Skip to content

Facetrap - Draenor

Beastmastery Hunter

DraenorEU

313Item Level
2,894M+ Score
288Peak PvP
#1,166Best Rank

Updated Sep 04, 2026, 21:50 UTC · 16 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketBattleground Blitz - Beastmastery Hunter — Beastmastery Hunter, 288 rating
Gear313 item level · 8/8 enchants · 5/5 gems
PvE2894 Mythic+ rating
UpdatedSep 04, 2026, 21:50 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Facetrap's build

Marksmanship Hunter import string

C4PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAGAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Marksmanship Talents

Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 1 import string

C0PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqAMmxwCsBzwQDbAAYGzMzsYGzMzMjZGMzYmhZGzMzYbmZYMDLjpZAAAAAAAAw8AjxAmZjAmFw2AwA
Open in calculator

Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 2 import string

C0PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqAMmxwCsAzwghNAAMjZmZWegZMzMzMmZwMjZGmZMzMDmZMjZwYMDAAAAAAAAmZMGwMbAMzCYbAA
Open in calculator

Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 3 import string

C0PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqAMmxwCsAzwghNAAMDjZWmZYGzMmhZGjZGmZMjZYmZMjZwgZAAAAAzAAAwMzMDwMbADzCYbAYA
Open in calculator

Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 4 import string

C0PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqAMmxwCsAzwghNAAMjZmZWMjZmZmxMDmZMzwMjZmZsNPwMmxMsMGzAAAAAAAAAzYMgZ2AwsA2GAG
Open in calculator

Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 5 import string

C0PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqAMmxwCsBzwghNAAMjZMziZYGzMMegZGDzYmZGjZsYmxMzMGGmBAAAAMDAAAzwMDYmNYBzsAWGAG
Open in calculator

Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 6 import string

C0PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqAMmxwCsAzwghNAAMjZmZWMjZmZmxMDmZMzwMjZmZsNzMmxMsMGzAAAAAAAAAPwYMgZ2AwsA2GAG
Open in calculator

Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 7 import string

C0PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqAMmxwCsBzwghNAAMjZmZWMjZmZmxMDmZMzwMjZmZsNzMMmhlxYGAAAAAAAAMPwYMgZ2AwsA2GAG
Open in calculator

Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 8 import string

C0PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqAMmxwCsBzwghNAAMjHYmZWmZYmZmxMDmZMzwMjZmZYmZYMDGMDAAAAAAAAmZMzAmZDgZWAbDAD
Open in calculator

Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 9 import string

C0PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqAMmxwCsAzwghNAAMDjZWmZYGzMmhZGjZGmZMjZW2mZGzYG8AGzAAAAAmBAAgxMzAMzGwwsA2GAG
Open in calculator

Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 10 import string

C0PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqAMmxwCsAzwghNAAMjHYMzyMDzYmZmxwYmZGmZmZMDzMjZMDGMDAAAAAAAAmHYmZAmZDwiZBsNAM
Open in calculator

Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 11 import string

C0PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqAMmxwCsAzwghNAAMDjZWmZYGzMMMzYMzYmZMjZYmZMjZwgZAAAAAzAAAwMzMDwMbADzCYbAYA
Open in calculator

Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 12 import string

C0PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqAMmxwCsAzwghNAAMjZmZWMjZmZmxMDmZMzwMjZmZsNzMmxMsMYGAAAAAAAAYGjBMzGAmFw2AwA
Open in calculator

Gear: 313 item level · 8/8 enchants · 5/5 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Battleground Blitz - Beastmastery HunterUnranked288#116612333%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 313
Graft of the Domanaar311Flawless Deadly Amethyst
Speakeasy Shroud321
Ren'dorei Tabard1
Galerider's Mesh Wraps311Flawless Deadly Amethyst
Facetrap 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Skulking Viper's Hidepiercers295
Tribal Defender's Cord308
Skulking Viper's Coiled Legwraps331Enchanted: +41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Freightrunner's Flask324
Resonant Bellowstone321

Character stats

62.5%Mastery
41.7%Crit
6.8%Haste
4.5%Versatility

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

769,450Health
2,505Agility
34,975Stamina
1,431Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Silvershard Mines54180%
Twin Peaks21150%
The Battle for Gilneas220100%
Seething Shore220100%
Deephaul Ravine2020%
Show all 10 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Eye of the Storm110100%
Temple of Kotmogu1010%
Warsong Gulch110100%
Arathi Basin110100%
Deepwind Gorge110100%

PvE progression

Midnight

  • The Tidebound GrottoRaid Finder 1/1
  • The Venomous AbyssHeroic 1/8

Mythic+ best runs 28948/10 timed

DungeonKeyTimeDate
Den of Nalorakk+1327:59
Altar of Fangs+1328:08
Ruby Life Pools+1327:24
Voidscar Arena+1227:09
Kings' Rest+1230:49
Temple of Sethraliss+1132:10
Den of Nalorakk+1132:27
Temple of Sethraliss+1123:12
Murder Row+1128:04
The Blinding Vale+1027:34

Professions

FishingMidnight Fishing

4,595 achievement points · honor level 3 · ranked in 1 bracket

Titles earned (14)

Reputations (51)

GnomereganFriendly · 850 / 6,000
DarnassusFriendly · 850 / 6,000
The League of ArathorNeutral · 750 / 3,000
StormwindFriendly · 850 / 6,000
IronforgeFriendly · 850 / 6,000
Alliance VanguardHonored · 2,779 / 12,000
The FrostbornFriendly · 2,889 / 6,000
Argent CrusadeNeutral · 13 / 3,000
Valiance ExpeditionFriendly · 2,889 / 6,000
The ConsortiumFriendly · 584 / 6,000
Ashtongue DeathswornFriendly · 1,795 / 6,000
Explorers' LeagueFriendly · 2,889 / 6,000
Honor HoldFriendly · 856 / 6,000
Silverwing SentinelsNeutral · 400 / 3,000
ExodarFriendly · 850 / 6,000
The Silver CovenantFriendly · 2,889 / 6,000
GilneasFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Tushui PandarenFriendly · 850 / 6,000
Council of ExarchsFriendly · 594 / 6,000
Argussian ReachFriendly · 0 / 6,000
The AscendedNeutral · 100 / 3,000
The Undying ArmyNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Maruuk CentaurRenown 2 · 1,100 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 3 · 400 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 3 · 325 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Ve'nariDubious · 0 / 1,000
Slayer's DuellumFriendly · 2,100 / 6,000
Court of NightNeutral · 0 / 3,000
WrathionAcquaintance · 0 / 8,400
SabellianAcquaintance · 0 / 8,400
Artisan's Consortium - Dragon Isles BranchNeutral · 50 / 500
Dream WardensRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
FarstridersSocialite · 0 / 500
Hara'tiRenown 14 · 1,324 / 2,500
Ritual SitesRenown 8 · 0 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Zul'jarra's ForcesRenown 8 · 985 / 2,500
Captain TokkaDoomed Sailor · 0 / 2,600
The SingularityRenown 18 · 201 / 2,500
Blood KnightsHost · 450 / 500
The K'aresh TrustRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Silvermoon CourtRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
MagistersLuminary
Shades of the RowInterloper · 0 / 500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 67 · 47,482 / 250,000
Loamm NiffenRenown 1 · 1,400 / 2,500
Brann BronzebeardLevel 1 · 48 / 1,500
Amani TribeRenown 19 · 853 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500

Mount Collection

See every mount Facetrap has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Facetrap has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Facetrap — PvP FAQ

How highly ranked is Facetrap in Battleground Blitz - Beastmastery Hunter?

Facetrap sits at 288 rating (Unranked) in Battleground Blitz - Beastmastery Hunter this season on Draenor (EU).

What is Facetrap's Mythic+ rating?

Yes — Facetrap carries a Mythic+ rating of 2894 alongside their rated PvP this season.

Which Hunter spec does Facetrap push rating on?

Facetrap's highest-rated Battleground Blitz spec is Beastmastery Hunter at 288 rating (Unranked).

What are Facetrap's current PvP ranks?

Facetrap's current EU ladder placements are #1166 in Battleground Blitz - Beastmastery Hunter.

Character summary

Facetrap, a Beastmastery Hunter on Draenor (EU), is working up the ladder this season in Battleground Blitz - Beastmastery Hunter, peaking at 288 rating (Unranked) — ahead of 1% of the Battleground Blitz - Beastmastery Hunter field. They focus a single rated bracket this season.

Their record reaches past the arena — Facetrap carries a Mythic+ rating of 2894 and 14 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Their active specialisation is Beastmastery Hunter, carrying gear across 16 slots, including 15 epic pieces, 8 enchanted and 5 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 313. Outside combat, Facetrap keeps up Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Facetrap has played 3 rated games this season. Top of the sheet right now: #1166 in Battleground Blitz - Beastmastery Hunter (288).

View Facetrap on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Sep 03, 2026.