1.6% | 1,073 | 2,933 | 20% |
In Solo Shuffle the same spec has 4,667 rated characters in US, the 11th most played of 34 specs, with a top rating of 3,025 and an average of 1,324. Restoration Shaman in Solo Shuffle.
The Restoration Shaman specialization
A healer who calls upon ancestral spirits and the cleansing power of water to mend allies' wounds.
- Class
- Shaman
- Role
- Healer
- Preferred weapons
- Mace, Dagger, and Shield
- Mastery
Mastery: Deep Healing- PvP talents in the client
- 11
Restoration Shaman talent tree · Restoration Shaman spec page
Restoration Shaman PvP talents
The 11 PvP talents the current game client lists for Restoration Shaman, in alphabetical order.
BurrowBurrow beneath the ground, becoming unattackable, removing movement impairing effects, and increasing your movement speed by 50% for 5 sec. When the effect ends, enemies within 6 yards are knocked in the air and take Physical damage.
Call of Al'AkirUnlocks at level 60Nature's Swiftness now also affects Hex, but its cooldown is increased by 20 sec.
Counterstrike TotemSummons a totem at your feet for 15 sec. Whenever enemies of the totem deal direct damage, the totem will deal 100% of the damage dealt back to attacker.
ElectrocuteUnlocks at level 39When you successfully Purge a beneficial effect, the enemy suffers (1134% of Spell Power) Nature damage over 3 sec.
Grounding TotemUnlocks at level 30Summons a totem at your feet that will redirect all harmful spells cast within 30 yards on a nearby party or raid member to itself. Will not redirect area of effect spells. Lasts 3 sec.
Lightning LassoUnlocks at level 40Grips the target in lightning, stunning and dealing (3850% of Spell Power) Nature damage over 5 sec while the target is lassoed. Can move while channeling.
Master of the ElementsHealing Wave applies Flame Shock to a nearby enemy when empowered by Master of the Elements.

Static Field TotemSummons a totem with 4% of your health at the target location for 6 sec that forms a circuit of electricity that enemies cannot pass through.
Storm ConduitUnlocks at level 30Casting Lightning Bolt or Chain Lightning reduces the cooldown of Astral Shift, Gust of Wind, Wind Shear, and Nature Totems by 1.1 sec. Interrupt duration reduced by 40% on Lightning Bolt and Chain Lightning casts.
Totem of WrathUnlocks at level 50
Ladder figures come from Blizzard's World of Warcraft PvP leaderboard API, snapshot 2026-11-05 05:10 UTC. Specialization text, mastery and PvP talents come from the game client files.
Restoration Shaman rating over the season
Ratings we recorded for Restoration Shaman characters on the Battleground Blitz ladder, week by week, this season (season 42). These are our own periodic snapshots of the characters we crawl, not Blizzard's full ladder history: 2,849 weekly captures across 12 weeks. The highest recorded rating went from 1,889 in the week of 2026-08-17 to 2,693 in the week of 2026-11-02, with the season peak of 2,780 in the week of 2026-10-19.
■ highest rating recorded that week ■ median of the characters captured that week
Weekly figures
| Week of | Highest | Median | Captured |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-17 | 1,889 | 575 | 248 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,280 | 862 | 708 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,303 | 1,149 | 545 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,340 | 1,874 | 52 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,410 | 1,625 | 331 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,486 | 1,794 | 167 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,668 | 2,045 | 85 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,756 | 2,112 | 78 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,585 | 1,999 | 119 |
| 2026-10-19 | 2,780 | 2,141 | 108 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,778 | 2,031 | 123 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,693 | 1,826 | 285 |
Restoration Shaman by race
The race of every rated Restoration Shaman whose character profile we hold, most played first. That covers 1,875 of the 1,919 rated characters; the rest have no profile in our crawl yet.
| Race | Characters | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 564 | 30.1% | |
| 219 | 11.7% | |
| 208 | 11.1% | |
| 162 | 8.6% | |
| 115 | 6.1% | |
| 97 | 5.2% | |
| 91 | 4.9% | |
| 88 | 4.7% | |
| 62 | 3.3% | |
| 59 | 3.1% | |
| 58 | 3.1% | |
| 47 | 2.5% |
Venomous season rewards
Every achievement the current game client files under the Venomous season name: the titles, mount and gear tokens this season pays out. Read from the client's PvP season and achievement tables.
Venomous Hero: Midnight Season 2 Title: The Venomous Hero
Venomous Weapons of Conquest Item Reward: Venomous Gladiator's Weapon Token (x2)
Venomous Gladiator: Midnight Season 2 Character Title: Venomous Gladiator
Venomous Legend: Midnight Season 2 Character Title: Venomous Legend
Venomous Marshal: Midnight Season 2 (Alliance) Character Title: Venomous Marshal
Venomous Warlord: Midnight Season 2 (Horde) Character Title: Venomous Warlord
Venomous Gladiator's Goredrake
Venomous Combatant (Horde) Rewards Vicious Lightbloom Boar
Venomous Combatant (Alliance) Rewards Vicious Lightbloom Boar
Venomous Vestments