Marksmanship Hunter - Solo Shuffle (US)
Updated 2026-11-04 17:10 UTC · Season 42
Page 3 of 50 · 5,000 players
| # | Player | Spec | Character | W | L | Win% | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | 75 | 71 | 51% | ||||
| 202 | 136 | 119 | 53% | ||||
| 203 | 78 | 75 | 51% | ||||
| 204 | 52 | 60 | 46% | ||||
| 205 | 78 | 55 | 59% | ||||
| 206 | 142 | 106 | 57% | ||||
| 207 | 79 | 54 | 59% | ||||
| 208 | 177 | 149 | 54% | ||||
| 209 | 93 | 83 | 53% | ||||
| 210 | 142 | 120 | 54% | ||||
| 211 | 66 | 50 | 57% | ||||
| 212 | 108 | 72 | 60% | ||||
| 213 | 52 | 20 | 72% | ||||
| 214 | 59 | 56 | 51% | ||||
| 215 | 76 | 64 | 54% | ||||
| 216 | 59 | 37 | 61% | ||||
| 217 | 65 | 49 | 57% | ||||
| 218 | 148 | 71 | 68% | ||||
| 219 | 120 | 101 | 54% | ||||
| 220 | 83 | 66 | 56% | ||||
| 221 | 188 | 176 | 52% | ||||
| 222 | 168 | 146 | 54% | ||||
| 223 | 126 | 119 | 51% | ||||
| 224 | 76 | 63 | 55% | ||||
| 225 | 720 | 681 | 51% | ||||
| 226 | 87 | 68 | 56% | ||||
| 227 | 47 | 42 | 53% | ||||
| 228 | 135 | 139 | 49% | ||||
| 229 | 51 | 27 | 65% | ||||
| 230 | 67 | 50 | 57% | ||||
| 231 | 59 | 27 | 69% | ||||
| 232 | 171 | 169 | 50% | ||||
| 233 | 53 | 35 | 60% | ||||
| 234 | 58 | 33 | 64% | ||||
| 235 | 48 | 47 | 51% | ||||
| 236 | 423 | 392 | 52% | ||||
| 237 | 141 | 118 | 54% | ||||
| 238 | 88 | 84 | 51% | ||||
| 239 | 53 | 31 | 63% | ||||
| 240 | 102 | 66 | 61% | ||||
| 241 | 83 | 62 | 57% | ||||
| 242 | 86 | 71 | 55% | ||||
| 243 | 746 | 724 | 51% | ||||
| 244 | 54 | 46 | 54% | ||||
| 245 | 48 | 46 | 51% | ||||
| 246 | 53 | 31 | 63% | ||||
| 247 | 73 | 82 | 47% | ||||
| 248 | 95 | 65 | 59% | ||||
| 249 | 93 | 85 | 52% | ||||
| 250 | 63 | 65 | 49% | ||||
| 251 | 108 | 108 | 50% | ||||
| 252 | 136 | 133 | 51% | ||||
| 253 | 314 | 326 | 49% | ||||
| 254 | 158 | 126 | 56% | ||||
| 255 | 62 | 42 | 60% | ||||
| 256 | 350 | 325 | 52% | ||||
| 257 | 127 | 100 | 56% | ||||
| 258 | 412 | 391 | 51% | ||||
| 259 | 126 | 128 | 50% | ||||
| 260 | 204 | 191 | 52% | ||||
| 261 | 328 | 326 | 50% | ||||
| 262 | 50 | 51 | 50% | ||||
| 263 | 75 | 55 | 58% | ||||
| 264 | 80 | 48 | 62% | ||||
| 265 | 111 | 81 | 58% | ||||
| 266 | 208 | 186 | 53% | ||||
| 267 | 80 | 48 | 62% | ||||
| 268 | 81 | 68 | 54% | ||||
| 269 | 607 | 574 | 51% | ||||
| 270 | 206 | 159 | 56% | ||||
| 271 | 138 | 112 | 55% | ||||
| 272 | 132 | 105 | 56% | ||||
| 273 | 57 | 27 | 68% | ||||
| 274 | 51 | 58 | 47% | ||||
| 275 | 111 | 105 | 51% | ||||
| 276 | 53 | 42 | 56% | ||||
| 277 | 72 | 48 | 60% | ||||
| 278 | 83 | 68 | 55% | ||||
| 279 | 223 | 218 | 51% | ||||
| 280 | 111 | 84 | 57% | ||||
| 281 | 203 | 198 | 51% | ||||
| 282 | 61 | 33 | 65% | ||||
| 283 | 71 | 55 | 56% | ||||
| 284 | 98 | 65 | 60% | ||||
| 285 | 47 | 37 | 56% | ||||
| 286 | 78 | 79 | 50% | ||||
| 287 | 59 | 47 | 56% | ||||
| 288 | 125 | 110 | 53% | ||||
| 289 | 555 | 559 | 50% | ||||
| 290 | 74 | 65 | 53% | ||||
| 291 | 79 | 72 | 52% | ||||
| 292 | 466 | 436 | 52% | ||||
| 293 | 58 | 36 | 62% | ||||
| 294 | 62 | 42 | 60% | ||||
| 295 | 662 | 645 | 51% | ||||
| 296 | 166 | 136 | 55% | ||||
| 297 | 54 | 36 | 60% | ||||
| 298 | 47 | 33 | 59% | ||||
| 299 | 65 | 36 | 64% | ||||
| 300 | 74 | 60 | 55% |
Top builds
Marksmanship Hunter on the US Solo Shuffle ladder
Marksmanship Hunter is the seventh most played of 34 specs on the US Solo Shuffle ladder: 5,000 rated characters, 4.7% of everyone ranked in the bracket.
- Rated characters
- 5,000
- Share of the bracket
- 4.7% (seventh of 34 specs)
- Highest rating
- 3,148
- Median rating
- 1,207
- Top 10% start at
- 2,123
- Average win rate
- 47.2%
- Games played
- 36 median, 4,364 most
- Realms represented
- 239
- Faction split
Alliance 2,710 (54.2%)
Horde 2,290 (45.8%)
Marksmanship Hunter by rank
| Rank | Rating | Rated characters | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2,400+ | 198 | 4.0% | |
| 2,100+ | 348 | 7.0% | |
| 1,800+ | 705 | 14.1% | |
| 1,400+ | 941 | 18.8% | |
| 1,000+ | 632 | 12.6% | |
| below 1,000 | 2,176 | 43.5% |
Realms with the most rated Marksmanship Hunter characters
- Tichondrius 873 rated, best 3,147
- Stormrage 267 rated, best 2,973
- Illidan 242 rated, best 3,104
- Area 52 236 rated, best 2,975
- Sargeras 216 rated, best 2,940
- Ragnaros 192 rated, best 2,933
How Marksmanship Hunter compares
Every Hunter spec on this ladder
| Spec | Rated | Share | Avg rating | Top rating | At 1,800+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5,032 | 4.7% | 1,434 | 2,928 | 33% | |
| 5,004 | 4.7% | 1,178 | 3,148 | 25% | |
| 1,862 | 1.8% | 1,225 | 3,021 | 27% |
In Battleground Blitz the same spec has 3,848 rated characters in US, the fourth most played of 34 specs, with a top rating of 2,950 and an average of 1,272. Marksmanship Hunter in Battleground Blitz.
The Marksmanship Hunter specialization
A master sharpshooter who excels in bringing down enemies from afar.
- Class
- Hunter
- Role
- DPS
- Preferred weapons
- Bow, Crossbow, Gun
- Mastery
Mastery: Sniper TrainingRange of all your ranged abilities is increased.1% and damage of all abilities increased.1%.- PvP talents in the client
- 9
Marksmanship Hunter talent tree · Marksmanship Hunter spec page
Marksmanship Hunter PvP talents
The 9 PvP talents the current game client lists for Marksmanship Hunter, in alphabetical order.
Aspect of the FoxUnlocks at level 40Aimed Shot may be cast while moving during Aspect of the Cheetah and Aspect of the Cheetah's delayed effect is increased by 4 sec.
Chimaeral StingUnlocks at level 30Stings the target, dealing (150% of Attack Power) Nature damage and initiating a series of venoms. Each lasts 3 sec and applies the next effect after the previous one ends. : 90% reduced movement speed. : Silenced. : 20% reduced damage and healing.
Consecutive ConcussionUnlocks at level 20Concussive Shot slows movement by an additional 10%. Using Steady Shot 3 times on a concussed enemy stuns them for 4 sec.
Diamond IceUnlocks at level 40Victims of Freezing Trap can no longer be damaged or healed. Freezing Trap is now undispellable, but has a 4 sec duration.
Hunting PackAspect of the Cheetah has 50% reduced cooldown and grants its effects to allies.
Ranger's FinesseCasting Aimed Shot provides you with Ranger's Finesse. Consuming Ranger's Finesse reduces the remaining cooldown of Aspect of the Turtle by 20 sec.
Scatter ShotUnlocks at level 45A short-range shot that deals (4.5% of Attack Power) damage, removes all harmful damage over time effects, and incapacitates the target for 3 sec. Any damage caused will remove the effect. Turns off your attack when used. Targets incapacitated by Scatter Shot deal 10% less damage to you for 8 sec after the effect ends.
Sniper's AdvantageUnlocks at level 30Trueshot and Volley increase the range of all shots for their duration.

Ladder figures come from Blizzard's World of Warcraft PvP leaderboard API, snapshot 2026-11-04 14:10 UTC. Specialization text, mastery and PvP talents come from the game client files.
Marksmanship Hunter rating over the season
Ratings we recorded for Marksmanship Hunter characters on the Solo Shuffle ladder, week by week, this season (season 42). These are our own periodic snapshots of the characters we crawl, not Blizzard's full ladder history: 5,198 weekly captures across 12 weeks. The highest recorded rating went from 2,356 in the week of 2026-08-17 to 3,145 in the week of 2026-11-02, with the season peak of 3,145 in the week of 2026-11-02.
■ highest rating recorded that week ■ median of the characters captured that week
Weekly figures
| Week of | Highest | Median | Captured |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-17 | 2,356 | 671 | 559 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,495 | 1,002 | 1,265 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,594 | 1,280 | 1,201 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,617 | 2,186 | 84 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,670 | 1,884 | 498 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,826 | 2,127 | 290 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,977 | 2,486 | 133 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,998 | 2,518 | 147 |
| 2026-10-12 | 3,062 | 2,390 | 193 |
| 2026-10-19 | 3,066 | 2,431 | 153 |
| 2026-10-26 | 3,110 | 2,362 | 204 |
| 2026-11-02 | 3,145 | 2,157 | 471 |
Marksmanship Hunter by race
The race of every rated Marksmanship Hunter whose character profile we hold, most played first. That covers 4,883 of the 5,004 rated characters; the rest have no profile in our crawl yet.
| Race | Characters | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1,348 | 27.6% | |
| 948 | 19.4% | |
| 519 | 10.6% | |
| 321 | 6.6% | |
| 226 | 4.6% | |
| 211 | 4.3% | |
| 208 | 4.3% | |
| 169 | 3.5% | |
| 106 | 2.2% | |
| 93 | 1.9% | |
| 87 | 1.8% | |
| 75 | 1.5% |
Venomous season rewards
Every achievement the current game client files under the Venomous season name: the titles, mount and gear tokens this season pays out. Read from the client's PvP season and achievement tables.
Venomous Hero: Midnight Season 2 Title: The Venomous Hero
Venomous Weapons of Conquest Item Reward: Venomous Gladiator's Weapon Token (x2)
Venomous Gladiator: Midnight Season 2 Character Title: Venomous Gladiator
Venomous Legend: Midnight Season 2 Character Title: Venomous Legend
Venomous Marshal: Midnight Season 2 (Alliance) Character Title: Venomous Marshal
Venomous Warlord: Midnight Season 2 (Horde) Character Title: Venomous Warlord
Venomous Gladiator's Goredrake
Venomous Combatant (Horde) Rewards Vicious Lightbloom Boar
Venomous Combatant (Alliance) Rewards Vicious Lightbloom Boar
Venomous Vestments