Restoration Druid - Battleground Blitz (EU)
Updated 2026-11-04 14:40 UTC · Season 42
Page 1 of 18 · 1,800 players
| # | Player | Spec | Character | W | L | Win% | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 48 | 47 | 51% | ||||
| 2 | 76 | 67 | 53% | ||||
| 3 | 41 | 29 | 59% | ||||
| 4 | 44 | 30 | 59% | ||||
| 5 | 42 | 26 | 62% | ||||
| 6 | 211 | 202 | 51% | ||||
| 7 | 60 | 48 | 56% | ||||
| 8 | 35 | 22 | 61% | ||||
| 9 | 43 | 38 | 53% | ||||
| 10 | 55 | 43 | 56% | ||||
| 11 | 131 | 119 | 52% | ||||
| 12 | 47 | 42 | 53% | ||||
| 13 | 42 | 33 | 56% | ||||
| 14 | 31 | 27 | 53% | ||||
| 15 | 238 | 207 | 53% | ||||
| 16 | 175 | 161 | 52% | ||||
| 17 | 47 | 49 | 49% | ||||
| 18 | 67 | 51 | 57% | ||||
| 19 | 42 | 42 | 50% | ||||
| 20 | 94 | 87 | 52% | ||||
| 21 | 55 | 49 | 53% | ||||
| 22 | 57 | 48 | 54% | ||||
| 23 | 47 | 40 | 54% | ||||
| 24 | 27 | 28 | 49% | ||||
| 25 | 68 | 57 | 54% | ||||
| 26 | 98 | 91 | 52% | ||||
| 27 | 71 | 62 | 53% | ||||
| 28 | 68 | 62 | 52% | ||||
| 29 | 40 | 26 | 61% | ||||
| 30 | 41 | 42 | 49% | ||||
| 31 | 35 | 25 | 58% | ||||
| 32 | 47 | 37 | 56% | ||||
| 33 | 32 | 27 | 54% | ||||
| 34 | 57 | 56 | 50% | ||||
| 35 | 61 | 62 | 50% | ||||
| 36 | 36 | 18 | 67% | ||||
| 37 | 41 | 35 | 54% | ||||
| 38 | 24 | 19 | 56% | ||||
| 39 | 80 | 77 | 51% | ||||
| 40 | 39 | 30 | 57% | ||||
| 41 | 49 | 25 | 66% | ||||
| 42 | 39 | 38 | 51% | ||||
| 43 | 26 | 24 | 52% | ||||
| 44 | 43 | 39 | 52% | ||||
| 45 | 43 | 40 | 52% | ||||
| 46 | 46 | 49 | 48% | ||||
| 47 | 30 | 25 | 55% | ||||
| 48 | 22 | 12 | 65% | ||||
| 49 | 35 | 29 | 55% | ||||
| 50 | 30 | 41 | 42% | ||||
| 51 | 21 | 16 | 57% | ||||
| 52 | 41 | 37 | 53% | ||||
| 53 | 62 | 61 | 50% | ||||
| 54 | 42 | 44 | 49% | ||||
| 55 | 29 | 15 | 66% | ||||
| 56 | 34 | 27 | 56% | ||||
| 57 | 111 | 118 | 48% | ||||
| 58 | 56 | 47 | 54% | ||||
| 59 | 55 | 57 | 49% | ||||
| 60 | 22 | 15 | 59% | ||||
| 61 | 54 | 51 | 51% | ||||
| 62 | 28 | 26 | 52% | ||||
| 63 | 21 | 11 | 66% | ||||
| 64 | 61 | 61 | 50% | ||||
| 65 | 65 | 73 | 47% | ||||
| 66 | 29 | 24 | 55% | ||||
| 67 | 85 | 79 | 52% | ||||
| 68 | 24 | 15 | 62% | ||||
| 69 | 104 | 116 | 47% | ||||
| 70 | 30 | 19 | 61% | ||||
| 71 | 85 | 85 | 50% | ||||
| 72 | 103 | 116 | 47% | ||||
| 73 | 22 | 18 | 55% | ||||
| 74 | 29 | 14 | 67% | ||||
| 75 | 30 | 19 | 61% | ||||
| 76 | 53 | 61 | 46% | ||||
| 77 | 35 | 39 | 47% | ||||
| 78 | 334 | 347 | 49% | ||||
| 79 | 22 | 18 | 55% | ||||
| 80 | 61 | 65 | 48% | ||||
| 81 | 28 | 22 | 56% | ||||
| 82 | 55 | 56 | 50% | ||||
| 83 | 18 | 17 | 51% | ||||
| 84 | 21 | 11 | 66% | ||||
| 85 | 74 | 69 | 52% | ||||
| 86 | 35 | 38 | 48% | ||||
| 87 | 25 | 20 | 56% | ||||
| 88 | 18 | 22 | 45% | ||||
| 89 | 17 | 15 | 53% | ||||
| 90 | 61 | 69 | 47% | ||||
| 91 | 46 | 56 | 45% | ||||
| 92 | 30 | 26 | 54% | ||||
| 93 | 42 | 41 | 51% | ||||
| 94 | 70 | 62 | 53% | ||||
| 95 | 17 | 7 | 71% | ||||
| 96 | 30 | 28 | 52% | ||||
| 97 | 42 | 46 | 48% | ||||
| 98 | 27 | 14 | 66% | ||||
| 99 | 27 | 20 | 57% | ||||
| 100 | 24 | 31 | 44% |
Top builds
Restoration Druid on the EU Battleground Blitz ladder
Restoration Druid is the tenth most played of 34 specs on the EU Battleground Blitz ladder: 2,692 rated characters, 4.0% of everyone ranked in the bracket.
- Rated characters
- 2,692
- Share of the bracket
- 4.0% (tenth of 34 specs)
- Highest rating
- 2,790
- Median rating
- 1,150
- Top 10% start at
- 1,894
- Average win rate
- 54.4%
- Games played
- 9 median, 1,083 most
- Realms represented
- 232
- Faction split
Alliance 1,800 (66.9%)
Horde 892 (33.1%)
Restoration Druid by rank
| Rank | Rating | Rated characters | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2,400+ | 36 | 1.3% | |
| 2,100+ | 82 | 3.0% | |
| 1,800+ | 397 | 14.7% | |
| 1,400+ | 677 | 25.1% | |
| 1,000+ | 260 | 9.7% | |
| below 1,000 | 1,240 | 46.1% |
Realms with the most rated Restoration Druid characters
- Ravencrest 212 rated, best 2,722
- Silvermoon 157 rated, best 2,761
- Gordunni 110 rated, best 2,790
- Kazzak 99 rated, best 2,229
- Blackmoore 89 rated, best 2,403
- Archimonde 79 rated, best 2,708
How Restoration Druid compares
Every Druid spec on this ladder
| Spec | Rated | Share | Avg rating | Top rating | At 1,800+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3,039 | 4.5% | 1,296 | 3,015 | 32% | |
| 2,692 | 4.0% | 1,129 | 2,790 | 19% | |
| 1,385 | 2.0% | 1,158 | 2,934 | 23% | |
| 419 | 0.6% | 1,322 | 2,930 | 34% |
In Solo Shuffle the same spec has 5,006 rated characters in EU, the seventh most played of 34 specs, with a top rating of 3,229 and an average of 1,583. Restoration Druid in Solo Shuffle.
The Restoration Druid specialization
Channels powerful Nature magic to regenerate and revitalize allies.
- Class
- Druid
- Role
- Healer
- Preferred weapons
- Staff, Dagger, Mace
- Mastery
Mastery: HarmonyYour healing is increased.1% for each of your Restoration heal over time effects on the target, reduced by each additional effect.- PvP talents in the client
- 11
Restoration Druid PvP talents
The 11 PvP talents the current game client lists for Restoration Druid, in alphabetical order.
Ancient of LoreUnlocks at level 60Shapeshift into an Ancient of Lore, preventing all crowd control effects, reducing damage taken by 30%, and granting you access to Blossom Burst and Mass Blooming. Reduces movement speed. Lasts 12 sec. : Heals an ally for (1110.2% of Spell Power) and applies 1 missing heal over time effects. If all of them are present, Blossom Burst critically heals. : Heals (927% of Spell Power) allies for 5 and applies 1 missing heal over time effects.
Call of Ohn'ahraUnlocks at level 60Nature's Swiftness now also affects Cyclone, but its cooldown is increased by 60 sec.
Deep RootsIncreases the amount of damage required to cancel your Entangling Roots or Mass Entanglement by 75%.
DisentanglementUnlocks at level 40Efflorescence removes all snare effects from friendly targets when it heals and its Mana cost is reduced by 40%.
Early SpringUnlocks at level 34Wild Growth is now instant cast, and when you heal 6 allies with Wild Growth you gain Full Bloom. This effect has a 30 sec cooldown. Full Bloom Your next Wild Growth applies Lifebloom to all targets at 100% effectiveness. Lasts for 30 sec.
Entangling BarkUnlocks at level 23Ironbark now also grants the target Nature's Grasp, rooting the first 3 melee attackers for 6 sec.
Forest GuardianUnlocks at level 45Wrath, Starfire, Cyclone, and Combo-Point generating abilities extend the duration of your active heal over time effects by 1.1 sec on up to 3 allies. Starsurge and Combo-Point spending abilities increase the rate of your heal over time spells by 20% for 4 sec.
High WindsUnlocks at level 48Increases the range of Cyclone, Typhoon, and Entangling Roots by 5 yds.
Malorne's SwiftnessYour Travel Form movement speed while within a Battleground or Arena is increased by 20% and you always move at 100% movement speed while in Travel Form.
ThornsUnlocks at level 35Casting Barkskin or Ironbark sprouts thorns on its target for 12 sec. When victim to melee attacks, thorns deals (114% of Spell Power) Nature damage back to the attacker. Attackers also have their movement speed reduced by 50% for 4 sec.
Tireless PursuitUnlocks at level 30For 3 sec after leaving Cat Form or Travel Form, you retain up to 25% movement speed.
Ladder figures come from Blizzard's World of Warcraft PvP leaderboard API, snapshot 2026-11-04 14:40 UTC. Specialization text, mastery and PvP talents come from the game client files.
Restoration Druid rating over the season
Ratings we recorded for Restoration Druid characters on the Battleground Blitz ladder, week by week, this season (season 42). These are our own periodic snapshots of the characters we crawl, not Blizzard's full ladder history: 3,196 weekly captures across 12 weeks. The highest recorded rating went from 1,770 in the week of 2026-08-17 to 2,821 in the week of 2026-11-02, with the season peak of 2,846 in the week of 2026-10-26.
■ highest rating recorded that week ■ median of the characters captured that week
Weekly figures
| Week of | Highest | Median | Captured |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-17 | 1,770 | 288 | 213 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,257 | 862 | 831 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,214 | 1,192 | 689 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,332 | 1,832 | 66 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,250 | 1,626 | 333 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,553 | 1,742 | 151 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,567 | 2,010 | 79 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,673 | 2,088 | 85 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,813 | 1,993 | 133 |
| 2026-10-19 | 2,820 | 2,120 | 131 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,846 | 2,079 | 153 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,821 | 1,854 | 332 |
Venomous season rewards
Every achievement the current game client files under the Venomous season name: the titles, mount and gear tokens this season pays out. Read from the client's PvP season and achievement tables.
Venomous Hero: Midnight Season 2 Title: The Venomous Hero
Venomous Weapons of Conquest Item Reward: Venomous Gladiator's Weapon Token (x2)
Venomous Gladiator: Midnight Season 2 Character Title: Venomous Gladiator
Venomous Legend: Midnight Season 2 Character Title: Venomous Legend
Venomous Marshal: Midnight Season 2 (Alliance) Character Title: Venomous Marshal
Venomous Warlord: Midnight Season 2 (Horde) Character Title: Venomous Warlord
Venomous Gladiator's Goredrake
Venomous Combatant (Horde) Rewards Vicious Lightbloom Boar
Venomous Combatant (Alliance) Rewards Vicious Lightbloom Boar
Venomous Vestments