Skip to content

Громокег - Gordunni

Restoration Shaman

GordunniEU

271Item Level
639M+ Score
1,453Peak PvP
#845Best Rank

Updated Sep 06, 2026, 17:47 UTC · 16 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketSolo Shuffle - Restoration Shaman — Restoration Shaman, 1453 rating
Gear271 item level · 7/8 enchants · 3/3 gems
PvE639 Mythic+ rating
UpdatedSep 06, 2026, 17:47 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Громокег's build

Restoration Shaman · Build 1 import string

CgQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAgBAAAAzMzYbbGmZmZmxMzYssMzmNGzYZM2mZhhZYsgZGMbjxwssMzsYGYWMPwMjZmtZzAAAAzMYmBzMMDMA
Open in calculator

Restoration Shaman · Build 2 import string

CgQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAgBAAAAzMmltlxMzYmZmZmZMWWmZxGjZsMGbzswwMM2YmZwsNmZY2WmZWMjBLGzMmZ2mNAAAgZGMzgZGGDG
Open in calculator

Restoration Shaman · Build 3 import string

CgQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAgBAAAAzMmltlxMzMmZmZmZMWWmZzGjZsMGbzsxwMM2wMDmlxYYWWMzyMjBLGzMmZ2mNDAAAMzgZGMzwYwA
Open in calculator

Elemental Shaman · Build 1 import string

CYQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAAzMLbzMGjZZZhxMMDAAAAsYmtNzMDbGWY2mZaoZWAgZbMzYmtFTMzMGLzYmxMz2sZmlZwMzyAAzMAYmxgxHA
Open in calculator

Elemental Shaman · Build 2 import string

CYQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAAzMLLzMmZmZbZZMmxMDAAAAsZmNYADY2YAmFAYWmZmxYbxAzMGLzMzMzMWsYsgxMzCAwAAzMGGGA
Open in calculator

Elemental Shaman · Build 3 import string

CYQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAAzMbbzMGjZZZZMmhBAAAAsYmNYADY2YAmFAYWmZmxYbxYjZmtxyMPwMjhFLzYZmZMzsAAmBAmZMMMA
Open in calculator

Elemental Shaman · Build 4 import string

CYQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAAzMLbzMGjZZZhxMMDAAAAsYmtNzMDbGWY2mZMYmFAY2GzMmZbxgZmxYZGzMmZ2mNzsMDmZWGAYmBAzMGM+AA
Open in calculator

Elemental Shaman · Build 5 import string

CYQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAAzMLLzMGjZZZhxMMDAAAAsYmNYADY2YAmFAY2GzMmZbxYZMzYsYMzYmZb2YWmBzMLDAMzAgZGDz4DA
Open in calculator

Enhancement Shaman import string

CcQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPOzMzYMzMzMzMzMzYGAAAAAAAAAsglthZmlFGbDzwMjBbAMbPwMmZmtlZgZGmNjZmZmBGAgZwMGzwsMzMzAYMA
Open in calculator

Gear: 271 item level · 7/8 enchants · 3/3 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Solo Shuffle - Restoration ShamanChallenger1453#1332826014258%
Solo Shuffle - Elemental ShamanCombatant1113#9821392259%
Battleground Blitz - Restoration ShamanUnranked575#84522450%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 271
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Headguard263Enchanted: Enchant Helm - Blessing of Speed
Hissing Mantle of the Ophidian Oracle292Enchanted: Enchant Shoulders - Akil'zon's Swiftness
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak263
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Tunic263Enchanted: Enchant Chest - Mark of the Magister
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Bracer263
Громокег 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Handguards292
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Belt263
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Wargreaves263Enchanted: +41 Intellect & +4% Mana
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Stompers263
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion259
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity259
Venomous Aspirant's Shield263

Character stats

24.9%Haste
23.3%Versatility
20.8%Mastery
5.0%Crit

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

540,380Health
2,146Intellect
27,019Stamina
1,950Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Silvershard Mines32167%
Temple of Kotmogu32167%
Twin Peaks220100%
Deephaul Ravine2020%
Isle of Conquest110100%
Show all 8 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
The Battle for Gilneas1010%
Rated Eye of the Storm110100%
Arathi Basin Comp Stomp110100%

PvE progression

Midnight

  • The Venomous AbyssRaid Finder 2/8

Mythic+ best runs 6393/4 timed

DungeonKeyTimeDate
Altar of Fangs+219:44
Kings' Rest+223:42
Voidscar Arena+217:15
Temple of Sethraliss+235:33

Professions

SkinningMidnight SkinningMiningMidnight MiningFishingMidnight Fishing

4,845 achievement points · honor level 30 · ranked in 3 brackets

Titles earned (20)

Reputations (43)

GnomereganFriendly · 100 / 6,000
DarnassusFriendly · 100 / 6,000
The League of ArathorNeutral · 750 / 3,000
StormwindFriendly · 100 / 6,000
IronforgeFriendly · 100 / 6,000
Darkmoon FaireNeutral · 632 / 3,000
ExodarFriendly · 100 / 6,000
GilneasNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Tushui PandarenFriendly · 100 / 6,000
Shang Xi's AcademyFriendly · 0 / 6,000
The AscendedNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Maruuk CentaurRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 30 · 0 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 25 · 854 / 2,500
Slayer's DuellumFriendly · 3,040 / 6,000
WrathionAcquaintance · 0 / 8,400
SabellianAcquaintance · 0 / 8,400
Cobalt AssemblyEmpty · 100 / 300
Artisan's Consortium - Dragon Isles BranchNeutral · 420 / 500
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
FarstridersInterloper · 300 / 500
Hara'tiRenown 9 · 1,382 / 2,500
Ritual SitesRenown 2 · 2,332 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Zul'jarra's ForcesRenown 7 · 805 / 2,500
Captain TokkaStranger · 0 / 100
The SingularityRenown 8 · 2,017 / 2,500
Blood KnightsSocialite · 0 / 500
The K'aresh TrustRenown 1 · 500 / 2,500
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Silvermoon CourtRenown 14 · 1,097 / 2,500
MagistersInterloper · 350 / 500
Shades of the RowInterloper · 0 / 500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 21 · 12,020 / 18,750
Brann BronzebeardLevel 15 · 16,000 / 16,600
Amani TribeRenown 12 · 349 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount Громокег has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Громокег has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Громокег — PvP FAQ

What's Громокег's best PvP rating?

Громокег peaks at 1453 rating (Challenger) in Solo Shuffle - Restoration Shaman, and is ranked across 3 rated brackets this season on Gordunni (EU).

What is Громокег's Mythic+ rating?

Yes — Громокег carries a Mythic+ rating of 639 alongside their rated PvP this season.

Which Shaman spec does Громокег push rating on?

Громокег's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Restoration Shaman at 1453 rating (Challenger).

How often does Громокег win in Solo Shuffle - Restoration Shaman?

Громокег wins 58% of their Solo Shuffle - Restoration Shaman games this season (82–60).

Character summary

Громокег is a Restoration Shaman on Gordunni (EU) who is working up the ladder this season, ranked across 3 rated brackets. Their best result is 1453 rating (Challenger) in Solo Shuffle - Restoration Shaman — ahead of 61% of the Solo Shuffle - Restoration Shaman field.

Their record reaches past the arena — Громокег carries a Mythic+ rating of 639 and 20 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Their active specialisation is Restoration Shaman, carrying gear across 16 slots, including 5 epic pieces, 7 enchanted and 3 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 271. Outside combat, Громокег keeps up Skinning, Mining and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Громокег has played 168 rated games this season. With a 878-point gap between their top and bottom brackets, their attention is clearly weighted toward one format. Top of the sheet right now: #1332 in Solo Shuffle - Restoration Shaman (1453), #982 in Solo Shuffle - Elemental Shaman (1113), #845 in Battleground Blitz - Restoration Shaman (575).

View Громокег on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Sep 05, 2026.