Skip to content
Advertisement

Razorlash Root

Item Level 16
Consumable
Requires Level 14
Use: Razorlash Root
Sell price: 5 silver
Current price 20 gold
Verified
All-Time typical 1 gold35 silver
1372% above typicalFlat over 7 days
EU Region (Commodity) Other
Auction House
  • Right now 31 units listed across 4 price tiers.live market
  • Listings are up 16% from their 7 day average (31 vs 27 units).live market
  • Today's price is cheaper than 98% of recorded snapshots.live market
  • Lowest recorded price (20 gold) in 31 days.live market

Razorlash Root Price History

EU Region (Commodity)

Razorlash Root is listed at 20 gold in the latest EU region commodity Auction House snapshot, about 1372% above its typical price of 1 gold35 silver. Across its tracked history (Sep 2022 to Jul 2026) it has ranged from 7 silver58 copper to 3,560 gold71 silver. About 31 were available in the latest snapshot.

The current lowest price is 1372% above typical, against a All-Time typical of 1 gold35 silver.

Advertisement
Related
How Razorlash Root Compares

Similar Items

The 10 items nearest to Razorlash Root among Consumable > Other, all from Classic like Razorlash Root.

ItemItem LevelDetailsLowest Listed Price
Razorlash Root (this item)16900 gold
Burning Charm15Use: Banish Thundering Exile30 gold
Thundering Charm15Use: Banish Cresting Exile13 silver
Cresting Charm15Use: Banish Burning Exile1,958 gold
Solid Sharpening Stone15Crafted with Classic Blacksmithing; Use: Sharpen Blade IV2 gold
Solid Weightstone15Crafted with Classic Blacksmithing; Use: Enhance Blunt Weapon IV8 gold
Scroll of Protection IV17Use: Armor3,999 gold
Scroll of Versatility IV17Crafted with Classic Inscription; Use: Versatility1 gold
Scroll of Stamina IV17Crafted with Classic Inscription; Use: Stamina4 gold
Scroll of Intellect IV17Crafted with Classic Inscription; Used in Kharanos Bookcase (Classic Inscription); Use: Intellect12 gold
Scroll of Agility IV17Crafted with Classic Inscription; Use: Agility3 gold

The lowest listed price among them is Thundering Charm at 13 silver in the EU Auction House.

Across Regions

Razorlash Root has a current Auction House listing in 2 regions. The lowest listed price is in United States.

RegionLowest Listed PriceListed OnCheapest Realms
United States139 goldRegion-wide
Europe900 goldRegion-wide

Built from the World of Warcraft client build files and recorded Auction House snapshots.

Razorlash Root in WoW Classic and World of Warcraft: Forever

Razorlash Root is in the Classic Era game data, the era World of Warcraft: Forever is built on. Blizzard describes Forever as vanilla World of Warcraft plussed up: its story sits in year one, characters level to 60 and stay there, and it launches November 4, 2026. Blizzard has not said which vanilla items appear in Forever, so nothing here is a Forever claim; it is the Classic Era record for Razorlash Root next to the live retail market on this page.

Is Razorlash Root in World of Warcraft: Forever?
Not confirmed. Blizzard has not published Forever's item list. Razorlash Root is a Classic Era item and Forever is built on vanilla World of Warcraft with its story set in year one and a level 60 cap, so this page tracks it. Forever launches November 4, 2026.
What level is Razorlash Root in WoW Classic?
In Classic Era, Razorlash Root is Common quality, item level 50 and requires level 40.
What does Razorlash Root sell for to a vendor in Classic?
A vendor pays 5s for one Razorlash Root in Classic Era.
How much is Razorlash Root on the auction house right now?
20g on the EU region auction house, on live retail servers, from the latest Blizzard auction house snapshot. Blizzard publishes no Classic Era auction house feed, and Forever has not launched, so those two have no price here yet.

WoW Forever: what our data shows

Sighted in the WoW Forever beta client
Build 3.80.2.69874, read from the beta game data we hold
Also in the Classic Era client
Yes - this item is in the Classic Era client's data too