Outlaw Rogue - Solo Shuffle (US)
Updated 2026-11-06 02:10 UTC · Season 42
Page 1 of 7 · 648 players
| # | Player | Spec | Character | W | L | Win% | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 260 | 255 | 50% | ||||
| 2 | 104 | 91 | 53% | ||||
| 3 | 193 | 138 | 58% | ||||
| 4 | 107 | 73 | 59% | ||||
| 5 | 187 | 165 | 53% | ||||
| 6 | 106 | 99 | 52% | ||||
| 7 | 92 | 86 | 52% | ||||
| 8 | 76 | 43 | 64% | ||||
| 9 | 76 | 76 | 50% | ||||
| 10 | 117 | 72 | 62% | ||||
| 11 | 128 | 106 | 55% | ||||
| 12 | 118 | 102 | 54% | ||||
| 13 | 89 | 93 | 49% | ||||
| 14 | 131 | 90 | 59% | ||||
| 15 | 64 | 61 | 51% | ||||
| 16 | 1016 | 995 | 51% | ||||
| 17 | 492 | 481 | 51% | ||||
| 18 | 928 | 907 | 51% | ||||
| 19 | 211 | 196 | 52% | ||||
| 20 | 306 | 309 | 50% | ||||
| 21 | 320 | 325 | 50% | ||||
| 22 | 80 | 69 | 54% | ||||
| 23 | 169 | 152 | 53% | ||||
| 24 | 126 | 125 | 50% | ||||
| 25 | 223 | 226 | 50% | ||||
| 26 | 49 | 56 | 47% | ||||
| 27 | 59 | 48 | 55% | ||||
| 28 | 84 | 98 | 46% | ||||
| 29 | 416 | 429 | 49% | ||||
| 30 | 136 | 140 | 49% | ||||
| 31 | 105 | 105 | 50% | ||||
| 32 | 45 | 28 | 62% | ||||
| 33 | 84 | 55 | 60% | ||||
| 34 | 69 | 66 | 51% | ||||
| 35 | 72 | 65 | 53% | ||||
| 36 | 93 | 75 | 55% | ||||
| 37 | 243 | 234 | 51% | ||||
| 38 | 46 | 42 | 52% | ||||
| 39 | 92 | 93 | 50% | ||||
| 40 | 48 | 29 | 62% | ||||
| 41 | 67 | 53 | 56% | ||||
| 42 | 60 | 59 | 50% | ||||
| 43 | 57 | 47 | 55% | ||||
| 44 | 208 | 190 | 52% | ||||
| 45 | 774 | 730 | 51% | ||||
| 46 | 260 | 234 | 53% | ||||
| 47 | 70 | 60 | 54% | ||||
| 48 | 590 | 614 | 49% | ||||
| 49 | 96 | 89 | 52% | ||||
| 50 | 38 | 28 | 58% | ||||
| 51 | 86 | 92 | 48% | ||||
| 52 | 383 | 381 | 50% | ||||
| 53 | 82 | 93 | 47% | ||||
| 54 | 349 | 336 | 51% | ||||
| 55 | 226 | 216 | 51% | ||||
| 56 | 77 | 89 | 46% | ||||
| 57 | 72 | 49 | 60% | ||||
| 58 | 25 | 39 | 39% | ||||
| 59 | 330 | 332 | 50% | ||||
| 60 | 190 | 170 | 53% | ||||
| 61 | 80 | 84 | 49% | ||||
| 62 | 263 | 277 | 49% | ||||
| 63 | 71 | 58 | 55% | ||||
| 64 | 73 | 52 | 58% | ||||
| 65 | 247 | 237 | 51% | ||||
| 66 | 76 | 76 | 50% | ||||
| 67 | 163 | 150 | 52% | ||||
| 68 | 187 | 184 | 50% | ||||
| 69 | 753 | 742 | 50% | ||||
| 70 | 35 | 49 | 42% | ||||
| 71 | 33 | 33 | 50% | ||||
| 72 | 47 | 47 | 50% | ||||
| 73 | 65 | 78 | 45% | ||||
| 74 | 180 | 157 | 53% | ||||
| 75 | 58 | 54 | 52% | ||||
| 76 | 38 | 28 | 58% | ||||
| 77 | 337 | 336 | 50% | ||||
| 78 | 83 | 70 | 54% | ||||
| 79 | 30 | 22 | 58% | ||||
| 80 | 51 | 39 | 57% | ||||
| 81 | 26 | 14 | 65% | ||||
| 82 | 24 | 24 | 50% | ||||
| 83 | 34 | 37 | 48% | ||||
| 84 | 23 | 13 | 64% | ||||
| 85 | 165 | 167 | 50% | ||||
| 86 | 103 | 103 | 50% | ||||
| 87 | 73 | 81 | 47% | ||||
| 88 | 52 | 68 | 43% | ||||
| 89 | 55 | 54 | 50% | ||||
| 90 | 141 | 125 | 53% | ||||
| 91 | 28 | 38 | 42% | ||||
| 92 | 44 | 52 | 46% | ||||
| 93 | 119 | 111 | 52% | ||||
| 94 | 76 | 85 | 47% | ||||
| 95 | 25 | 11 | 69% | ||||
| 96 | 413 | 402 | 51% | ||||
| 97 | 53 | 46 | 54% | ||||
| 98 | 38 | 27 | 58% | ||||
| 99 | 127 | 125 | 50% | ||||
| 100 | 69 | 76 | 48% |
Top builds
Outlaw Rogue on the US Solo Shuffle ladder
Outlaw Rogue is the 29th most played of 34 specs on the US Solo Shuffle ladder: 648 rated characters, 0.6% of everyone ranked in the bracket.
- Rated characters
- 648
- Share of the bracket
- 0.6% (29th of 34 specs)
- Highest rating
- 2,988
- Median rating
- 672
- Top 10% start at
- 2,005
- Average win rate
- 41.0%
- Games played
- 20 median, 2,432 most
- Realms represented
- 128
- Faction split
Alliance 390 (60.2%)
Horde 258 (39.8%)
Outlaw Rogue by rank
| Rank | Rating | Rated characters | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2,400+ | 21 | 3.2% | |
| 2,100+ | 33 | 5.1% | |
| 1,800+ | 49 | 7.6% | |
| 1,400+ | 90 | 13.9% | |
| 1,000+ | 68 | 10.5% | |
| below 1,000 | 387 | 59.7% |
Realms with the most rated Outlaw Rogue characters
- Tichondrius 93 rated, best 2,988
- Sargeras 33 rated, best 2,771
- Stormrage 32 rated, best 2,292
- Ragnaros 28 rated, best 2,343
- Illidan 28 rated, best 2,311
- Moon Guard 28 rated, best 1,837
How Outlaw Rogue compares
Every Rogue spec on this ladder
| Spec | Rated | Share | Avg rating | Top rating | At 1,800+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5,162 | 4.8% | 1,522 | 3,053 | 36% | |
| 3,378 | 3.2% | 969 | 2,983 | 15% | |
| 648 | 0.6% | 928 | 2,988 | 16% |
In Battleground Blitz the same spec has 322 rated characters in US, the 30th most played of 34 specs, with a top rating of 2,688 and an average of 1,090. Outlaw Rogue in Battleground Blitz.
The Outlaw Rogue specialization
A ruthless fugitive who uses agility and guile to stand toe-to-toe with enemies.
- Class
- Rogue
- Role
- DPS
- Preferred weapons
- Axes, Maces, Swords, Fist Weapons
- Mastery
Mastery: Main GaucheYour main-hand attacks have a chance to trigger an attack with your off-hand that deals (0.1% of Attack Power) Physical damage.- PvP talents in the client
- 11
Outlaw Rogue PvP talents
The 11 PvP talents the current game client lists for Outlaw Rogue, in alphabetical order.
Boarding PartyBetween the Eyes increases the movement speed of all friendly players by 30% for 6 sec.
Control is KingUnlocks at level 35Cheap Shot grants Slice and Dice for 15 sec and Kidney Shot restores 10 Energy per combo point spent.
Dagger in the DarkEach second while Stealth is active, nearby enemies take an additional 2% damage from you for 10 sec.
Death from AboveFinishing move that empowers your weapons with energy to perform a deadly attack.
DismantleDisarm the enemy, preventing the use of any weapons or shield for 5 sec.
Drink Up Me HeartiesCrimson Vial restores 5% additional maximum health and grants 60% of its healing to allies.
ManeuverabilitySprint has 50% reduced cooldown and 50% reduced duration.
Preemptive ManeuverUnlocks at level 30Feint decreases your damage taken by an additional 25% while stunned and its energy cost is reduced by 30%.
Smoke BombUnlocks at level 25Creates a cloud of thick smoke in an 8 yard radius around the Rogue for 5 sec. Enemies are unable to target into or out of the smoke cloud.
Thick as ThievesUnlocks at level 48Tricks of the Trade now increases the friendly target's damage by 15% for 6 sec.
Turn the TablesAfter coming out of a stun, you deal 10% increased damage for 12 sec.
Ladder figures come from Blizzard's World of Warcraft PvP leaderboard API, snapshot 2026-11-06 02:10 UTC. Specialization text, mastery and PvP talents come from the game client files.
Outlaw Rogue rating over the season
Ratings we recorded for Outlaw Rogue characters on the Solo Shuffle ladder, week by week, this season (season 42). These are our own periodic snapshots of the characters we crawl, not Blizzard's full ladder history: 1,270 weekly captures across 12 weeks. The highest recorded rating went from 2,207 in the week of 2026-08-17 to 2,988 in the week of 2026-11-02, with the season peak of 2,988 in the week of 2026-11-02.
■ highest rating recorded that week ■ median of the characters captured that week
Weekly figures
| Week of | Highest | Median | Captured |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-17 | 2,207 | 480 | 78 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,132 | 672 | 204 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,340 | 895 | 163 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,068 | 1,512 | 57 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,392 | 945 | 166 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,530 | 1,482 | 91 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,835 | 1,800 | 65 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,646 | 1,980 | 72 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,909 | 1,748 | 85 |
| 2026-10-19 | 2,771 | 1,904 | 72 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,981 | 1,712 | 78 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,988 | 1,220 | 139 |
Outlaw Rogue by race
The race of every rated Outlaw Rogue whose character profile we hold, most played first. That covers 627 of the 648 rated characters; the rest have no profile in our crawl yet.
| Race | Characters | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 181 | 28.9% | |
| 83 | 13.2% | |
| 67 | 10.7% | |
| 45 | 7.2% | |
| 39 | 6.2% | |
| 34 | 5.4% | |
| 22 | 3.5% | |
| 21 | 3.3% | |
| 19 | 3.0% | |
| 15 | 2.4% | |
| 12 | 1.9% | |
| 12 | 1.9% |
Venomous season rewards
Every achievement the current game client files under the Venomous season name: the titles, mount and gear tokens this season pays out. Read from the client's PvP season and achievement tables.
Venomous Hero: Midnight Season 2 Title: The Venomous Hero
Venomous Weapons of Conquest Item Reward: Venomous Gladiator's Weapon Token (x2)
Venomous Gladiator: Midnight Season 2 Character Title: Venomous Gladiator
Venomous Legend: Midnight Season 2 Character Title: Venomous Legend
Venomous Marshal: Midnight Season 2 (Alliance) Character Title: Venomous Marshal
Venomous Warlord: Midnight Season 2 (Horde) Character Title: Venomous Warlord
Venomous Gladiator's Goredrake
Venomous Combatant (Horde) Rewards Vicious Lightbloom Boar
Venomous Combatant (Alliance) Rewards Vicious Lightbloom Boar
Venomous Vestments