Skip to content

The Blinding Vale - Mythic+ Leaderboard (US)

The highest The Blinding Vale keys timed this season, fastest clear first, among the characters in our database.

Updated 2026-09-21 13:13 UTC · Season 18

The Blinding Vale in the World of Warcraft client

Midnight - Dungeon

The Blinding Vale

The Blinding Vale in the Adventure Guide

Art: The Blinding Vale, from the World of Warcraft client. World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment, Inc.

Advertisement

This season’s dungeons pick one for its leaderboard, by highest key and fastest timeAll Mythic+ ratings

Dungeon art from the World of Warcraft client. World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment, Inc.

The meta in The Blinding Vale: most played at key level 10 and up

share of the ladder, most played first
1Arms Warrior4.7%80
2Holy Paladin3.7%64
3Arcane Mage3.1%53
4Retribution Paladin2.5%43
5Elemental Shaman2.5%43
6Holy Priest1.8%31
7Beast Mastery Hunter1.8%31
8Restoration Shaman1.7%30
9Demonology Warlock1.5%25
10Protection Paladin1.5%25
and 2 more specs
11Assassination Rogue1.5%25
12Blood Death Knight1.3%22
WarriorPaladinMageShamanPriestHunterWarlockRogueDeath KnightDemon HunterDruidMonkEvoker

Page 8 of 18 · 1,720 runs

#PlayerKeyTimeResultM+ ratingItem level
701KlytchProtection Paladin · AllianceArea 52+1033:09Depleted2974316
702SovmArcane Mage · Kelthuzad+1033:09Depleted1660303
703DreamrealityHoly Paladin · HordeTichondrius+1033:10Depleted2319311
704GlockfrtDemonology Warlock · HordeArea 52+1033:12Depleted2186272
705MiztaqeGuardian Druid · AllianceStormrage+1033:22Depleted2987312
706DevakHoly Paladin · AllianceArea 52+1033:23Depleted2662307
707GòrdóRestoration Shaman · HordeArea 52+1033:34Depleted2672303
708JeckaProtection Paladin · HordeAzgalor+1033:37Depleted2971316
709JeckaProtection Paladin · Elune+1033:37Depleted2971314
710TreytømArms Warrior · HordeArea 52+1033:38Depleted2477276
711KimchiArcane Mage · AllianceStormrage+1033:42Depleted2697312
712ChøbiShadow Priest · AllianceKelthuzad+1033:50Depleted2543313
713FloormeatSurvival Hunter · AllianceKelthuzad+1033:50Depleted2236281
714HotspotsBalance Druid · AllianceBleeding Hollow+1033:50Depleted2449310
715SkeetahEnhancement Shaman · HordeIllidan+1033:58Depleted1545300
716BelzagainProtection Paladin · HordeDalaran+1033:59Depleted1940307
717PartzHoly Paladin · AllianceLightbringer+1034:04Depleted2623316
718MístersillyFrost Death Knight · HordeIllidan+1034:05Depleted1978307
719EvêrardHoly Paladin · AllianceRagnaros+1034:16Depleted3093312
720BwisProtection Paladin · HordeBurning Blade+1034:28Depleted2869313
721BibilabooWindwalker Monk · AllianceTichondrius+1034:31Depleted626292
722PlaypayaProtection Paladin · Drakkari+1034:44Depleted2034304
723AvoidwclapBalance Druid · AllianceTichondrius+1035:02Depleted2604315
724CursesoulAffliction Warlock · AllianceTichondrius+1035:02Depleted1893281
725ElfdRestoration Druid · AllianceTichondrius+1035:02Depleted2144276
726DippetArcane Mage · AllianceStormrage+1035:04Depleted3196319
727NursywhoBeast Mastery Hunter · HordeDestromath+1035:20Depleted2697323
728TörmentäElemental Shaman · HordeRagnaros+1035:24Depleted2625317
729SavethatshxtArcane Mage · HordeMoon Guard+1035:26Depleted2126284
730SkarathArms Warrior · HordeSuramar+1035:28Depleted2254312
731ZejuAssassination Rogue · HordeBonechewer+1035:31Depleted2669308
732ErosseneRetribution Paladin · HordeSargeras+1035:32Depleted2720318
733KalvazFire Mage · HordeTichondrius+1035:44Depleted1300280
734RokmageArcane Mage · AllianceHellscream+1035:52Depleted2830315
735GhostlySubtlety Rogue · AllianceGorefiend+1036:14Depleted482302
736MctwistyArms Warrior · AllianceTichondrius+1036:14Depleted1192277
737HimArms Warrior · HordeFrostmourne+1036:15Depleted2686312
738KaosRetribution Paladin · HordeBarthilas+1036:15Depleted2644313
739BadmortyDevourer Demon Hunter · AllianceArea 52+1036:17Depleted2212299
740WhizoWindwalker Monk · AllianceFrostmourne+1036:19Depleted2229267
741DumptrückArms Warrior · AllianceArea 52+1036:21Depleted3093269
742VaerionMistweaver Monk · HordeRagnaros+1036:24Depleted2486310
743XhaltArms Warrior · HordeFrostmourne+1036:50Depleted2319309
744NotpetzDiscipline Priest · AllianceMoon Guard+1037:48Depleted2932288
745GravedoomUnholy Death Knight · HordeArea 52+1037:50Depleted813281
746LadiosaxdVengeance Demon Hunter · HordeArea 52+1037:56Depleted1710280
747KiittyDevourer Demon Hunter · HordeAzralon+1039:00Depleted2638312
748VënømArcane Mage · AllianceStormrage+1039:01Depleted1957276
749FloementalEnhancement Shaman · AllianceKiljaeden+1039:20Depleted2885319
750NoyeDiscipline Priest · HordeTichondrius+1039:22Depleted1276283
751NihilBlood Death Knight · HordeIllidan+1040:13Depleted2445313
752HoeelycowHoly Paladin · HordeKiljaeden+1040:27Depleted2489311
753DiqliqWindwalker Monk · AllianceTichondrius+1041:37Depleted2560318
754TravisaurûsSubtlety Rogue · AllianceTichondrius+1042:10Depleted2993314
755KarviFeral Druid · AllianceKelthuzad+1042:26Depleted1177315
756KageruProtection Warrior · AllianceDrakkari+1042:40Depleted1652309
757LuacsElemental Shaman · HordeGoldrinn+1043:05Depleted2658316
758DeathbisBlood Death Knight · HordeStormrage+1044:04Depleted3061322
759WjkFury Warrior · AllianceRagnaros+1044:12Depleted2667302
760ShadowmsPreservation Evoker · AllianceAgamaggan+1044:58Depleted2720320
761MeowizzyRestoration Druid · HordeTichondrius+1045:11Depleted2392276
762IronbarksRestoration Druid · HordeIllidan+1045:46Depleted2645310
763PiggaloRestoration Shaman · HordeTichondrius+1046:03Depleted3018318
764IzyelUnholy Death Knight · AllianceDaggerspine+1047:28Depleted2071301
765FenrïkArms Warrior · AllianceRagnaros+1047:33Depleted1503285
766PeluijArms Warrior · AllianceStormrage+1047:41Depleted2631279
767OgidotuAffliction Warlock · HordeTichondrius+918:40Timed1213271
768BeedysmAssassination Rogue · AllianceMoon Guard+920:15Timed2055275
769RevProtection Paladin · AllianceTichondrius+921:30Timed2388309
770VioletxdWindwalker Monk · AllianceMoon Guard+921:35Timed2064290
771HolyhitterRetribution Paladin · AllianceMuradin+921:41Timed2087282
772SøùlrêåpêrHavoc Demon Hunter · AllianceIllidan+921:58Timed1881299
773SøùlrêåpêrHavoc Demon Hunter · Moon Guard+921:58Timed1823290
774BørkhnagarRetribution Paladin · AllianceArea 52+922:03Timed2593312
775TekuleoBlood Death Knight · HordeTol Barad+922:05Timed2296284
776PívaramMarksmanship Hunter · HordeTichondrius+922:29Timed2060279
777AkoglrBeast Mastery Hunter · AllianceIllidan+922:36Timed1115296
778CwspShadow Priest · AllianceTichondrius+923:00Timed1642277
779TyshockRestoration Shaman · HordeArea 52+923:09Timed2598309
780NahteSubtlety Rogue · HordeStormrage+923:19Timed1791286
781BoutamardeDiscipline Priest · AllianceTichondrius+923:30Timed1890276
782TadahArcane Mage · AllianceStormrage+923:31Timed2362307
783HeyboomboomDemonology Warlock · AllianceTichondrius+923:32Timed2530310
784KyrathMarksmanship Hunter · HordeRagnaros+923:52Timed2205279
785FluffrinMistweaver Monk · HordeThrall+923:56Timed1038290
786ThrobbynBeast Mastery Hunter · HordeMoon Guard+924:04Timed2160307
787PaxielShadow Priest · HordeLaughing Skull+924:18Timed1543303
788SindpsElemental Shaman · HordeRagnaros+924:21Timed2412306
789BearstunsOutlaw Rogue · HordeFrostmourne+924:24Timed1741275
790MaskAssassination Rogue · Mannoroth+924:41Timed1698277
791ShapamanElemental Shaman · HordeTichondrius+924:49Timed2830321
792TheloveboatHavoc Demon Hunter · HordeTichondrius+924:50Timed2448287
793CelticsioraiDiscipline Priest · AllianceThunderlord+925:02Timed2034255
794EvensiaDiscipline Priest · Chogall+925:04Timed1747306
795RvkeFire Mage · HordeTichondrius+925:17Timed2665282
796EdiraBlood Death Knight · HordeGallywix+925:30Timed1103284
797BowsandhoesMarksmanship Hunter · AllianceMoon Guard+925:30Timed2462311
798TotahmRestoration Shaman · HordeSargeras+925:32Timed2340293
799ByebyebabyAssassination Rogue · HordeAzralon+925:35Timed2236280
800GrrowlitheMarksmanship Hunter · AllianceStormrage+925:39Timed2404311

Quick facts

ExpansionMidnight
TypeDungeon
Bosses4
Ranked runs1,720
RegionUS

The dungeon

The Blinding Vale sprouted instantly. From within the Lightbloom, rutaani emerged and spread the Lightbloom in their wake. After the Lightbloom's defeat in Eversong, Orweyna began surgical strikes to keep the Lightbloom in check. But the hideous glare of the Blinding Vale hides a garden where the Lightbloom cultivates new creatures and magic to drive forward their one fanatical imperative. Growth unstoppable.

Bosses

The 4 encounters a key run in The Blinding Vale has to clear, in journal order.

Drops

Gear the bosses of The Blinding Vale drop, from the datamined journal. Hover a name for the item card.

3D Model

First-party render from the game files. Model © Blizzard Entertainment.

Other dungeons of this expansion

Their full loot tables and boss pages.

Explore more