Updated Nov 02, 2026, 12:31 UTC · 2 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed
Copy Vêq's build
- Arms Warrior · Build 1
- Arms Warrior · Build 2
- Arms Warrior · Build 3
- Arms Warrior · Build 4
- Arms Warrior · Build 5
- Arms Warrior · Build 6
- Arms Warrior · Build 7
- Arms Warrior · Build 8
- Arms Warrior · Build 9
- Arms Warrior · Build 10
- Arms Warrior · Build 11
- Arms Warrior · Build 12
- Arms Warrior · Build 13
- Arms Warrior · Build 14
- Arms Warrior · Build 15
- Arms Warrior · Build 16
- Arms Warrior · Build 17
- Fury Warrior · Build 1
- Fury Warrior · Build 2
- Fury Warrior · Build 3
- Fury Warrior · Build 4
- Fury Warrior · Build 5
- Fury Warrior · Build 6
- Fury Warrior · Build 7
Arms Warrior · Build 1 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 2 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 3 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 4 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 5 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 6 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 7 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 8 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 9 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 10 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 11 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 12 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 13 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 14 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 15 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 16 import string
Arms Warrior · Build 17 import string
Fury Warrior · Build 1 import string
Fury Warrior · Build 2 import string
Fury Warrior · Build 3 import string
Fury Warrior · Build 4 import string
Fury Warrior · Build 5 import string
Fury Warrior · Build 6 import string
Gear: 323 item level · 8/8 enchants · 3/3 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
Rated bracket performance
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Battleground Blitz | #1472 | 315–296 | 611 | 52% | |
| #59 | 315–296 | 611 | 52% | ||
| #1545 | 1–0 | 1 | 100% |
Equipped gear
Avg iLvl 323Character stats
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
Battleground win rates
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temple of Kotmogu | 197 | 101–96 | 51% |
| Deepwind Gorge | 188 | 79–109 | 42% |
| Silvershard Mines | 176 | 95–81 | 54% |
| The Battle for Gilneas | 174 | 91–83 | 52% |
| Warsong Gulch | 164 | 85–79 | 52% |
Show all 16 battlegrounds
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twin Peaks | 163 | 75–88 | 46% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 163 | 72–91 | 44% |
| Arathi Basin | 157 | 77–80 | 49% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 153 | 78–75 | 51% |
| Slayer's Rise | 20 | 8–12 | 40% |
| Alterac Valley | 11 | 6–5 | 55% |
| Isle of Conquest | 10 | 1–9 | 10% |
| Ashran | 10 | 5–5 | 50% |
| Battle for Wintergrasp | 10 | 3–7 | 30% |
| Seething Shore | 8 | 2–6 | 25% |
| Eye of the Storm | 4 | 3–1 | 75% |
PvE progression
The War Within
- Nerub-ar PalaceMythic 8/8
- Liberation of UndermineMythic 8/8
- Manaforge OmegaMythic 8/8
Mythic+ best runs 8/12 timed
| Dungeon | Key | Time | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Blinding Vale | +14 | 35:58 ✕ | - |
| Murder Row | +14 | 31:17 ★ | - |
| Altar of Fangs | +14 | 24:53 ★ | - |
| Kings' Rest | +13 | 30:24 ★ | - |
| Temple of Sethraliss | +13 | 35:05 ✕ | - |
| Den of Nalorakk | +13 | 29:44 ★ | - |
| Altar of Fangs | +13 | 30:34 ✕ | - |
| Ruby Life Pools | +13 | 26:00 ★ | - |
| Den of Nalorakk | +12 | 32:29 ✕ | - |
| Temple of Sethraliss | +12 | 20:18 ★ | - |
| Voidscar Arena | +11 | 21:34 ★ | - |
| The Blinding Vale | +10 | 19:16 ★ | - |
Professions
12,100 achievement points · honor level 105 · ranked in 3 brackets
Titles earned (80)
Currently wearing Grand Marshal
No titles match that search.
Reputations (110)
No reputations match that search.
Mount Collection
See every mount Vêq has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Battle Pet Collection
See every battle pet Vêq has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Explore more
Vêq: PvP FAQ
What's Vêq's best PvP rating?
Vêq peaks at 2519 rating (Elite) in Battleground Blitz, and is ranked across 3 rated brackets this season on Blackrock (EU).
What is Vêq's Mythic+ rating?
Yes, Vêq carries a Mythic+ rating of 3005 alongside their rated PvP this season.
How often does Vêq win in Battleground Blitz?
Vêq wins 52% of their Battleground Blitz games this season (315–296).
What is Vêq's best battleground?
Vêq's strongest battleground is Silvershard Mines, with a 54% win rate over 176 games.
Character summary
Vêq is a Warrior on Blackrock (EU) who ranks among the bracket's elite this season, ranked across 3 rated brackets. Their best result is 2519 rating (Elite) in Battleground Blitz, ahead of 71% of the Battleground Blitz field.
Vêq has played 1,223 rated games this season. With a 2231-point gap between their top and bottom brackets, their attention is clearly weighted toward one format. Top of the sheet right now: #1472 in Battleground Blitz (2519), #59 in Battleground Blitz - Arms Warrior (2519), #1545 in Battleground Blitz - Fury Warrior (288).
Their record reaches past the arena: Vêq carries a Mythic+ rating of 3005 and 80 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
View Vêq on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Nov 01, 2026.