Skip to content

WoW Zone

The Labyrinth of Kindo'jan

Level 80-90.

Expansion
Midnight
Level
80-90
Advertisement

Details

LevelLevel 80-90
Subzones10
ExpansionMidnight
Game mapThe Labyrinth of Kindo'jan
In-game mapThe Labyrinth of Kindo'jan (dungeon map in Eversong Woods)

Counts are what the current game build's data holds for this zone.

Map Coordinates

18 flight points in The Labyrinth of Kindo'jan, with coordinates on the in-game The Labyrinth of Kindo'jan map (0 to 100, left to right and top to bottom).

Neutral flight point
MarkerNameCoordinatesDetail
Labyrinth, Akil'zon's Roost44.4, 18.5Flight point, Both factions
Labyrinth, Central Chamber44.3, 44.2Flight point, Both factions
Labyrinth, Chamber of Rites44.4, 69.8Flight point, Both factions
Labyrinth, Entrance to Akil'zon's Roost44.3, 29.2Flight point, Both factions
Labyrinth, Entrance to Halazzi's Lair26.0, 53.2Flight point, Both factions
Labyrinth, Entrance to Jan'alai's Refuge34.6, 37.4Flight point, Both factions
Labyrinth, Entrance to Nalorakk's Rest54.0, 37.4Flight point, Both factions
Labyrinth, Entrance to The Catacombs53.0, 64.8Flight point, Both factions
Labyrinth, Entrance to The Catacombs53.0, 64.8Flight point, Both factions
Labyrinth, Entrance to The Cave Towers73.3, 62.8Flight point, Both factions
Labyrinth, Entrance to The Central Chamber32.8, 52.3Flight point, Both factions
Labyrinth, Entrance to The Central Chamber55.4, 51.8Flight point, Both factions
Labyrinth, Entrance to The Reliquary35.7, 64.8Flight point, Both factions
Labyrinth, Halazzi's Lair20.4, 44.0Flight point, Both factions
Labyrinth, Jan'alai's Refuge25.8, 24.3Flight point, Both factions
Labyrinth, Nalorakk's Rest65.0, 29.7Flight point, Both factions
Labyrinth, The Cave Towers83.2, 61.0Flight point, Both factions
Labyrinth, The Reliquary28.7, 64.7Flight point, Both factions
Advertisement

About The Labyrinth of Kindo'jan

The Labyrinth of Kindo'jan is an area of The Labyrinth of Kindo'jan game map, from Midnight. In game it is drawn on The Labyrinth of Kindo'jan dungeon map, which sits inside Eversong Woods. No other named area shares that game map.

Named areas inside The Labyrinth of Kindo'jan 10 areas

Flight Points in The Labyrinth of Kindo'jan

18 flight points on The Labyrinth of Kindo'jan map, with each one's direct routes from the game's flight network.

  • LabyrinthBoth factions, 44.4, 18.5

    Direct flights to Labyrinth (Entrance to Akil'zon's Roost).

  • LabyrinthBoth factions, 44.3, 44.2

    Direct flights to Labyrinth (Chamber of Rites), Labyrinth (Entrance to Akil'zon's Roost), Labyrinth (Entrance to Jan'alai's Refuge), Labyrinth (Entrance to Nalorakk's Rest) and Labyrinth (Entrance to The Central Chamber).

  • LabyrinthBoth factions, 44.4, 69.8

    Direct flights to Labyrinth (Central Chamber), Labyrinth (Entrance to The Catacombs) and Labyrinth (Entrance to The Reliquary).

  • LabyrinthBoth factions, 44.3, 29.2

    Direct flights to Labyrinth (Akil'zon's Roost) and Labyrinth (Central Chamber).

  • LabyrinthBoth factions, 26.0, 53.2

    Direct flights to Labyrinth (Entrance to The Central Chamber), Labyrinth (Halazzi's Lair) and Labyrinth (The Reliquary).

  • LabyrinthBoth factions, 34.6, 37.4

    Direct flights to Labyrinth (Central Chamber) and Labyrinth (Jan'alai's Refuge).

  • LabyrinthBoth factions, 54.0, 37.4

    Direct flights to Labyrinth (Central Chamber) and Labyrinth (Nalorakk's Rest).

  • LabyrinthBoth factions, 53.0, 64.8

    Direct flights to Labyrinth (Chamber of Rites) and Labyrinth (The Catacombs).

  • LabyrinthBoth factions, 53.0, 64.8

    Direct flights to Labyrinth (Chamber of Rites).

  • LabyrinthBoth factions, 73.3, 62.8

    Direct flights to Labyrinth (The Catacombs) and Labyrinth (The Cave Towers).

  • LabyrinthBoth factions, 32.8, 52.3

    Direct flights to Labyrinth (Central Chamber), Labyrinth (Entrance to Halazzi's Lair) and Labyrinth (The Reliquary).

  • LabyrinthBoth factions, 55.4, 51.8

    Direct flights to Labyrinth (Central Chamber) and Labyrinth (The Catacombs).

  • LabyrinthBoth factions, 35.7, 64.8

    Direct flights to Labyrinth (Chamber of Rites) and Labyrinth (The Reliquary).

  • LabyrinthBoth factions, 20.4, 44.0

    Direct flights to Labyrinth (Entrance to Halazzi's Lair).

  • LabyrinthBoth factions, 25.8, 24.3

    Direct flights to Labyrinth (Entrance to Jan'alai's Refuge).

  • LabyrinthBoth factions, 65.0, 29.7

    Direct flights to Labyrinth (Entrance to Nalorakk's Rest).

  • LabyrinthBoth factions, 83.2, 61.0

    Direct flights to Labyrinth (Entrance to The Cave Towers).

  • LabyrinthBoth factions, 28.7, 64.7

    Direct flights to Labyrinth (Entrance to Halazzi's Lair), Labyrinth (Entrance to The Central Chamber) and Labyrinth (Entrance to The Reliquary).

Zones one flight from The Labyrinth of Kindo'jan

Related

Collectibles from The Labyrinth of Kindo'jan

Mounts, toys and battle pets the game data says you can obtain in The Labyrinth of Kindo'jan.

Toys (6)

Downloads

Art © Blizzard Entertainment. Fan reference, not affiliated.