Skip to content

Олдфаер - Soulflayer

Fire Mage

SoulflayerEU

277Item Level
1,991Peak PvP
#433Best Rank
 

Updated Sep 18, 2026, 17:10 UTC · 6 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketSolo Shuffle - Fire Mage — Fire Mage, 1991 rating
Gear277 item level · 5/8 enchants · 4/4 gems
UpdatedSep 18, 2026, 17:10 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Олдфаер's build

Fire Mage · Build 1 import string

C8DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNmtlZWmZmZzmZGZGmBAAwMLzYmZbWmZmmtltZAA2MzMz2MGzMLAAAAAYxMzMAAgZMmhZYmlZgZmZGyYAMDDA
Open in calculator

Fire Mage · Build 2 import string

C8DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuBAeAgBmZAAAAzyMmZWmlZmxsssMDAwmZGAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Fire Mage · Build 3 import string

C8DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNYZmlZmHYWGmBGjZAAAMzyMmZWmlZmxsssMDAwmZGzyYGz8ALAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Fire Mage · Build 4 import string

C8DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNmtlZWmZmZzmZGMDzAAAYmlZMzsNLzMjZbZbGAgFzMmtxMzMWAAAAAwiZmZAAADzMzYGzMLzAzMzMwYgBDDA
Open in calculator

Frost Mage · Build 1 import string

CAEAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNmtlZWmZmZxmZGMDzMzMzMLmZmxMmZWmxMz2sAAmZmZZZmxGAAsAAAA2AYbZMzMgt5BMmZsAAAwMLAzwYAGMA
Open in calculator

Frost Mage · Build 2 import string

CAEAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNmtlZWmZmZxmZGMDzMzMzMLmZmxMmZWmxMz2sAAmZmZZZmxGAAsAAAA2AYbZMzMgl5BMmZsAAAwMLAzwYAGMA
Open in calculator

Gear: 277 item level · 5/8 enchants · 4/4 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Solo Shuffle - Fire MageRival1991#43342327457%
3v3 ArenaRival1808#218131215260%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 277
Crown of the Primal Leywarden292Flawless Quick Lapis
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace263Cognitive Heliotrope
Primal Leywarden's Manaflux292
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Robe263
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Bindings263
Олдфаер 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Gloves292
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cord263
Primal Leywarden's Tailored Legwraps292Enchanted: +41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Venomous Aspirant's Badge of Ferocity263
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion263

Character stats

25.1%Versatility
24.1%Haste
7.0%Crit
5.3%Mastery

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

513,000Health
2,278Intellect
25,650Stamina
507Armor

3,960 achievement points · honor level 218 · ranked in 2 brackets

Titles earned (18)

Reputations (34)

GnomereganFriendly · 100 / 6,000
DarnassusFriendly · 100 / 6,000
StormwindFriendly · 100 / 6,000
IronforgeFriendly · 100 / 6,000
ExodarFriendly · 100 / 6,000
GilneasNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Tushui PandarenFriendly · 100 / 6,000
Argussian ReachFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 20 · 250 / 2,500
Ve'nariDubious · 500 / 1,000
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
FarstridersInterloper · 0 / 500
Hara'tiRenown 4 · 2,080 / 2,500
Ritual SitesRenown 1 · 849 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
The SingularityRenown 4 · 2,040 / 2,500
Blood KnightsInterloper · 0 / 500
The K'aresh TrustRenown 4 · 0 / 2,500
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Silvermoon CourtRenown 5 · 1,685 / 2,500
MagistersInterloper · 0 / 500
Shades of the RowInterloper · 0 / 500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 15 · 11,014 / 18,750
SoridormiAnomaly · 900 / 7,000
Brann BronzebeardLevel 6 · 4,895 / 5,000
Amani TribeRenown 5 · 1,685 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount Олдфаер has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Олдфаер has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Олдфаер — PvP FAQ

What's Олдфаер's best PvP rating?

Олдфаер peaks at 1991 rating (Rival) in Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage, and is ranked across 2 rated brackets this season on Soulflayer (EU).

What spec does Олдфаер play in Solo Shuffle?

Олдфаер's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Fire Mage at 1991 rating (Rival).

What is Олдфаер's win rate in Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage?

Олдфаер wins 57% of their Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage games this season (42–32).

What is Олдфаер's 3v3 Arena rating?

Олдфаер is rated 1808 (Rival) in 3v3 Arena this season.

Character summary

Олдфаер is a Fire Mage on Soulflayer (EU) who is climbing through the Rival tier, ranked across 2 rated brackets. Their best result is 1991 rating (Rival) in Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage — the top 11% of Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage this season.

Олдфаер has played 126 rated games this season. Their best current placements are #433 in Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage (1991), #2181 in 3v3 Arena (1808).

Олдфаер plays Fire Mage as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 15-slot loadout running 7 epic pieces, 5 enchanted and 4 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 277. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

The profile also shows Олдфаер carries 18 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

View Олдфаер on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Sep 08, 2026.