Skip to content

Lichtnutz - Blackmoore

Discipline Priest

BlackmooreEU<Sheer Insanity>

305Item Level
521M+ Score
1,346Peak PvP
#4,097Best Rank

Updated Sep 06, 2026, 01:05 UTC · 19 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketSolo Shuffle - Discipline Priest — Discipline Priest, 1346 rating
Gear305 item level · 1/8 enchants · 0/3 gems
PvE521 Mythic+ rating
UpdatedSep 06, 2026, 01:05 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Lichtnutz's build

Discipline Priest · Build 1 import string

CAQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yCDsMGWGjZmZGMbzYmZGjZGAAAAAAAAAAzMWmBzMzYxYmhlFjZwAMzGGgxsMAjBLAAwYGzYwAYmZGwA
Open in calculator

Discipline Priest · Build 2 import string

CAQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yCDsAzGjZmZmZMbDzMzYMzAAAAAAAAAAYmxyMYmZGLGzMssYMDGgZ2wAMmlBYMYBAAGzYGDGAzMzYwA
Open in calculator

Discipline Priest · Build 3 import string

CAQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yCDsYY2YMDzMjZbsNzMzMMDAAAAAAAAAgxYZGMzMjNjZGsZMDGgZWwAMmlBYMYBAAGzMzYwMAzMDzwA
Open in calculator

Discipline Priest · Build 4 import string

CAQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yCDsYY2YMDzMjZbsNzMzMMDAAAAAAAAAgZYZGMzMDmxMgxMYAmZBDwYWGgxgFAAYMzMjhZGgZmZMDD
Open in calculator

Holy Priest · Build 1 import string

CEQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yCDAAAAAAwMzMmlZmxMDDzwMbzMzMAAAAmZmlZwMjxixMDLLGzAAzshBYMbDwYgFmBAmxMMGMAmZmBGA
Open in calculator

Holy Priest · Build 2 import string

CEQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yyYAAAAAAAGmxsMzMzMDDzwMbzMmBAAAwMzsMDmZmxixMDLLGzAAzshBYMbDwYgFmZAwMMMGMAmZmBGA
Open in calculator

Shadow Priest · Build 1 import string

CIQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yOMDDAAAAAAAAAAAAmZxMmZbmxMzyMGzw2MzYmZGbIzYxMNAzAMzmZ0sZAIjxCAmZAjZmZMbMz2yAMDGA
Open in calculator

Shadow Priest · Build 2 import string

CIQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yODjBAAAAAAAAAAAADLzMGLzMmZ2mZYMz2YGzMzYZMMssYMAzMzAAAMbz2CY2YAGzMYMzYMLzMwMDmBDA
Open in calculator

Shadow Priest · Build 3 import string

CIQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yOMDDAAAAAAAAAAAAmZxMmZbmxMzyMzYG2mZGzMzYDMjFzYAmZmBAAY2mtFwsxAADGzMzY2YGMzgZwA
Open in calculator

Shadow Priest · Build 4 import string

CIQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yOMDDAAAAAAAAAAAAmZxMmZbmxMzyMGzw2MzYmZGbgZsYGDwMAzsZGmNDAMGLAYmBMmZmxsxMbLDwMYA
Open in calculator

Gear: 305 item level · 1/8 enchants · 0/3 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Solo Shuffle - Discipline PriestCombatant1346#409736427846%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 305
Cosmic Penitent's Truesight302
Strand of Warding Fangs302
Pyrewalker's Mantlet302
Fireproof Drape311
Cosmic Penitent's Eclipsing Robes302
Pyrewalker's Wraps302
Lichtnutz 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Venom-Cursed Dragonhawk's Handwraps302
Martyr's Waistwrap318
Pyrewalker's Treads302
Boots of the Servant305
Jade Ophidian Band302
Colubrine Band302
Void-Reaper's Libram305
Vile Vial of Volatile Venom302

Character stats

24.4%Haste
13.8%Crit
11.4%Mastery
9.9%Versatility

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

684,640Health
2,855Intellect
34,232Stamina
589Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Battle for Wintergrasp64267%
Alterac Valley51420%
Slayer's Rise53260%
Isle of Conquest43175%
Ashran3030%
Show all 8 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Deepwind Gorge31233%
Temple of Kotmogu110100%
Warsong Gulch110100%

PvE progression

The War Within

  • Manaforge OmegaHeroic 5/8

Mythic+ best runs 5217/8 timed

DungeonKeyTimeDate
Maisara Caverns+927:39
Windrunner Spire+824:14
Magisters' Terrace+839:40
Algeth'ar Academy+828:33
Seat of the Triumvirate+830:05
Pit of Saron+722:11
Nexus-Point Xenas+517:30
Skyreach+211:33

Professions

EnchantingClassic EnchantingInscriptionMidnight InscriptionCookingMidnight CookingFishingMidnight Fishing

16,925 achievement points · honor level 109 · ranked in 1 bracket · <Sheer Insanity>

Titles earned (63)

the Seeker3000 Quests CompletedCombatantTwilight VanquisherThe Twilight Zone (25 player)of the NightfallThe Twilight Zone (10 player)the PatientLooking For Manythe Light of DawnThe Light of Dawnthe Kingslayer2 achievementsAssistant ProfessorI Had It in My HandVeteran of the HordeScoutScoutGruntGruntSergeant2 achievementsSenior SergeantSenior SergeantFirst SergeantFirst SergeantStone GuardStone GuardFirelordHeroic: Ragnarosthe FearlessHeroic: Sha of FearDelver of the VaultsHeroic: Will of the EmperorIronbaneMythic: Blackhand's CrucibleEmpire's TwilightMythic: Imperator's FallDefiler's EndMythic: ArchimondeThe HonorableHonor Level 25The PrestigiousHonor Level 50The UnrelentingHonor Level 80the FabulousFabulousthe Unstoppable ForceHonor Level 100StylistAzeroth's Next Top ModelVeteran of the Fourth War2 achievementsSoloistSupreme SoloistSoupervisorSoupervisorIsles RacerDragon Racing Completionist: Goldthe BlazingMythic: Fyrakk the BlazingPlunderlordSwabbieDeck HandSwashbucklerBuccaneerFirst MateImmortal SpelunkerImmortal SpelunkerHigh Explorer5 achievementsAscension BreakerHunting the HunterMachine WhispererHonorary CouncilmemberLamplighterThread-SpinnerMachine-WardenIt's Not Much, But It's Honest WorkWitness of the Kirin TorFate of the Kirin TorDetectiveAzeroth's Greatest DetectiveSilksingerThe Grand TapestryAnub'Hand of the VizierVox Arachnithe EnterprisingThe War Within Keystone Conqueror: Season TwoBreakneckerLandlubberHigh Rollerthe ExplosiveJunkmaestroGarbage In, Garbage Outof HammerfallRise of the Red DawnStar SaviorThorn of TwilightDefinitely Not a Cultistthe UmbralMidnight Keystone Conqueror: Season 1Teacher of Strong

Reputations (67)

The Wyrmrest AccordNeutral · 650 / 3,000
OrgrimmarFriendly · 100 / 6,000
Warsong OutridersNeutral · 400 / 3,000
Thunder BluffFriendly · 100 / 6,000
Darkspear TrollsFriendly · 100 / 6,000
The TaunkaRevered · 18,486 / 21,000
Horde ExpeditionExalted
Frostwolf ClanNeutral · 2,122 / 3,000
Silvermoon CityNeutral · 400 / 3,000
The SunreaversRevered · 18,486 / 21,000
GuildHonored · 7,008 / 12,000
The Hand of VengeanceRevered · 18,486 / 21,000
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 100 / 6,000
UndercityNeutral · 500 / 3,000
Warsong OffensiveRevered · 18,486 / 21,000
Huojin PandarenFriendly · 100 / 6,000
Vol'jin's SpearNeutral · 500 / 3,000
The AscendedExalted
The Undying ArmyExalted
Maruuk CentaurRenown 20 · 2,129 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 21 · 705 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 25 · 578 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 21 · 1,220 / 2,500
Ve'nariTentative · 3,835 / 7,000
The Wild HuntRevered · 13,840 / 21,000
Slayer's DuellumFriendly · 2,840 / 6,000
The Archivists' CodexTier 2 · 3,105 / 4,500
WrathionAlly · 1,000 / 8,400
SabellianCohort · 1,300 / 8,400
Cobalt AssemblyLow · 439 / 900
Artisan's Consortium - Dragon Isles BranchEsteemed
Dream WardensRenown 4 · 1,890 / 2,500
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
Steamwheedle CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
FarstridersInterloper · 150 / 500
Hara'tiRenown 11 · 1,355 / 2,500
Keg Leg's CrewRenown 40 · 0 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Zul'jarra's ForcesRenown 4 · 2,360 / 2,500
Captain TokkaCursed Angler · 2,550 / 2,600
The SingularityRenown 11 · 830 / 2,500
Blood KnightsInterloper · 0 / 500
Darkfuse SolutionsNeutral · 1,000 / 3,000
Venture CompanyFriendly · 200 / 6,000
The K'aresh TrustRenown 7 · 2,315 / 2,500
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Blackwater CartelHonored · 6,750 / 12,000
Manaforge VandalsRenown 15 · 0 / 2,500
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Court of HarvestersRevered · 10,602 / 21,000
Death's AdvanceHonored · 5,675 / 12,000
Flame's RadianceRenown 2 · 200 / 2,500
Silvermoon CourtRenown 18 · 1,310 / 2,500
MagistersInterloper · 0 / 500
Shades of the RowTrendsetter · 50 / 500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 41 · 78,723 / 100,000
The EnlightenedFriendly · 4,289 / 6,000
SoridormiFuture Friend · 1,644 / 7,000
Loamm NiffenRenown 12 · 2,200 / 2,500
Brann BronzebeardLevel 54 · 77,904 / 83,000
Amani TribeRenown 12 · 1,050 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount Lichtnutz has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Lichtnutz has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Lichtnutz — PvP FAQ

What is Lichtnutz's Solo Shuffle - Discipline Priest rating?

Lichtnutz sits at 1346 rating (Combatant) in Solo Shuffle - Discipline Priest this season on Blackmoore (EU).

Does Lichtnutz play Mythic+ too?

Yes — Lichtnutz carries a Mythic+ rating of 521 alongside their rated PvP this season.

What spec does Lichtnutz play in Solo Shuffle?

Lichtnutz's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Discipline Priest at 1346 rating (Combatant).

What is Lichtnutz's win rate in Solo Shuffle - Discipline Priest?

Lichtnutz wins 46% of their Solo Shuffle - Discipline Priest games this season (36–42).

Character summary

Lichtnutz, a Discipline Priest on Blackmoore (EU), is building a rated record this season in Solo Shuffle - Discipline Priest, peaking at 1346 rating (Combatant), ranking higher than 18% of ranked players in Solo Shuffle - Discipline Priest. They focus a single rated bracket this season.

This is not a PvP-only character: Lichtnutz carries a Mythic+ rating of 521 and 63 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Lichtnutz plays Discipline Priest as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 15-slot loadout running 15 epic pieces and 1 enchanted and an equipped item level of 305. On the profession side they have trained Enchanting, Inscription, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Lichtnutz has played 78 rated games this season. Their best current placements are #4097 in Solo Shuffle - Discipline Priest (1346).

View Lichtnutz on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Sep 03, 2026.