

Updated Nov 03, 2026, 13:21 UTC · 2 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API
Copy Dmacx's build
- Demonology Warlock · Build 1
- Demonology Warlock · Build 2
- Demonology Warlock · Build 3
- Demonology Warlock · Build 4
- Demonology Warlock · Build 5
- Demonology Warlock · Build 6
- Demonology Warlock · Build 7
- Destruction Warlock · Build 1
- Destruction Warlock · Build 2
- Destruction Warlock · Build 3
- Destruction Warlock · Build 4
- Destruction Warlock · Build 5
- Destruction Warlock · Build 6
- Destruction Warlock · Build 7
- Affliction Warlock · Build 1
- Affliction Warlock · Build 2
- Affliction Warlock · Build 3
- Affliction Warlock · Build 4
- Affliction Warlock · Build 5
- Affliction Warlock · Build 6
Demonology Warlock · Build 1 import string
Demonology Warlock · Build 2 import string
Demonology Warlock · Build 3 import string
Demonology Warlock · Build 4 import string
Demonology Warlock · Build 5 import string
Demonology Warlock · Build 6 import string
Demonology Warlock · Build 7 import string
Destruction Warlock · Build 1 import string
Destruction Warlock · Build 2 import string
Destruction Warlock · Build 3 import string
Destruction Warlock · Build 4 import string
Destruction Warlock · Build 5 import string
Destruction Warlock · Build 6 import string
Destruction Warlock · Build 7 import string
Affliction Warlock · Build 1 import string
Affliction Warlock · Build 2 import string
Affliction Warlock · Build 3 import string
Affliction Warlock · Build 4 import string
Affliction Warlock · Build 5 import string
PvP talents
Gear: 332 item level · 8/8 enchants · 5/5 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
Rated bracket performance
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1420 | 128–96 | 224 | 57% | ||
| #1907 | 48–15 | 63 | 76% | ||
| #392 | 34–8 | 42 | 81% | ||
| #541 | 17–26 | 43 | 40% | ||
| #3576 | 5–1 | 6 | 83% |
Equipped gear
Avg iLvl 332Character stats
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
Battleground win rates
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Warsong Gulch | 616 | 407–209 | 66% |
| Twin Peaks | 356 | 244–112 | 69% |
| The Battle for Gilneas | 280 | 201–79 | 72% |
| Classic Arathi Basin | 270 | 155–115 | 57% |
| Temple of Kotmogu | 240 | 171–69 | 71% |
Show all 22 battlegrounds
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvershard Mines | 235 | 161–74 | 69% |
| Deepwind Gorge (Legacy) | 171 | 94–77 | 55% |
| Eye of the Storm | 164 | 93–71 | 57% |
| Strand of the Ancients | 145 | 96–49 | 66% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 101 | 91–10 | 90% |
| Warsong Gulch | 61 | 44–17 | 72% |
| Isle of Conquest | 50 | 29–21 | 58% |
| Alterac Valley | 46 | 20–26 | 43% |
| Seething Shore | 46 | 40–6 | 87% |
| Arathi Basin | 31 | 24–7 | 77% |
| Deepwind Gorge | 13 | 6–7 | 46% |
| Ashran | 8 | 5–3 | 62% |
| Arathi Basin Comp Stomp | 8 | 8–0 | 100% |
| Battle for Wintergrasp | 7 | 3–4 | 43% |
| Cooking: Impossible | 3 | 1–2 | 33% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 3 | 1–2 | 33% |
| Arathi Basin Winter | 2 | 2–0 | 100% |
PvE progression
The War Within
- Nerub-ar PalaceHeroic 7/8
Mythic+ best runs 3/3 timed
| Dungeon | Key | Time | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theater of Pain | +6 | 31:13 ★ | - |
| Mists of Tirna Scithe | +4 | 19:28 ★ | - |
| The Necrotic Wake | +3 | 25:08 ★ | - |
Professions
17,820 achievement points · honor level 1368 · ranked in 5 brackets
Titles earned (77)
Currently wearing Gladiator
No titles match that search.
Reputations (148)
No reputations match that search.
Mount Collection
See every mount Dmacx has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Battle Pet Collection
See every battle pet Dmacx has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Explore more
Dmacx: PvP FAQ
How good is Dmacx at PvP?
Dmacx peaks at 2473 rating (Elite) in 3v3 Arena, and is ranked across 5 rated brackets this season on Tichondrius (US).
What is Dmacx's Mythic+ rating?
Yes, Dmacx carries a Mythic+ rating of 3689 alongside their rated PvP this season.
How often does Dmacx win in 3v3 Arena?
Dmacx wins 57% of their 3v3 Arena games this season (128–96).
What is Dmacx's best battleground?
Dmacx's strongest battleground is Rated Eye of the Storm, with a 90% win rate over 101 games.
Character summary
Dmacx is a Night Elf Demonology Warlock on Tichondrius (US) who ranks among the bracket's elite this season, ranked across 5 rated brackets. Their best result is 2473 rating (Elite) in 3v3 Arena, ahead of 71% of the 3v3 Arena field.
Their active specialisation is Demonology Warlock, carrying gear across 18 slots, including 16 epic pieces, 8 enchanted and 5 gems socketed and a modest item level of just 332 for their bracket. Outside combat, Dmacx keeps up Engineering, Tailoring, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Dmacx has played 378 rated games this season. With a 1993-point gap between their top and bottom brackets, their attention is clearly weighted toward one format. Top of the sheet right now: #1420 in 3v3 Arena (2473), #1907 in 2v2 Arena (2102), #392 in Solo Shuffle - Destruction Warlock (2037).
Their record reaches past the arena: Dmacx carries a Mythic+ rating of 3689, 77 earned titles and honor level 1368. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
View Dmacx on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Nov 03, 2026.