Skip to content

Jînwoosung - Aegwynn

Affliction Warlock

AegwynnEU

271Item Level
1,762Peak PvP
#689Best Rank
 

Updated Sep 05, 2026, 20:06 UTC · 18 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketSolo Shuffle - Affliction Warlock — Affliction Warlock, 1762 rating
Gear271 item level · 5/8 enchants · 4/4 gems
UpdatedSep 05, 2026, 20:06 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Jînwoosung's build

Affliction Warlock · Build 1 import string

CkQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+uMGmZ0sNzYhZmZZAAAmZWsZmZxMAwsstMGGziZaMzMslZhhtBAAgZAAgZmZmZmZmZMzMMjZmZmBzYGAgBMA
Open in calculator

Affliction Warlock · Build 2 import string

CkQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+uMzYmZY2YsNzMmlBAAMzMLz2MzsNGAYWW2GDjZxMYmZYjZjhtBAAADAAMzMzYmhZMzYGMzMzYYmZGAgB8BA
Open in calculator

Affliction Warlock · Build 3 import string

CkQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+uMmxMDz2MjFmZmlBAAMjZxyMzsYGAYW2WGDjZxMGzMDbMbMsNAAAMAAgZmZmZmZGjZmhZYmZmBzYGAgZgB
Open in calculator

Affliction Warlock · Build 4 import string

CkQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+yMjZGmNzYbmZMLDAAYmZWmNzMLjBAGbLDMgBMDbADbDAAAzAAAYmZMjZmtxYGMzMzYYmZGAgZgB
Open in calculator

Affliction Warlock · Build 5 import string

CkQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+uMGmZY2mZswMzsMAAAzML2MzsYGAYW2WGDjZxMGzMDbMLMsNAAAMDAAMzMzMzMzMjZmhZMzMzMYGzAAMgB
Open in calculator

Affliction Warlock · Build 6 import string

CkQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+uMGzMDz2MjFmZmlBAAYmZZ2mZmtxAAz22yYYMLmxYmZYjZjhlBAAgZAAgZmZGzMmZMzMMjZmZMYGzAAMgB
Open in calculator

Demonology Warlock · Build 1 import string

CoQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+uMGzMDzmZswMzsMAAAAAAAjllZMzMsZYYmlZzCmxmxMjtxMzMzMAwMzMDDwMzMzYMAAAMzMjxMsNGgB
Open in calculator

Demonology Warlock · Build 2 import string

CoQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+aMjZGmtZGLMzMLDAAAAAAwYZZGzMDbGGmZZ2sgZsZmZGbzyMzMjBAMzMzMzMDmZmZmZmBAAYMjZMGjtxMAA
Open in calculator

Demonology Warlock · Build 3 import string

CoQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+amZMzwsxYbmZMLDAAAAAAwYbZgBMgZYBgNjZGLjZmxMDAMzMzYGgZmZmZMDAAwYGzMjBLzMAfA
Open in calculator

Demonology Warlock · Build 4 import string

CoQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+amhZGmNzMbzMjZZAAAAAAAGLLzYmZYxwwMbziFMjFDGLjZmZmZAgZMzYmZGMzMzMMWAAAzMzMjZGsNzAMA
Open in calculator

Destruction Warlock · Build 1 import string

CsQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+uMGzMDz2MjFmZmlBzYWmxstYGAAMzMmZmFLwAzihxMAmNsxAAADwYDAYmBmZGzAAAwMzAAgZGG
Open in calculator

Destruction Warlock · Build 2 import string

CsQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+uMGjZY2GjFmZmFbMMLmZ2WMDAAmZGzMziFYgZxAzAYWwGDAAMAmNAAzgZmZMDAAAzMDAAMDfA
Open in calculator

Destruction Warlock · Build 3 import string

CsQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+yMzDYGmFzYzMjZxGjZWMzssYGAAMmZbmZWsgZMmZZZADbDLzmxGDAAMDMAAmxMYMjZGAAAmZmBAAzA
Open in calculator

Destruction Warlock · Build 4 import string

CsQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+aMzYGmNzYbmZMLz2MMzyMzssMzAAAMmZmFLwAzihxMAmNsxAAADDzAAgZwMPwYMbAAAmZmBAAzwFA
Open in calculator

Destruction Warlock · Build 5 import string

CsQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+yMegZGmNzYbmZmZZ2MMzyMzssMzAAAMmZmFLYmZMzyywMzw2wysZsxAAADDzAAmZmZwYGjZBAAwMzMAAYGG
Open in calculator

Destruction Warlock · Build 6 import string

CsQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+uMGzMDz2YsxMzsMbMMLmZ2WMDAAmZGzMziFYgZxwYGAzC2YAAgBwsBAMzgZmZMDAAAzMDAAmZYA
Open in calculator

Gear: 271 item level · 5/8 enchants · 4/4 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Solo Shuffle - Affliction WarlockChallenger1762#68923113468%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 271
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cover263
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace263Cognitive Heliotrope
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Robe263
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Bindings263
Jînwoosung 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Damned Necrolyte's Charred Grasps292
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Leggings263Enchanted: +41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity263
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion263

Character stats

30.0%Mastery
26.9%Haste
21.8%Versatility
7.0%Crit

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

542,493Health
2,135Intellect
25,833Stamina
929Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Silvershard Mines220100%
The Battle for Gilneas220100%
Warsong Gulch2020%
Ashran110100%
Seething Shore1010%
Show all 6 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Arathi Basin110100%

Professions

FishingMidnight Fishing

20,200 achievement points · honor level 286 · ranked in 1 bracket

Titles earned (82)

Challengerthe Seeker3000 Quests CompletedFlame KeeperThe Flame Keeperthe Exalted40 Exalted ReputationsArena MasterThe Arena MasterCombatantTwilight VanquisherThe Twilight Zone (25 player)of the HordeChampion of the Frozen WastesChampion of the Frozen Wastesof the NightfallThe Twilight Zone (10 player)Jenkins2 achievementsStarcallerObserved (10 player)the Astral WalkerObserved (25 player)the PatientLooking For Manythe Light of DawnThe Light of Dawnthe Kingslayer2 achievementsAssistant ProfessorI Had It in My Handof the Four WindsHeroic: Al'AkirVeteran of the HordeScoutScoutGruntGruntSergeant2 achievementsSenior SergeantSenior SergeantFirst SergeantFirst SergeantStone GuardStone GuardBlood GuardBlood GuardLegionnaireLegionnaireCenturionCenturionChampionChampionLieutenant GeneralLieutenant GeneralGeneralGeneralWarlordWarlordHigh WarlordHigh WarlordHero of the HordeHero of the HordeDefender of a Shattered WorldDefender of a Shattered WorldDragonslayerHeroic: SinestraBlackwing's BaneHeroic: NefarianFirelordHeroic: RagnarosDestroyer's EndDestroyer's Endthe FearlessHeroic: Sha of Fearthe UndauntedChallenge Conqueror: BronzeDelver of the VaultsHeroic: Will of the EmperorLiberator of OrgrimmarLiberator of OrgrimmarTalon Queenof the FrostwolvesSpear of Vol'jinof the Iron VanguardThe Iron Invasionthe IndomitableChallenge Warlord: BronzeIronbaneMythic: Blackhand's CrucibleLady of WarArtisanProfessional Draenor MasterLegend of PandariaChapter V: Judgment of the Black PrinceThe HonorableHonor Level 25The PrestigiousHonor Level 50The UnrelentingHonor Level 80Bound by HonorHonor Level 200the DreamerMythic: XaviusVengeance IncarnateMythic: Gul'danthe ChosenThe Chosenthe Unstoppable ForceHonor Level 100StylistAzeroth's Next Top Modelthe DarkenerMythic: Kil'jaedenTitanslayerMythic: Argus the UnmakerRenowned ExplorerVeteran of the Fourth War2 achievementsthe UnboundThe War Within Keystone Conqueror: Season ThreeSoloistSupreme SoloistHigh Explorer5 achievementsTimerunnerTimerunnerMachine WhispererHonorary CouncilmemberLamplighterThread-SpinnerSilksingerThe Grand TapestryAnub'Hand of the VizierVox Arachnithe EnterprisingThe War Within Keystone Conqueror: Season Twothe Explosivethe UmbralMidnight Keystone Conqueror: Season 1the InfernalTimeworn Keystone Enthusiastof the Infinite ChaosHeroic Legion Remix Raidsthe VenomousMidnight Keystone Conqueror: Season 2

Reputations (58)

OrgrimmarFriendly · 100 / 6,000
Warsong OutridersNeutral · 70 / 3,000
Thunder BluffFriendly · 1,000 / 6,000
Darkspear TrollsFriendly · 100 / 6,000
Silvermoon CityNeutral · 400 / 3,000
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 100 / 6,000
UndercityNeutral · 500 / 3,000
Huojin PandarenFriendly · 100 / 6,000
Vol'jin's SpearNeutral · 250 / 3,000
Highmountain TribeFriendly · 0 / 6,000
The NightfallenNeutral · 2,000 / 3,000
ValarjarNeutral · 2,000 / 3,000
Argussian ReachNeutral · 2,000 / 3,000
The AscendedHonored · 11,375 / 12,000
The Undying ArmyHonored · 9,685 / 12,000
Maruuk CentaurRenown 20 · 1,517 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 20 · 1,191 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 20 · 947 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 20 · 1,725 / 2,500
Ve'nariAppreciative
The Wild HuntHonored · 11,137 / 12,000
Slayer's DuellumHonored · 8,180 / 12,000
Court of NightNeutral · 500 / 3,000
WrathionCohort · 5,100 / 8,400
SabellianAcquaintance · 6,700 / 8,400
Cobalt AssemblyLow · 274 / 900
Artisan's Consortium - Dragon Isles BranchPreferred · 900 / 2,000
Dream WardensRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
Steamwheedle CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Hara'tiRenown 6 · 745 / 2,500
Ritual SitesRenown 1 · 1,849 / 2,500
Keg Leg's CrewRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Zul'jarra's ForcesRenown 4 · 560 / 2,500
The SingularityRenown 8 · 915 / 2,500
Venture CompanyFriendly · 0 / 6,000
The K'aresh TrustRenown 5 · 470 / 2,500
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Blackwater CartelFriendly · 1,250 / 6,000
Manaforge VandalsRenown 5 · 250 / 2,500
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 9 · 0 / 2,500
Court of HarvestersExalted
Death's AdvanceNeutral · 500 / 3,000
Flame's RadianceRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
The AvowedNeutral · 1,960 / 3,000
Silvermoon CourtRenown 8 · 1,710 / 2,500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 30 · 19,441 / 50,000
The EnlightenedNeutral · 700 / 3,000
Loamm NiffenRenown 12 · 0 / 2,500
Brann BronzebeardLevel 15 · 3,190 / 16,600
Amani TribeRenown 8 · 420 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount Jînwoosung has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Jînwoosung has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Jînwoosung — PvP FAQ

How highly ranked is Jînwoosung in Solo Shuffle - Affliction Warlock?

Jînwoosung sits at 1762 rating (Challenger) in Solo Shuffle - Affliction Warlock this season on Aegwynn (EU).

Which Warlock spec does Jînwoosung push rating on?

Jînwoosung's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Affliction Warlock at 1762 rating (Challenger).

How often does Jînwoosung win in Solo Shuffle - Affliction Warlock?

Jînwoosung wins 68% of their Solo Shuffle - Affliction Warlock games this season (23–11).

What are Jînwoosung's current PvP ranks?

Jînwoosung's current EU ladder placements are #689 in Solo Shuffle - Affliction Warlock.

Character summary

Jînwoosung, a Affliction Warlock on Aegwynn (EU), is working up the ladder this season in Solo Shuffle - Affliction Warlock, peaking at 1762 rating (Challenger), placing them in the top 21% of the bracket. They focus a single rated bracket this season.

Jînwoosung has played 34 rated games this season. Top of the sheet right now: #689 in Solo Shuffle - Affliction Warlock (1762).

Their active specialisation is Affliction Warlock, carrying gear across 15 slots, including 5 epic pieces, 5 enchanted and 4 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 271. Outside combat, Jînwoosung keeps up Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Their collection log adds Jînwoosung carries 82 earned titles and 20,200 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

View Jînwoosung on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Aug 31, 2026.