Enhancement Shaman - Battleground Blitz (US)
Updated 2026-11-05 08:10 UTC · Season 42
Page 1 of 11 · 1,083 players
| # | Player | Spec | Character | W | L | Win% | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 52 | 22 | 70% | ||||
| 2 | 47 | 22 | 68% | ||||
| 3 | 54 | 34 | 61% | ||||
| 4 | 86 | 72 | 54% | ||||
| 5 | 36 | 27 | 57% | ||||
| 6 | 58 | 40 | 59% | ||||
| 7 | 47 | 49 | 49% | ||||
| 8 | 37 | 40 | 48% | ||||
| 9 | 55 | 35 | 61% | ||||
| 10 | 43 | 41 | 51% | ||||
| 11 | 34 | 25 | 58% | ||||
| 12 | 70 | 57 | 55% | ||||
| 13 | 32 | 24 | 57% | ||||
| 14 | 38 | 24 | 61% | ||||
| 15 | 30 | 24 | 56% | ||||
| 16 | 56 | 53 | 51% | ||||
| 17 | 29 | 20 | 59% | ||||
| 18 | 34 | 30 | 53% | ||||
| 19 | 50 | 43 | 54% | ||||
| 20 | 116 | 111 | 51% | ||||
| 21 | 29 | 18 | 62% | ||||
| 22 | 43 | 53 | 45% | ||||
| 23 | 36 | 28 | 56% | ||||
| 24 | 53 | 48 | 52% | ||||
| 25 | 80 | 80 | 50% | ||||
| 26 | 26 | 26 | 50% | ||||
| 27 | 46 | 43 | 52% | ||||
| 28 | 26 | 11 | 70% | ||||
| 29 | 30 | 29 | 51% | ||||
| 30 | 42 | 33 | 56% | ||||
| 31 | 109 | 113 | 49% | ||||
| 32 | 34 | 23 | 60% | ||||
| 33 | 46 | 39 | 54% | ||||
| 34 | 51 | 49 | 51% | ||||
| 35 | 23 | 19 | 55% | ||||
| 36 | 31 | 22 | 58% | ||||
| 37 | 94 | 101 | 48% | ||||
| 38 | 37 | 34 | 52% | ||||
| 39 | 36 | 27 | 57% | ||||
| 40 | 25 | 24 | 51% | ||||
| 41 | 34 | 26 | 57% | ||||
| 42 | 45 | 32 | 58% | ||||
| 43 | 32 | 22 | 59% | ||||
| 44 | 54 | 52 | 51% | ||||
| 45 | 76 | 82 | 48% | ||||
| 46 | 20 | 11 | 65% | ||||
| 47 | 20 | 19 | 51% | ||||
| 48 | 45 | 33 | 58% | ||||
| 49 | 32 | 24 | 57% | ||||
| 50 | 39 | 32 | 55% | ||||
| 51 | 25 | 23 | 52% | ||||
| 52 | 23 | 10 | 70% | ||||
| 53 | 27 | 21 | 56% | ||||
| 54 | 91 | 90 | 50% | ||||
| 55 | 58 | 57 | 50% | ||||
| 56 | 430 | 437 | 50% | ||||
| 57 | 25 | 25 | 50% | ||||
| 58 | 55 | 56 | 50% | ||||
| 59 | 28 | 26 | 52% | ||||
| 60 | 109 | 110 | 50% | ||||
| 61 | 22 | 17 | 56% | ||||
| 62 | 22 | 14 | 61% | ||||
| 63 | 40 | 52 | 43% | ||||
| 64 | 49 | 48 | 51% | ||||
| 65 | 44 | 48 | 48% | ||||
| 66 | 27 | 23 | 54% | ||||
| 67 | 46 | 43 | 52% | ||||
| 68 | 20 | 23 | 47% | ||||
| 69 | 16 | 14 | 53% | ||||
| 70 | 49 | 47 | 51% | ||||
| 71 | 16 | 21 | 43% | ||||
| 72 | 17 | 13 | 57% | ||||
| 73 | 30 | 28 | 52% | ||||
| 74 | 98 | 90 | 52% | ||||
| 75 | 29 | 26 | 53% | ||||
| 76 | 16 | 22 | 42% | ||||
| 77 | 19 | 20 | 49% | ||||
| 78 | 136 | 129 | 51% | ||||
| 79 | 15 | 12 | 56% | ||||
| 80 | 15 | 16 | 48% | ||||
| 81 | 21 | 21 | 50% | ||||
| 82 | 15 | 11 | 58% | ||||
| 83 | 15 | 5 | 75% | ||||
| 84 | 16 | 14 | 53% | ||||
| 85 | 17 | 9 | 65% | ||||
| 86 | 26 | 26 | 50% | ||||
| 87 | 16 | 18 | 47% | ||||
| 88 | 25 | 17 | 60% | ||||
| 89 | 15 | 10 | 60% | ||||
| 90 | 47 | 43 | 52% | ||||
| 91 | 19 | 14 | 58% | ||||
| 92 | 13 | 7 | 65% | ||||
| 93 | 15 | 19 | 44% | ||||
| 94 | 21 | 17 | 55% | ||||
| 95 | 13 | 12 | 52% | ||||
| 96 | 29 | 27 | 52% | ||||
| 97 | 15 | 9 | 62% | ||||
| 98 | 26 | 25 | 51% | ||||
| 99 | 13 | 9 | 59% | ||||
| 100 | 25 | 29 | 46% |
Top builds
Enhancement Shaman on the US Battleground Blitz ladder
Enhancement Shaman is the 25th most played of 34 specs on the US Battleground Blitz ladder: 1,083 rated characters, 1.6% of everyone ranked in the bracket.
- Rated characters
- 1,083
- Share of the bracket
- 1.6% (25th of 34 specs)
- Highest rating
- 2,933
- Median rating
- 864
- Top 10% start at
- 1,930
- Average win rate
- 57.0%
- Games played
- 7 median, 867 most
- Realms represented
- 171
- Faction split
Alliance 382 (35.3%)
Horde 701 (64.7%)
Enhancement Shaman by rank
| Rank | Rating | Rated characters | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2,400+ | 24 | 2.2% | |
| 2,100+ | 40 | 3.7% | |
| 1,800+ | 155 | 14.3% | |
| 1,400+ | 218 | 20.1% | |
| 1,000+ | 94 | 8.7% | |
| below 1,000 | 552 | 51.0% |
Realms with the most rated Enhancement Shaman characters
- Tichondrius 183 rated, best 2,573
- Area 52 54 rated, best 2,180
- Stormrage 51 rated, best 2,933
- Illidan 48 rated, best 2,638
- Sargeras 32 rated, best 2,566
- Ragnaros 32 rated, best 2,082
How Enhancement Shaman compares
Every Shaman spec on this ladder
| Spec | Rated | Share | Avg rating | Top rating | At 1,800+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,919 | 2.9% | 1,147 | 2,780 | 20% | |
| 1,538 | 2.3% | 1,153 | 2,830 | 23% | |
| 1,083 | 1.6% | 1,073 | 2,933 | 20% |
In Solo Shuffle the same spec has 2,279 rated characters in US, the 25th most played of 34 specs, with a top rating of 3,192 and an average of 1,085. Enhancement Shaman in Solo Shuffle.
The Enhancement Shaman specialization
A totemic warrior who strikes foes with weapons imbued with elemental power.
- Class
- Shaman
- Role
- DPS
- Preferred weapons
- Dual Axes, Maces, Fist Weapons
- Mastery
Mastery: Enhanced ElementsIncreases your chance to trigger Stormsurge and Windfury Weapon.2%, and increases all Fire, Frost, and Nature damage you deal.1%. Stormstrike has a.1% chance to reset the cooldown of Stormstrike and cause your next Stormstrike to deal 25% additional damage as Nature damage.- PvP talents in the client
- 8
Enhancement Shaman talent tree · Enhancement Shaman spec page
Enhancement Shaman PvP talents
The 8 PvP talents the current game client lists for Enhancement Shaman, in alphabetical order.
BurrowBurrow beneath the ground, becoming unattackable, removing movement impairing effects, and increasing your movement speed by 50% for 5 sec. When the effect ends, enemies within 6 yards are knocked in the air and take Physical damage.
Counterstrike TotemSummons a totem at your feet for 15 sec. Whenever enemies of the totem deal direct damage, the totem will deal 100% of the damage dealt back to attacker.
ElectrocuteUnlocks at level 39When you successfully Purge a beneficial effect, the enemy suffers (1134% of Spell Power) Nature damage over 3 sec.
Grounding TotemUnlocks at level 30Summons a totem at your feet that will redirect all harmful spells cast within 30 yards on a nearby party or raid member to itself. Will not redirect area of effect spells. Lasts 3 sec.
Lightning LassoUnlocks at level 40Grips the target in lightning, stunning and dealing (3850% of Spell Power) Nature damage over 5 sec while the target is lassoed. Can move while channeling.
ShamanismUnlocks at level 48Your Bloodlust spell now has a 60 sec cooldown, but increases Haste by 15%, and only affects you and your friendly target when cast for 10 sec. In addition, Bloodlust is no longer affected by Sated.
Static Field TotemSummons a totem with 4% of your health at the target location for 6 sec that forms a circuit of electricity that enemies cannot pass through.
Totem of WrathUnlocks at level 50
Ladder figures come from Blizzard's World of Warcraft PvP leaderboard API, snapshot 2026-11-05 08:10 UTC. Specialization text, mastery and PvP talents come from the game client files.
Enhancement Shaman rating over the season
Ratings we recorded for Enhancement Shaman characters on the Battleground Blitz ladder, week by week, this season (season 42). These are our own periodic snapshots of the characters we crawl, not Blizzard's full ladder history: 1,973 weekly captures across 12 weeks. The highest recorded rating went from 1,862 in the week of 2026-08-17 to 2,649 in the week of 2026-11-02, with the season peak of 2,933 in the week of 2026-10-26.
■ highest rating recorded that week ■ median of the characters captured that week
Weekly figures
| Week of | Highest | Median | Captured |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-17 | 1,862 | 288 | 177 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,168 | 576 | 417 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,317 | 1,149 | 306 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,401 | 1,782 | 62 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,269 | 1,480 | 246 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,433 | 1,691 | 129 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,506 | 1,901 | 79 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,558 | 1,979 | 62 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,597 | 1,908 | 95 |
| 2026-10-19 | 2,848 | 2,030 | 92 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,933 | 1,962 | 102 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,649 | 1,729 | 206 |
Enhancement Shaman by race
The race of every rated Enhancement Shaman whose character profile we hold, most played first. That covers 1,057 of the 1,083 rated characters; the rest have no profile in our crawl yet.
| Race | Characters | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 278 | 26.3% | |
| 112 | 10.6% | |
| 96 | 9.1% | |
| 92 | 8.7% | |
| 86 | 8.1% | |
| 74 | 7.0% | |
| 66 | 6.2% | |
| 62 | 5.9% | |
| 52 | 4.9% | |
| 32 | 3.0% | |
| 25 | 2.4% | |
| 24 | 2.3% |
Venomous season rewards
Every achievement the current game client files under the Venomous season name: the titles, mount and gear tokens this season pays out. Read from the client's PvP season and achievement tables.
Venomous Hero: Midnight Season 2 Title: The Venomous Hero
Venomous Weapons of Conquest Item Reward: Venomous Gladiator's Weapon Token (x2)
Venomous Gladiator: Midnight Season 2 Character Title: Venomous Gladiator
Venomous Legend: Midnight Season 2 Character Title: Venomous Legend
Venomous Marshal: Midnight Season 2 (Alliance) Character Title: Venomous Marshal
Venomous Warlord: Midnight Season 2 (Horde) Character Title: Venomous Warlord
Venomous Gladiator's Goredrake
Venomous Combatant (Horde) Rewards Vicious Lightbloom Boar
Venomous Combatant (Alliance) Rewards Vicious Lightbloom Boar
Venomous Vestments