Skip to content

Ñøvä - Ravencrest

Holy Paladin

RavencrestEU

1,343Peak PvP
#499Best Rank
 
 

Updated Sep 05, 2026, 16:22 UTC · 16 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketBattleground Blitz - Holy Paladin — Holy Paladin, 1343 rating
Gear5/8 enchants · 4/4 gems
UpdatedSep 05, 2026, 16:22 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Ñøvä's build

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Battleground Blitz - Holy PaladinCombatant1343#49910142442%
Solo Shuffle - Holy PaladinCombatant1062#226931285953%

Equipped gear

Venomous Aspirant's Plate Helm263
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Pauldrons263Enchanted: Enchant Shoulders - Nature's Grace
Venomous Aspirant's Cape263
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Armor263
Fashionable Undershirt1
Gilneas Tabard1
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Armguards263
Ñøvä 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Handguards263
Galactic Gladiator's Plate Girdle246Flawless Masterful Lapis
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Legguards263Enchanted: +41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Warboots263
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity263
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion263
Venomous Aspirant's Shield263

Character stats

39.4%Mastery
22.5%Versatility
20.0%Haste
9.0%Crit

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

467,220Health
2,066Intellect
23,361Stamina
2,815Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Warsong Gulch31191261%
Deepwind Gorge31141745%
The Battle for Gilneas26161062%
Silvershard Mines2471729%
Twin Peaks2012860%
Show all 16 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Arathi Basin2012860%
Rated Eye of the Storm1913668%
Temple of Kotmogu147750%
Deephaul Ravine135838%
Arathi Basin Comp Stomp12120100%
Eye of the Storm117464%
Arathi Basin Winter64267%
Seething Shore42250%
Alterac Valley3030%
Ashran21150%
Battle for Wintergrasp110100%

PvE progression

The War Within

  • Nerub-ar PalaceMythic 6/8
  • Liberation of UndermineRaid Finder 3/8
  • Manaforge OmegaRaid Finder 2/8

Mythic+ best runs 1/1 timed

DungeonKeyTimeDate
Windrunner Spire+222:51

ranked in 2 brackets

Titles earned (102)

Currently wearing Baroness

Baronessthe Seeker3000 Quests CompletedCrashin' Thrashin'Crashin' Thrashin' Commanderof the Emerald DreamDream OnTwilight VanquisherThe Twilight Zone (25 player)Ambassador2 achievementsof the NightfallThe Twilight Zone (10 player)the NobleNoble Gardenerthe PatientLooking For Manythe Light of DawnThe Light of Dawnthe Kingslayer2 achievementsPrivatePrivateCorporalCorporalSergeant2 achievementsMaster SergeantMaster SergeantSergeant MajorSergeant MajorKnightKnightKnight-LieutenantKnight-LieutenantKnight-CaptainKnight-CaptainKnight-ChampionKnight-ChampionLieutenant CommanderLieutenant CommanderBlackwing's BaneHeroic: NefarianFirelordHeroic: RagnarosConqueror of OrgrimmarConqueror of OrgrimmarHellscream's DownfallMythic: Garrosh HellscreamThe HonorableHonor Level 25The PrestigiousHonor Level 50The UnrelentingHonor Level 80Bound by HonorHonor Level 200Lord of the Reinsthe FabulousFabulousthe DreamerMythic: XaviusVengeance IncarnateMythic: Gul'danthe Unstoppable ForceHonor Level 100StylistAzeroth's Next Top Modelthe DarkenerMythic: Kil'jaedenTitanslayerMythic: Argus the Unmakerthe TacticianHonor Level 300the Horde SlayerHero of Dazar'alorMythic: Lady Jaina ProudmooreSinbreakerMythic: Sire DenathriusBreaker of ChainsMythic: Sylvanas WindrunnerSoloistSupreme Soloistof LordaeronKhansguardAlly of DragonsIntrepid Explorerof IskaaraMaliciousDragonfight ClubSkyscourgeAirborne TumblerSmellyBarter BossPyramid Schemethe DreamingDragonflight Keystone Conqueror: Season ThreeBlossom BringerThe Seeds I SowDream Defenderthe DraconicDragonflight Keystone Conqueror: Season FourPlunderlordSwabbieDeck HandSwashbucklerBuccaneerFirst MateHigh Explorer5 achievementsAwakened HeroHeroic: Awakening the Dragonflight RaidsAscension BreakerHunting the HunterSlayer of the DeepsMachine WhispererHonorary CouncilmemberLamplighterThread-SpinnerMachine-WardenIt's Not Much, But It's Honest WorkDetectiveAzeroth's Greatest DetectiveSilksingerThe Grand TapestryAnub'Hand of the VizierVox ArachniGrizzly Hills HikerPlaguelands SurvivorClassic EnthusiastOutland EnthusiastNorthrend EnthusiastCataclysm EnthusiastPandaria EnthusiastDraenor EnthusiastBroken Isles EnthusiastZandalar EnthusiastKul Tiras EnthusiastShadowlands EnthusiastDragon Isles EnthusiastMolten Core ProspectorKarazhan GraduateLandlubberthe ExplosiveSentrySacred Templarof StromgardeRise of the Red DawnContract KillerPruning the PrincessStar Saviorof the Twilight Starthe InfernalTimeworn Keystone Enthusiastof the Infinite ChaosHeroic Legion Remix RaidsThalassian MinerDedicated to the Craft: MiningThalassian SkinnerDedicated to the Craft: Skinning

Reputations (98)

The Wyrmrest AccordNeutral · 0 / 3,000
GnomereganExalted
DarnassusExalted
RatchetNeutral · 507 / 3,000
The League of ArathorRevered · 700 / 21,000
StormwindExalted
IronforgeExalted
Cenarion ExpeditionFriendly · 795 / 6,000
Alliance VanguardRevered · 11,073 / 21,000
Argent DawnNeutral · 200 / 3,000
Kirin TorNeutral · 0 / 3,000
The FrostbornHonored · 7,077 / 12,000
Argent CrusadeExalted
Valiance ExpeditionHonored · 7,077 / 12,000
Darkmoon FaireNeutral · 2,700 / 3,000
The ConsortiumFriendly · 3,925 / 6,000
Keepers of TimeNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Booty BayNeutral · 527 / 3,000
Shattered Sun OffensiveRevered · 3,664 / 21,000
Bloodsail BuccaneersHated · 35,425 / 36,000
Stormpike GuardNeutral · 804 / 3,000
The Sha'tarHonored · 541 / 12,000
GuildFriendly · 478 / 6,000
EverlookNeutral · 520 / 3,000
Ashtongue DeathswornHonored · 3,281 / 12,000
Explorers' LeagueHonored · 7,077 / 12,000
Honor HoldHonored · 9,516 / 12,000
Silverwing SentinelsFriendly · 3,060 / 6,000
ExodarExalted
The Ashen VerdictHonored · 9,713 / 12,000
SporeggarFriendly · 5,885 / 6,000
The Silver CovenantHonored · 7,234 / 12,000
Knights of the Ebon BladeNeutral · 0 / 3,000
The Earthen RingNeutral · 0 / 3,000
GadgetzanNeutral · 520 / 3,000
Baradin's WardensNeutral · 0 / 3,000
GilneasExalted
The Black PrinceNeutral · 2,800 / 3,000
Guardians of HyjalNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Tushui PandarenFriendly · 5,999 / 6,000
Timbermaw HoldExalted
Wrynn's VanguardNeutral · 250 / 3,000
Highmountain TribeNeutral · 750 / 3,000
DreamweaversFriendly · 750 / 6,000
Army of the LightExalted
Proudmoore AdmiraltyNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Argussian ReachNeutral · 0 / 3,000
The AscendedNeutral · 0 / 3,000
The Undying ArmyFriendly · 712 / 6,000
Maruuk CentaurRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 30 · 0 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 30 · 0 / 2,500
Ve'nariDubious · 100 / 1,000
Slayer's DuellumExalted
WrathionAcquaintance · 2,375 / 8,400
SabellianAcquaintance · 2,250 / 8,400
Cobalt AssemblyMedium · 90 / 2,400
Obsidian WardersNeutral · 350 / 3,000
Artisan's Consortium - Dragon Isles BranchEsteemed
Glimmerogg RacerAspirational · 0 / 700
Dream WardensRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
Azerothian ArchivesGraduate · 9,410 / 10,500
Steamwheedle CartelFriendly · 3,850 / 6,000
FarstridersInterloper · 0 / 500
Hara'tiRenown 9 · 379 / 2,500
Ritual SitesRenown 2 · 333 / 2,500
Keg Leg's CrewRenown 40 · 0 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Zul'jarra's ForcesRenown 5 · 1,005 / 2,500
The SingularityRenown 16 · 58 / 2,500
Blood KnightsInterloper · 0 / 500
Venture CompanyFriendly · 0 / 6,000
The K'aresh TrustRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Bilgewater CartelRevered · 50 / 21,000
Blackwater CartelFriendly · 4,600 / 6,000
Manaforge VandalsRenown 15 · 0 / 2,500
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 15 · 550 / 2,500
Court of HarvestersHonored · 8,677 / 12,000
Death's AdvanceFriendly · 1,095 / 6,000
Flame's RadianceRenown 10 · 0 / 2,500
The AvowedNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Silvermoon CourtRenown 15 · 2,327 / 2,500
MagistersInterloper · 0 / 500
Shades of the RowInterloper · 0 / 500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 16 · 16,774 / 18,750
The EnlightenedNeutral · 330 / 3,000
SoridormiTimewalker · 9,800 / 18,000
Loamm NiffenRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Brann BronzebeardLevel 66 · 55,086 / 149,400
Amani TribeRenown 9 · 1,307 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount Ñøvä has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Ñøvä has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Ñøvä — PvP FAQ

What is Ñøvä's peak PvP rating?

Ñøvä peaks at 1343 rating (Combatant) in Battleground Blitz - Holy Paladin, and is ranked across 2 rated brackets this season on Ravencrest (EU).

What spec does Ñøvä play in Battleground Blitz?

Ñøvä's highest-rated Battleground Blitz spec is Holy Paladin at 1343 rating (Combatant).

What is Ñøvä's win rate in Battleground Blitz - Holy Paladin?

Ñøvä wins 42% of their Battleground Blitz - Holy Paladin games this season (10–14).

Which battleground does Ñøvä play best?

Ñøvä's strongest battleground is The Battle for Gilneas, with a 62% win rate over 26 games.

Character summary

Ñøvä is a Holy Paladin on Ravencrest (EU) who is building a rated record this season, ranked across 2 rated brackets. Their best result is 1343 rating (Combatant) in Battleground Blitz - Holy Paladin, ranking higher than 63% of ranked players in Battleground Blitz - Holy Paladin.

This is not a PvP-only character: Ñøvä carries 102 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Ñøvä plays Holy Paladin as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 18-slot loadout running 4 epic pieces, 5 enchanted and 4 gems socketed.

Ñøvä has played 83 rated games this season. Their best current placements are #499 in Battleground Blitz - Holy Paladin (1343), #2269 in Solo Shuffle - Holy Paladin (1062).

View Ñøvä on the official WoW Armory →