Skip to content

Jevyn - Burning Blade

Preservation Evoker

Burning BladeEU

1,436Peak PvP
#373Best Rank
 
 

Updated Sep 18, 2026, 17:24 UTC · 3 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketBattleground Blitz - Preservation Evoker — Preservation Evoker, 1436 rating
Gear8/8 enchants · 6/6 gems
UpdatedSep 18, 2026, 17:24 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Jevyn's build

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Battleground Blitz - Preservation EvokerChallenger1436#37352771%

Equipped gear

Character stats

25.0%Mastery
19.5%Haste
12.8%Versatility
7.3%Crit

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

308,480Health
1,835Intellect
15,424Stamina
1,713Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Temple of Kotmogu144648044%
Warsong Gulch138954369%
The Battle for Gilneas135676850%
Deepwind Gorge133726154%
Silvershard Mines132815161%
Show all 18 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Twin Peaks127745358%
Deephaul Ravine119635653%
Rated Eye of the Storm118665256%
Arathi Basin111624956%
Seething Shore46262057%
Eye of the Storm28181064%
Ashran51420%
Cooking: Impossible550100%
Battle for Wintergrasp31233%
Isle of Conquest2020%
Deepwind Gorge (Legacy)220100%
Arathi Basin Comp Stomp110100%
Slayer's Rise110100%

PvE progression

The War Within

  • Nerub-ar PalaceNormal 8/8

ranked in 1 bracket

Titles earned (59)

Currently wearing Gorgeous

Reputations (54)

The Wyrmrest AccordNeutral · 0 / 3,000
GnomereganFriendly · 100 / 6,000
DarnassusFriendly · 100 / 6,000
The League of ArathorExalted
StormwindFriendly · 280 / 6,000
IronforgeFriendly · 100 / 6,000
Darkmoon FaireNeutral · 82 / 3,000
GuildExalted
Silverwing SentinelsRevered · 9,783 / 21,000
ExodarFriendly · 100 / 6,000
The Ashen VerdictRevered · 15,371 / 21,000
GilneasNeutral · 0 / 3,000
The Black PrinceNeutral · 2,800 / 3,000
Tushui PandarenFriendly · 100 / 6,000
Wrynn's VanguardFriendly · 531 / 6,000
The AscendedHonored · 5,630 / 12,000
The Undying ArmyHonored · 647 / 12,000
Maruuk CentaurRenown 20 · 2,425 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 21 · 460 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 20 · 1,710 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 20 · 765 / 2,500
Ve'nariTentative · 1,343 / 7,000
The Wild HuntFriendly · 4,025 / 6,000
SabellianAcquaintance · 500 / 8,400
Cobalt AssemblyEmpty · 150 / 300
Obsidian WardersFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Dream WardensRenown 13 · 2,362 / 2,500
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
Azerothian ArchivesGraduate · 125 / 10,500
The K'aresh TrustRenown 5 · 450 / 2,500
Flame's RadianceRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Ritual SitesRenown 1 · 849 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind
Brann BronzebeardLevel 19 · 8,959 / 16,600
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Slayer's DuellumFriendly · 4,100 / 6,000
Venture CompanyFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Hara'tiRenown 5 · 620 / 2,500
Blackwater CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Court of HarvestersHonored · 327 / 12,000
Death's AdvanceFriendly · 1,150 / 6,000
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 14 · 8,002 / 12,500
Amani TribeRenown 6 · 10 / 2,500
The EnlightenedRevered · 4,030 / 21,000
The SingularityRenown 5 · 1,390 / 2,500
Silvermoon CourtRenown 6 · 260 / 2,500
Manaforge VandalsRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Loamm NiffenRenown 12 · 748 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500

Mount Collection

See every mount Jevyn has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Jevyn has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Jevyn — PvP FAQ

What is Jevyn's Battleground Blitz - Preservation Evoker rating?

Jevyn sits at 1436 rating (Challenger) in Battleground Blitz - Preservation Evoker this season on Burning Blade (EU).

What spec does Jevyn play in Battleground Blitz?

Jevyn's highest-rated Battleground Blitz spec is Preservation Evoker at 1436 rating (Challenger).

Which battleground does Jevyn play best?

Jevyn's strongest battleground is Warsong Gulch, with a 69% win rate over 138 games.

Where does Jevyn rank on the ladder?

Jevyn's current EU ladder placements are #373 in Battleground Blitz - Preservation Evoker.

Character summary

Jevyn, a Preservation Evoker on Burning Blade (EU), is building a rated record this season in Battleground Blitz - Preservation Evoker, peaking at 1436 rating (Challenger), ranking higher than 51% of ranked players in Battleground Blitz - Preservation Evoker. They focus a single rated bracket this season.

This is not a PvP-only character: Jevyn carries 59 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Jevyn plays Preservation Evoker as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 15-slot loadout running 15 epic pieces, 8 enchanted and 6 gems socketed.

Jevyn has played 7 rated games this season. Their best current placements are #373 in Battleground Blitz - Preservation Evoker (1436).

View Jevyn on the official WoW Armory →