Skip to content

Kings' Rest - Mythic+ Leaderboard (US)

The highest Kings' Rest keys timed this season, fastest clear first, among the characters in our database.

Updated 2026-09-21 13:13 UTC · Season 18

Kings' Rest in the World of Warcraft client

Battle for Azeroth - Dungeon

Kings' Rest

Kings' Rest in the Adventure Guide

Art: Kings' Rest, from the World of Warcraft client. World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment, Inc.

Advertisement

This season’s dungeons pick one for its leaderboard, by highest key and fastest timeAll Mythic+ ratings

Dungeon art from the World of Warcraft client. World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment, Inc.

The meta in Kings' Rest: most played at key level 10 and up

share of the ladder, most played first
1Arms Warrior5.0%86
2Holy Paladin3.5%61
3Arcane Mage3.4%58
4Retribution Paladin2.6%45
5Holy Priest2.1%37
6Elemental Shaman2.1%36
7Beast Mastery Hunter2.1%36
8Restoration Shaman2.0%34
9Assassination Rogue1.7%29
10Demonology Warlock1.5%26
and 2 more specs
11Protection Paladin1.4%25
12Blood Death Knight1.2%21
× Reset
WarriorPaladinMagePriestShamanHunterRogueWarlockDeath KnightDemon HunterDruidMonkEvoker

Page 1 of 1 · 20 runs

#PlayerKeyTimeResultM+ ratingItem level
1RizzingtonFire Mage · AllianceTichondrius+1428:09Timed3017317
2RvkeFire Mage · HordeTichondrius+1226:28Timed2665282
3PandahimhkFire Mage · AllianceTichondrius+1231:01Timed2730286
4BalddiaFire Mage · AllianceMoon Guard+1235:31Depleted3175320
5KalvazFire Mage · HordeTichondrius+1130:42Timed1300280
6GirthycritsFire Mage · AllianceIllidan+1023:38Timed1753284
7ToxicsocksFire Mage · AllianceDarkspear+1026:07Timed1479309
8AjackalopexFire Mage · AllianceSargeras+930:22Timed2382280
9VenzariFire Mage · HordeTichondrius+826:16Timed1907283
10KrostyFire Mage · AllianceQuelthalas+837:16Depleted802285
11InsãwFire Mage · AllianceProudmoore+623:22Timed1076271
12AnymageFire Mage · AllianceDrakkari+626:27Timed499279
13BooplFire Mage · HordeTichondrius+518:53Timed1728270
14EscanorxxFire Mage · AllianceTichondrius+519:16Timed1015278
15LindaodavovòFire Mage · AllianceArea 52+522:32Timed1629273
16FortnitekidFire Mage · AllianceKelthuzad+430:22Timed1475279
17LfsingledadsFire Mage · HordeFrostmourne+319:08Timed835275
18MagatasFire Mage · HordeGallywix+325:33Timed1478296
19MapooFire Mage · AllianceMoon Guard+221:29Timed670281
20NikaxdFire Mage · AllianceDrakkari+223:16Timed832277

Quick facts

ExpansionBattle for Azeroth
TypeDungeon
Bosses4
Ranked runs1,725
RegionUS

The dungeon

Few places in Zandalar are more sacred than Kings' Rest. Every king, conqueror, or tyrant who has held control of the Zandalari empire is housed within this great city of the dead to protect and honor not only their bodies, but also their spirits. Entry has historically been restricted solely to the Zandalari priesthood and royalty, but as Zul's dark magic winds its way through the tomb you must venture inside and put an end to the darkness that has found purchase there.

Bosses

The 4 encounters a key run in Kings' Rest has to clear, in journal order.

Drops

Gear the bosses of Kings' Rest drop, from the datamined journal. Hover a name for the item card.

3D Model

First-party render from the game files. Model © Blizzard Entertainment.

Other dungeons of this expansion

Their full loot tables and boss pages.

Explore more