Survival Hunter - Battleground Blitz (US)
Updated 2026-11-04 17:10 UTC · Season 42
Page 4 of 4 · 380 players
| # | Player | Spec | Character | W | L | Win% | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | 1 | 2 | 33% | ||||
| 302 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 303 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 304 | 1 | 4 | 20% | ||||
| 305 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 306 | 1 | 1 | 50% | ||||
| 307 | 1 | 1 | 50% | ||||
| 308 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 309 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 310 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 311 | 1 | 2 | 33% | ||||
| 312 | 1 | 7 | 12% | ||||
| 313 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 314 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 315 | 1 | 1 | 50% | ||||
| 316 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 317 | 1 | 2 | 33% | ||||
| 318 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 319 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 320 | 1 | 1 | 50% | ||||
| 321 | 1 | 2 | 33% | ||||
| 322 | 1 | 1 | 50% | ||||
| 323 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 324 | 1 | 3 | 25% | ||||
| 325 | 1 | 1 | 50% | ||||
| 326 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 327 | 1 | 1 | 50% | ||||
| 328 | 1 | 3 | 25% | ||||
| 329 | 1 | 2 | 33% | ||||
| 330 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 331 | 1 | 3 | 25% | ||||
| 332 | 1 | 1 | 50% | ||||
| 333 | 1 | 1 | 50% | ||||
| 334 | 1 | 1 | 50% | ||||
| 335 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 336 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 337 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 338 | 1 | 1 | 50% | ||||
| 339 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 340 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 341 | 1 | 1 | 50% | ||||
| 342 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 343 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 344 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 345 | 1 | 2 | 33% | ||||
| 346 | 1 | 5 | 17% | ||||
| 347 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 348 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 349 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 350 | 1 | 1 | 50% | ||||
| 351 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 352 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 353 | 1 | 4 | 20% | ||||
| 354 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 355 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 356 | 1 | 7 | 12% | ||||
| 357 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 358 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 359 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 360 | 1 | 1 | 50% | ||||
| 361 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 362 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 363 | 1 | 4 | 20% | ||||
| 364 | 1 | 1 | 50% | ||||
| 365 | 1 | 2 | 33% | ||||
| 366 | 1 | 3 | 25% | ||||
| 367 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 368 | 1 | 1 | 50% | ||||
| 369 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 370 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 371 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 372 | 1 | 1 | 50% | ||||
| 373 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 374 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 375 | 1 | 1 | 50% | ||||
| 376 | 1 | 4 | 20% | ||||
| 377 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 378 | 1 | 0 | 100% | ||||
| 379 | 1 | 3 | 25% | ||||
| 380 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
Top builds
Survival Hunter on the US Battleground Blitz ladder
Survival Hunter is the 27th most played of 34 specs on the US Battleground Blitz ladder: 708 rated characters, 1.1% of everyone ranked in the bracket.
- Rated characters
- 708
- Share of the bracket
- 1.1% (27th of 34 specs)
- Highest rating
- 2,814
- Median rating
- 1,131
- Top 10% start at
- 1,970
- Average win rate
- 60.6%
- Games played
- 7 median, 588 most
- Realms represented
- 145
- Faction split
Alliance 380 (53.7%)
Horde 328 (46.3%)
Survival Hunter by rank
| Rank | Rating | Rated characters | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2,400+ | 23 | 3.2% | |
| 2,100+ | 29 | 4.1% | |
| 1,800+ | 104 | 14.7% | |
| 1,400+ | 149 | 21.0% | |
| 1,000+ | 55 | 7.8% | |
| below 1,000 | 348 | 49.2% |
Realms with the most rated Survival Hunter characters
- Tichondrius 124 rated, best 2,729
- Stormrage 36 rated, best 2,814
- Illidan 36 rated, best 2,718
- Sargeras 35 rated, best 2,743
- Area 52 33 rated, best 2,510
- Ragnaros 31 rated, best 2,366
How Survival Hunter compares
Every Hunter spec on this ladder
| Spec | Rated | Share | Avg rating | Top rating | At 1,800+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3,848 | 5.9% | 1,272 | 2,950 | 28% | |
| 2,734 | 4.2% | 1,081 | 2,724 | 17% | |
| 708 | 1.1% | 1,118 | 2,814 | 22% |
In Solo Shuffle the same spec has 1,862 rated characters in US, the 26th most played of 34 specs, with a top rating of 3,021 and an average of 1,225. Survival Hunter in Solo Shuffle.
The Survival Hunter specialization
An adaptive ranger who favors using explosives, animal venom, and coordinated attacks with their bonded beast.
- Class
- Hunter
- Role
- DPS
- Preferred weapons
- Polearm, Staff, Axe, Dagger, Sword
- Mastery
Mastery: Spirit BondYou and your pet deal increased damage and take 3% reduced damage. This bonus is increased by 100% when you're within 25 yds of each other.- PvP talents in the client
- 10
Survival Hunter PvP talents
The 10 PvP talents the current game client lists for Survival Hunter, in alphabetical order.
Chimaeral StingUnlocks at level 30Stings the target, dealing (150% of Attack Power) Nature damage and initiating a series of venoms. Each lasts 3 sec and applies the next effect after the previous one ends. : 90% reduced movement speed. : Silenced. : 20% reduced damage and healing.
Diamond IceUnlocks at level 40Victims of Freezing Trap can no longer be damaged or healed. Freezing Trap is now undispellable, but has a 4 sec duration.
Hunting PackAspect of the Cheetah has 50% reduced cooldown and grants its effects to allies.
InterlopeUnlocks at level 30Misdirection now causes the next hostile spells cast on your target within 10 sec to be redirected to your pet, but its cooldown is increased by 15 sec. Your pet must be within 20 yards of the target for spells to be redirected.
Mending BandageInstantly clears all bleeds, poisons, and diseases from the target, and heals for 18% damage over 6 sec. Being attacked will stop you from using Mending Bandage.
Scatter ShotUnlocks at level 45A short-range shot that deals (4.5% of Attack Power) damage, removes all harmful damage over time effects, and incapacitates the target for 3 sec. Any damage caused will remove the effect. Turns off your attack when used. Targets incapacitated by Scatter Shot deal 10% less damage to you for 8 sec after the effect ends.
Sticky Tar BombUnlocks at level 21Throw a Sticky Tar Bomb that coats your target's weapons with tar, disarming them for 4 sec. After 4 sec, Sticky Tar Bomb explodes onto nearby enemies. Other enemies that are hit by the explosion are affected by Sticky Tar Bomb but this effect cannot spread further.

Tracker's NetUnlocks at level 35Hurl a net at your enemy, rooting them for 6 sec. While within the net, the target's chance to hit is reduced by 80%. Any damage will break the net.
Wild KingdomUnlocks at level 60Call in help from one of your dismissed Tenacity pets for 10 sec. Your current pet is dismissed to rest and heal 30% of maximum health.
Ladder figures come from Blizzard's World of Warcraft PvP leaderboard API, snapshot 2026-11-04 17:10 UTC. Specialization text, mastery and PvP talents come from the game client files.
Survival Hunter rating over the season
Ratings we recorded for Survival Hunter characters on the Battleground Blitz ladder, week by week, this season (season 42). These are our own periodic snapshots of the characters we crawl, not Blizzard's full ladder history: 1,519 weekly captures across 12 weeks. The highest recorded rating went from 2,089 in the week of 2026-08-17 to 2,754 in the week of 2026-11-02, with the season peak of 2,764 in the week of 2026-10-05.
■ highest rating recorded that week ■ median of the characters captured that week
Weekly figures
| Week of | Highest | Median | Captured |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-17 | 2,089 | 575 | 105 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,199 | 861 | 275 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,308 | 1,148 | 218 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,302 | 1,775 | 55 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,320 | 1,437 | 233 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,549 | 1,673 | 105 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,577 | 1,874 | 66 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,764 | 1,982 | 58 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,654 | 1,840 | 81 |
| 2026-10-19 | 2,691 | 2,091 | 82 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,758 | 1,936 | 91 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,754 | 1,436 | 150 |
Survival Hunter by race
The race of every rated Survival Hunter whose character profile we hold, most played first. That covers 691 of the 708 rated characters; the rest have no profile in our crawl yet.
| Race | Characters | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 167 | 24.2% | |
| 123 | 17.8% | |
| 59 | 8.5% | |
| 38 | 5.5% | |
| 35 | 5.1% | |
| 29 | 4.2% | |
| 28 | 4.1% | |
| 24 | 3.5% | |
| 23 | 3.3% | |
| 19 | 2.7% | |
| 19 | 2.7% | |
| 16 | 2.3% |
Venomous season rewards
Every achievement the current game client files under the Venomous season name: the titles, mount and gear tokens this season pays out. Read from the client's PvP season and achievement tables.
Venomous Hero: Midnight Season 2 Title: The Venomous Hero
Venomous Weapons of Conquest Item Reward: Venomous Gladiator's Weapon Token (x2)
Venomous Gladiator: Midnight Season 2 Character Title: Venomous Gladiator
Venomous Legend: Midnight Season 2 Character Title: Venomous Legend
Venomous Marshal: Midnight Season 2 (Alliance) Character Title: Venomous Marshal
Venomous Warlord: Midnight Season 2 (Horde) Character Title: Venomous Warlord
Venomous Gladiator's Goredrake
Venomous Combatant (Horde) Rewards Vicious Lightbloom Boar
Venomous Combatant (Alliance) Rewards Vicious Lightbloom Boar
Venomous Vestments