Skip to content

Priety - Outland

Discipline Priest

OutlandEU

277Item Level
1,885Peak PvP
#1,024Best Rank
 

Updated Sep 06, 2026, 07:17 UTC · 17 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketSolo Shuffle - Discipline Priest — Discipline Priest, 1885 rating
Gear277 item level · 8/8 enchants · 4/4 gems
UpdatedSep 06, 2026, 07:17 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Priety's build

Discipline Priest · Build 1 import string

CAQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yCDsMDWmZMzMzwMbzYmZGDzAAAAAAAAAAYmZWgZmxYZmZmhlFTzEDmZmZDDhxsNzystYMGLGAAGzwYwAzMzMzEMD
Open in calculator

Discipline Priest · Build 2 import string

CAQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yCDsMGWmZMzMzwMbzYmZmhBAAAAAAAAAAzMz2MYMGLzMzMssYMDGYmZ2wAMmlxysxYMWMAAMmhxgBmZmZmBMA
Open in calculator

Discipline Priest · Build 3 import string

CAQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yCDsMDWmZMzMzwMbzYmZGDzAAAAAAAAAAYmZWgZmxYZmZmhlFjZwgZmZ2wAMmtZWmtFjxYxAAwYGGDGYmZmZGwM
Open in calculator

Holy Priest import string

CEQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yCDAAAAAAwMzMmlZmxMzYYGMbzMzMAAAAmZmFYGjxyMzYMLLGzAAzshBYMbDwYgFzMAwMmhxgBwMzMwHA
Open in calculator

Shadow Priest import string

CIQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yOMjZGAAAAAAAAAAAgxMLmZYZGmZWmZGzYwMmZmxCYYxwAMDAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Gear: 277 item level · 8/8 enchants · 4/4 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Solo Shuffle - Discipline PriestRival1885#102438337154%
2v2 ArenaRival1813#288730154567%
3v3 ArenaChallenger1779#2211756714253%
Solo Shuffle - Holy PriestChallenger1666#197126164262%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 277
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace263Cognitive Heliotrope
Cosmic Penitent's Echoing Screams292Enchanted: Enchant Shoulders - Akil'zon's Swiftness
Venomous Aspirant's Greatcloak263
Cosmic Penitent's Eclipsing Robes292Enchanted: Enchant Chest - Mark of the Magister
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Wristwraps263
Priety 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Cosmic Penitent's Celestial Grips292
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Leggings292Enchanted: +41 Intellect & +4% Mana
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Footwraps263Enchanted: Enchant Boots - Farstrider's Hunt
Venomous Aspirant's Signet263Flawless Versatile AmethystEnchanted: Enchant Ring - Zul'jin's Mastery
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity263
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion263

Character stats

30.1%Mastery
23.8%Versatility
10.8%Haste
5.0%Crit

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

518,140Health
2,421Intellect
25,907Stamina
520Armor

10,635 achievement points · honor level 82 · ranked in 4 brackets

Titles earned (34)

Reputations (53)

GnomereganFriendly · 100 / 6,000
DarnassusFriendly · 1,000 / 6,000
StormwindFriendly · 100 / 6,000
IronforgeFriendly · 100 / 6,000
ExodarFriendly · 100 / 6,000
GilneasNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Tushui PandarenFriendly · 100 / 6,000
Highmountain TribeNeutral · 750 / 3,000
DreamweaversNeutral · 750 / 3,000
The AscendedHonored · 6,075 / 12,000
The Undying ArmyHonored · 7,842 / 12,000
Maruuk CentaurRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 21 · 1,657 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 21 · 1,467 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 21 · 855 / 2,500
Ve'nariTentative · 5,240 / 7,000
The Wild HuntRevered · 8,932 / 21,000
Slayer's DuellumNeutral · 2,700 / 3,000
Court of NightFriendly · 2,500 / 6,000
WrathionAlly · 5,250 / 8,400
SabellianFang · 1,800 / 8,400
Cobalt AssemblyEmpty · 215 / 300
Artisan's Consortium - Dragon Isles BranchNeutral · 100 / 500
Dream WardensRenown 15 · 1,000 / 2,500
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
Azerothian ArchivesGraduate · 8,915 / 10,500
Steamwheedle CartelFriendly · 30 / 6,000
FarstridersInterloper · 100 / 500
Hara'tiRenown 6 · 1,820 / 2,500
Ritual SitesRenown 1 · 1,868 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Zul'jarra's ForcesRenown 4 · 1,310 / 2,500
The SingularityRenown 8 · 235 / 2,500
Blood KnightsInterloper · 125 / 500
Venture CompanyFriendly · 30 / 6,000
The K'aresh TrustRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 30 / 6,000
Blackwater CartelFriendly · 30 / 6,000
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Court of HarvestersHonored · 11,250 / 12,000
Silvermoon CourtRenown 12 · 1,415 / 2,500
MagistersInterloper · 200 / 500
Shades of the RowInterloper · 100 / 500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 19 · 14,427 / 18,750
SoridormiAnomaly · 3,132 / 7,000
Loamm NiffenRenown 12 · 1,475 / 2,500
Amani TribeRenown 9 · 1,695 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount Priety has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Priety has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Priety — PvP FAQ

What is Priety's peak PvP rating?

Priety peaks at 1885 rating (Rival) in Solo Shuffle - Discipline Priest, and is ranked across 4 rated brackets this season on Outland (EU).

What spec does Priety play in Solo Shuffle?

Priety's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Discipline Priest at 1885 rating (Rival).

What is Priety's win rate in Solo Shuffle - Discipline Priest?

Priety wins 54% of their Solo Shuffle - Discipline Priest games this season (38–33).

What is Priety's 2v2 Arena rating?

Priety is rated 1813 (Rival) in 2v2 Arena this season.

Character summary

Priety is a Discipline Priest on Outland (EU) who is climbing through the Rival tier, ranked across 4 rated brackets. Their best result is 1885 rating (Rival) in Solo Shuffle - Discipline Priest — the top 21% of Solo Shuffle - Discipline Priest this season.

Priety has played 300 rated games this season. Their best current placements are #1024 in Solo Shuffle - Discipline Priest (1885), #2887 in 2v2 Arena (1813), #2211 in 3v3 Arena (1779).

Priety plays Discipline Priest as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 15-slot loadout running 7 epic pieces, 8 enchanted and 4 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 277. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

The profile also shows Priety carries 34 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

View Priety on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Sep 05, 2026.