Skip to content

Icetrips - Kazzak

Destruction Warlock

KazzakEU

266Item Level
1,136Peak PvP
#629Best Rank
 

Updated Sep 05, 2026, 21:05 UTC · 15 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketBattleground Blitz - Destruction Warlock — Destruction Warlock, 1136 rating
Gear266 item level · 0/8 enchants · 1/3 gems
UpdatedSep 05, 2026, 21:05 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Icetrips's build

Destruction Warlock · Build 1 import string

CsQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+uMmxMjmtZGLMzMLDmxsMjZbxMAAYGjZmZxCMwsY0YGAzWsxAAAjBGbAAzMYmZmxAAAwMmBAgZGG
Open in calculator

Destruction Warlock · Build 2 import string

CsQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+uMmxMDz2MjFmZmlBzYWmxstYGAAMjxMzsYBGYWMMmBwshNGAAYMwYDAYmBzMzMGAAAmxMAAMzwA
Open in calculator

Demonology Warlock import string

CoQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+uMGmZY2mZswMzsMAAAAAAAjtlBGwAmhNgxmxYsNLzMzwAAmZmZmBYmZmZmZGAAgxMmxYGWmBwA
Open in calculator

Affliction Warlock import string

CkQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+uMmZMzYWMjFmZmFAAAzMLz2MzwMAwYbZgBMgZYBYYbAAAYGAAAAzwYmZwMMzMzDwMzMDAYAA
Open in calculator

Gear: 266 item level · 0/8 enchants · 1/3 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Battleground Blitz - Destruction WarlockCombatant1136#62941580%
Solo Shuffle - Destruction WarlockCombatant1112#111247499649%
Solo Shuffle - Demonology WarlockUnranked96#87215617%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 266
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cover263
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace292Cognitive Heliotrope
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Mantle263
Novice Combatant's Cloak263
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Robe263
Emboldened Dracthyr's Tabard1
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Bindings263
Icetrips 3D character render
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Gloves263
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cord263
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Leggings263
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Footwraps263
Venomous Aspirant's Ring263
Novice Combatant's Ring305
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity259
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion259
Venomous Aspirant's Stave263

Character stats

33.9%Mastery
24.2%Versatility
18.7%Haste
11.0%Crit

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

513,828Health
2,008Intellect
24,468Stamina
874Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Temple of Kotmogu43175%
The Battle for Gilneas32167%
Warsong Gulch32167%
Ashran2020%
Arathi Basin2020%
Show all 12 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Battle for Wintergrasp2020%
Isle of Conquest1010%
Twin Peaks110100%
Rated Eye of the Storm110100%
Seething Shore110100%
Deephaul Ravine1010%
Slayer's Rise1010%

Professions

FishingMidnight Fishing

1,790 achievement points · honor level 3 · ranked in 3 brackets

Titles earned (8)

Reputations (40)

OrgrimmarFriendly · 100 / 6,000
Warsong OutridersNeutral · 835 / 3,000
Thunder BluffFriendly · 100 / 6,000
Kirin TorNeutral · 2,925 / 3,000
The Sons of HodirHated · 1,950 / 36,000
Darkspear TrollsFriendly · 100 / 6,000
The TaunkaExalted
Horde ExpeditionExalted
The DefilersNeutral · 1,100 / 3,000
Silvermoon CityNeutral · 400 / 3,000
The SunreaversExalted
The Hand of VengeanceExalted
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 100 / 6,000
UndercityNeutral · 500 / 3,000
Warsong OffensiveExalted
Huojin PandarenFriendly · 100 / 6,000
Sunreaver OnslaughtFriendly · 250 / 6,000
Maruuk CentaurRenown 4 · 2,062 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 1 · 1,850 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 8 · 1,675 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 3 · 50 / 2,500
WrathionAcquaintance · 2,000 / 8,400
SabellianAcquaintance · 2,000 / 8,400
Dark TalonsFriendly · 450 / 6,000
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
Hara'tiRenown 4 · 2,020 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
The SingularityRenown 4 · 1,490 / 2,500
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Silvermoon CourtRenown 5 · 1,045 / 2,500
MagistersInterloper · 0 / 500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 6 · 5,440 / 6,220
Loamm NiffenRenown 6 · 0 / 2,500
Amani TribeRenown 5 · 1,160 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount Icetrips has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Icetrips has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Icetrips — PvP FAQ

What's Icetrips's best PvP rating?

Icetrips peaks at 1136 rating (Combatant) in Battleground Blitz - Destruction Warlock, and is ranked across 3 rated brackets this season on Kazzak (EU).

Which Warlock spec does Icetrips push rating on?

Icetrips's highest-rated Battleground Blitz spec is Destruction Warlock at 1136 rating (Combatant).

How does Icetrips do in Solo Shuffle - Destruction Warlock?

Icetrips is rated 1112 (Combatant) in Solo Shuffle - Destruction Warlock this season.

What are Icetrips's current PvP ranks?

Icetrips's current EU ladder placements are #629 in Battleground Blitz - Destruction Warlock, #1112 in Solo Shuffle - Destruction Warlock, #872 in Solo Shuffle - Demonology Warlock.

Character summary

Icetrips is a Destruction Warlock on Kazzak (EU) who is working up the ladder this season, ranked across 3 rated brackets. Their best result is 1136 rating (Combatant) in Battleground Blitz - Destruction Warlock — ahead of 50% of the Battleground Blitz - Destruction Warlock field.

Icetrips has played 107 rated games this season. With a 1040-point gap between their top and bottom brackets, their attention is clearly weighted toward one format. Top of the sheet right now: #629 in Battleground Blitz - Destruction Warlock (1136), #1112 in Solo Shuffle - Destruction Warlock (1112), #872 in Solo Shuffle - Demonology Warlock (96).

Their active specialisation is Destruction Warlock, carrying gear across 16 slots, including 2 epic pieces and 1 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 266. Outside combat, Icetrips keeps up Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Their collection log adds Icetrips carries 8 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

View Icetrips on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Sep 05, 2026.