Skip to content

Barbaros - Nagrand

Holy Priest

NagrandEU<Prezaki>

279Item Level
1,719Peak PvP
#295Best Rank
 

Updated Sep 17, 2026, 13:01 UTC · 4 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketBattleground Blitz - Holy Priest — Holy Priest, 1719 rating
Gear279 item level · 8/8 enchants · 4/4 gems
UpdatedSep 17, 2026, 13:01 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Barbaros's build

Holy Priest · Build 1 import string

CEQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yCDAAAAAAwYmxsMzMmZGDzwMbzMzMAAAAmZmFzYGjxyMzYYZxYmCgZ2mZbmJz2Mz2AMzMYxMzAQzwwYwYZbwMzMwFA
Open in calculator

Holy Priest · Build 2 import string

CEQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yCDAAAAAAwYmxsMzMMzYYGmZbmZmBAAAwMzsYGzYMWmZGDLLGzAAzsNz2MDz2Mz2AMzMYxMzAgZYYMYssNYmZG4DA
Open in calculator

Shadow Priest import string

CIQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yCDAAAAAAAAAAAAAYGMGmZBDAAYBMsYYAMAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Gear: 279 item level · 8/8 enchants · 4/4 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Battleground Blitz - Holy PriestChallenger1719#295911090%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 279
Cosmic Penitent's Echoing Screams292Enchanted: Enchant Shoulders - Akil'zon's Swiftness
Venomous Aspirant's Drape263
Cosmic Penitent's Eclipsing Robes292Enchanted: Enchant Chest - Mark of the Magister
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Wristwraps263
Barbaros 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Handwraps292
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cord263
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Leggings263Enchanted: +41 Intellect & +4% Mana
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Footwraps263Enchanted: Enchant Boots - Farstrider's Hunt
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity263
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion263
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter292

Character stats

24.7%Versatility
23.0%Mastery
9.2%Haste
5.8%Crit

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

517,240Health
2,361Intellect
25,862Stamina
500Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Warsong Gulch2081240%
The Battle for Gilneas1810856%
Silvershard Mines169756%
Twin Peaks137654%
Deephaul Ravine118373%
Show all 11 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Rated Eye of the Storm108280%
Temple of Kotmogu106460%
Arathi Basin97278%
Deepwind Gorge83538%
Isle of Conquest41325%
Ashran1010%

PvE progression

Dragonflight

  • Vault of the IncarnatesMythic 8/8

Professions

HerbalismMidnight HerbalismAlchemyKhaz Algar AlchemyCookingClassic CookingFishingClassic Fishing

9,740 achievement points · honor level 110 · ranked in 1 bracket · <Prezaki>

Titles earned (44)

Reputations (70)

OrgrimmarFriendly · 5,441 / 6,000
RatchetNeutral · 2,501 / 3,000
Warsong OutridersNeutral · 2,850 / 3,000
Cenarion ExpeditionNeutral · 22 / 3,000
Thunder BluffFriendly · 5,999 / 6,000
Argent DawnNeutral · 1,200 / 3,000
Brood of NozdormuHated · 5,401 / 36,000
Darkspear TrollsHonored · 11,014 / 12,000
The TaunkaNeutral · 243 / 3,000
Argent CrusadeNeutral · 6 / 3,000
ThrallmarFriendly · 421 / 6,000
Horde ExpeditionNeutral · 487 / 3,000
The DefilersFriendly · 4,265 / 6,000
Frostwolf ClanNeutral · 63 / 3,000
The Violet EyeNeutral · 385 / 3,000
Booty BayNeutral · 1,800 / 3,000
Shattered Sun OffensiveNeutral · 270 / 3,000
Silvermoon CityFriendly · 5,999 / 6,000
The SunreaversNeutral · 243 / 3,000
The Sha'tarNeutral · 22 / 3,000
GuildRevered · 612 / 21,000
Cenarion CircleNeutral · 1,148 / 3,000
Hydraxian WaterlordsFriendly · 1,700 / 6,000
EverlookNeutral · 1,800 / 3,000
The Hand of VengeanceNeutral · 243 / 3,000
SporeggarUnfriendly · 567 / 3,000
Bilgewater CartelExalted
The Earthen RingNeutral · 1,500 / 3,000
GadgetzanNeutral · 1,800 / 3,000
UndercityRevered · 852 / 21,000
Warsong OffensiveNeutral · 750 / 3,000
Huojin PandarenFriendly · 3,235 / 6,000
Highmountain TribeNeutral · 500 / 3,000
The AscendedNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Maruuk CentaurRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 20 · 750 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Slayer's DuellumNeutral · 600 / 3,000
WrathionAcquaintance · 0 / 8,400
Cobalt AssemblyEmpty · 101 / 300
Dream WardensRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
The Severed ThreadsRenown 15 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralCollaborator · 827 / 2,500
The VizierCollaborator · 827 / 2,500
Steamwheedle CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
FarstridersInterloper · 100 / 500
Hara'tiRenown 6 · 1,605 / 2,500
Ritual SitesRenown 3 · 1,519 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 8 · 2,175 / 2,500
Zul'jarra's ForcesRenown 1 · 400 / 2,500
The SingularityRenown 6 · 1,190 / 2,500
Blood KnightsGuest · 0 / 500
Venture CompanyFriendly · 0 / 6,000
The K'aresh TrustRenown 5 · 45 / 2,500
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Blackwater CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 2 · 0 / 2,500
Flame's RadianceRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Silvermoon CourtRenown 11 · 1,090 / 2,500
MagistersInterloper · 175 / 500
Shades of the RowInterloper · 100 / 500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 45 · 97,698 / 125,000
Loamm NiffenRenown 12 · 0 / 2,500
Brann BronzebeardLevel 82 · 109,847 / 166,000
Amani TribeRenown 7 · 1,260 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 11 · 350 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 23 · 1,737 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 11 · 1,950 / 2,500
The WeaverCollaborator · 827 / 2,500

Mount Collection

See every mount Barbaros has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Barbaros has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Barbaros — PvP FAQ

How highly ranked is Barbaros in Battleground Blitz - Holy Priest?

Barbaros sits at 1719 rating (Challenger) in Battleground Blitz - Holy Priest this season on Nagrand (EU).

Which Priest spec does Barbaros push rating on?

Barbaros's highest-rated Battleground Blitz spec is Holy Priest at 1719 rating (Challenger).

What is Barbaros's best battleground?

Barbaros's strongest battleground is Warsong Gulch, with a 40% win rate over 20 games.

What are Barbaros's current PvP ranks?

Barbaros's current EU ladder placements are #295 in Battleground Blitz - Holy Priest.

Character summary

Barbaros, a Holy Priest on Nagrand (EU), is working up the ladder this season in Battleground Blitz - Holy Priest, peaking at 1719 rating (Challenger), placing them in the top 14% of the bracket. They focus a single rated bracket this season.

Their record reaches past the arena — Barbaros carries 44 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Their active specialisation is Holy Priest, carrying gear across 17 slots, including 9 epic pieces, 8 enchanted and 4 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 279. Outside combat, Barbaros keeps up Herbalism, Alchemy, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Barbaros has played 10 rated games this season. Top of the sheet right now: #295 in Battleground Blitz - Holy Priest (1719).

View Barbaros on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Sep 12, 2026.